| Chain | Type | Structure | Ct | Delta | IC | BE | Theta | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★ | Jan '28 (521d) ↳ | Fortress | $680C/$800P/$710P | 13 | +0.908/sh (+1,181) | $131,950 | $790.75 (+8%) | $-173/d | 456,809 |
| ▲ | Jan '28 (521d) ↳ | Pure | $685C | 18 | +0.706/sh (+1,271) | $245,700 | $821.50 (+12%) | $-217/d | 582,146 |
| Dec '28 (850d) ↳ | Fortress | $690C/$795P/$700P | 11 | +0.881/sh (+969) | $144,650 | $821.50 (+12%) | $-116/d | 428,316 |
★ = recommended pick (per Verdict below; multi-dim winner across score, capital, BE, theta, ROIC). ◆ = best Fortress by raw score (when not the ★). Shows what the scorer would pick without --anchor, so you can see the anchor trade-off in the table itself. ▲ = best Pure by raw score (when not the ★). Score = WSPL x sqrt(DTE/365). Positive theta = you collect time decay daily (paid to wait). Negative theta = you pay time decay daily (cost of holding long options).
| Dimension | THIS: Dec '28 Fortress 11ct | DEFAULT ★: Jan '28 Fortress 13ct | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 428,316 | 456,809 | DEFAULT ★ (-6%) |
| Contracts | 11 | 13 | DEFAULT ★ (-15%) |
| IC (capital) | $144,650 | $131,950 | DEFAULT ★ (+10%) |
| Max Loss | $249,150 | $248,950 | tie |
| Breakeven | $821.50 | $790.75 | DEFAULT ★ (+4%) |
| Theta/day | $-116 | $-173 | THIS (+33%) |
| Weighted P&L | $280,674 | $382,351 | DEFAULT ★ (-27%) |
| ROIC (weighted) | 194% | 290% | DEFAULT ★ (-33%) |
| DTE | 850 | 521 | THIS (+63%) |
Weighted P&L: THIS $+280,674 | DEFAULT ★ $+382,351 | diff $-101,677 → DEFAULT ★ pays $+101,677 more under this mode's weights.
Dim-by-dim: THIS wins 2, DEFAULT wins 6. "THIS" pays more = anchor here instead. "DEFAULT" pays more = current pick stays best.
| Leg | Action | Strike | Price | Delta |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LC | BUY | $680.0C | $139.50 | +0.714 |
| SP | SELL | $800.0P | $101.50 | +0.558 |
| HP | BUY | $710.0P | $63.50 | -0.363 |
| Ct | Delta | IC | ML | BE | Theta | Lev | Score | ROIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | +0.908/sh (+1,181) | $131,950 | $248,950 | $790.75 (+8%) | $-173/d | 7.2x | 456,809 | +670% |
| Dimension | Fortress | Pure | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| $680C / $800P / $710P 13 contracts · Jan '28 (521d) |
$685C 18 contracts · Jan '28 (521d) |
||
| Score | 456,809 | 582,146 | PURE (-22%) |
| Contracts | 13 | 18 | PURE (-28%) |
| IC (capital) | $131,950 | $245,700 | FORT (-46%) |
| Max Loss | $248,950 | $245,700 | PURE (+1%) |
| Breakeven | $790.75 | $821.50 | FORT (-4%) |
| Theta/day | $-173 | $-217 | FORT (-20%) |
| ROIC (weighted) | 290% | 198% | FORT (+46%) |
Pure scores +22% on raw P&L from extra contracts. Fortress wins 4/4 efficiency dims (IC, BE, theta, ROIC). Trade 22% score for capital efficiency.
| Stop | Stock at | Fortress 13ct | Pure 18ct | Stock 342sh | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5% | $694.14 | -$43,146 | -$46,440 | -$12,494 | |
| -10% | $657.60 | -$86,291 | -$92,881 | -$24,989 | |
| -15% | $621.07 | -$129,437 | -$139,321 | -$37,483 | |
| -20% | $584.54 | -$172,583 | -$185,761 | -$49,978 | |
| -30% | $511.47 | -$258,874 | -$278,642 | -$74,967 |
Loss = |net_delta_total * stock_price * stop_pct|. Delta-only first-order estimate; ignores vega/theta. Conservative (LOW-end) — real MTM loss is typically 10-30% larger due to extrinsic compression on a fast move.
| Move | Price | Fortress 13ct Jan'28 | Pure 18ct Jan'28 | F-P Diff | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -19% | $585 | $-248,950 | $-245,700 | $-3,250 | (Pure) |
| +0% | $731 | $-156,208 | $-163,494 | $+7,286 | (Fort) |
| +25% | $913 | $+171,389 | $+165,307 | $+6,081 | (Fort) |
| +50% | $1,096 | $+408,856 | $+494,109 | $-85,252 | (Pure) |
| +75% | $1,279 | $+646,324 | $+822,910 | $-176,586 | (Pure) |
| +100% | $1,461 | $+883,792 | $+1,151,712 | $-267,920 | (Pure) |
| +200% | $2,192 | $+1,833,663 | $+2,466,918 | $-633,255 | (Pure) |
| Weighted | — | $+382,351 | $+487,258 | $-104,907 | (Pure) |
How to read the Weighted row: your expected dollar P&L if all the scenarios above played out, with each weighted by how much it matters for this mode. Stock replacement view: small moves matter most. +25% gets the biggest weight, then +50% / +75%. -20% and flat both count (they hurt the score). The Score is this same number multiplied by √(DTE/365) so longer-dated chains get a small bonus.
No CC candidates found above breakeven. Run live (without --csv) if CC data was not included in the CSV export.
| Chain | Type | Structure | Ct | Delta | IC | BE | Theta | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★ | Jan '28 (521d) ↳ | Fortress | $730C/$840P/$765P | 17 | +0.813/sh (+1,382) | $120,700 | $820.50 (+12%) | $-233/d | 1,142,931 |
| ▲ | Jan '28 (521d) ↳ | Pure | $725C | 22 | +0.642/sh (+1,413) | $247,500 | $837.50 (+15%) | $-266/d | 1,399,030 |
| Dec '28 (850d) ↳ | Fortress | $730C/$840P/$755P | 13 | +0.834/sh (+1,084) | $139,100 | $838.50 (+15%) | $-144/d | 1,043,291 |
★ = recommended pick (per Verdict below; multi-dim winner across score, capital, BE, theta, ROIC). ◆ = best Fortress by raw score (when not the ★). Shows what the scorer would pick without --anchor, so you can see the anchor trade-off in the table itself. ▲ = best Pure by raw score (when not the ★). Score = WSPL x sqrt(DTE/365). Positive theta = you collect time decay daily (paid to wait). Negative theta = you pay time decay daily (cost of holding long options).
| Dimension | THIS: Dec '28 Fortress 13ct | DEFAULT ★: Jan '28 Fortress 17ct | Better |
|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 1,043,291 | 1,140,900 | DEFAULT ★ (-9%) |
| Contracts | 13 | 17 | DEFAULT ★ (-24%) |
| IC (capital) | $139,100 | $122,400 | DEFAULT ★ (+14%) |
| Max Loss | $249,600 | $249,900 | tie |
| Breakeven | $838.50 | $818.50 | DEFAULT ★ (+2%) |
| Theta/day | $-144 | $-228 | THIS (+37%) |
| Weighted P&L | $683,663 | $954,938 | DEFAULT ★ (-28%) |
| ROIC (weighted) | 491% | 780% | DEFAULT ★ (-37%) |
| DTE | 850 | 521 | THIS (+63%) |
Weighted P&L: THIS $+683,663 | DEFAULT ★ $+954,938 | diff $-271,275 → DEFAULT ★ pays $+271,275 more under this mode's weights.
Dim-by-dim: THIS wins 2, DEFAULT wins 6. "THIS" pays more = anchor here instead. "DEFAULT" pays more = current pick stays best.
| Leg | Action | Strike | Price | Delta |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LC | BUY | $730.0C | $109.50 | +0.634 |
| SP | SELL | $835.0P | $123.00 | +0.644 |
| HP | BUY | $760.0P | $85.50 | -0.466 |
| Ct | Delta | IC | ML | BE | Theta | Lev | Score | ROIC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | +0.811/sh (+1,380) | $122,400 | $249,900 | $818.50 (+12%) | $-228/d | 10.2x | 1,140,900 | +916% |
| Dimension | Fortress | Pure | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| $730C / $835P / $760P 17 contracts · Jan '28 (521d) |
$725C 22 contracts · Jan '28 (521d) |
||
| Score | 1,140,900 | 1,399,030 | PURE (-18%) |
| Contracts | 17 | 22 | PURE (-23%) |
| IC (capital) | $122,400 | $247,500 | FORT (-51%) |
| Max Loss | $249,900 | $247,500 | PURE (+1%) |
| Breakeven | $818.50 | $837.50 | FORT (-2%) |
| Theta/day | $-228 | $-266 | FORT (-14%) |
| ROIC (weighted) | 780% | 473% | FORT (+65%) |
Pure scores +18% on raw P&L from extra contracts. Fortress wins 4/4 efficiency dims (IC, BE, theta, ROIC). Trade 18% score for capital efficiency.
| Stop | Stock at | Fortress 17ct | Pure 22ct | Stock 342sh | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5% | $694.14 | -$50,402 | -$51,619 | -$12,494 | |
| -10% | $657.60 | -$100,804 | -$103,238 | -$24,989 | |
| -15% | $621.07 | -$151,206 | -$154,857 | -$37,483 | |
| -20% | $584.54 | -$201,608 | -$206,476 | -$49,978 | |
| -30% | $511.47 | -$302,412 | -$309,713 | -$74,967 |
Loss = |net_delta_total * stock_price * stop_pct|. Delta-only first-order estimate; ignores vega/theta. Conservative (LOW-end) — real MTM loss is typically 10-30% larger due to extrinsic compression on a fast move.
| Move | Price | Fortress 17ct Jan'28 | Pure 22ct Jan'28 | F-P Diff | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -19% | $585 | $-249,900 | $-247,500 | $-2,400 | (Pure) |
| +0% | $731 | $-248,761 | $-235,026 | $-13,735 | (Pure) |
| +25% | $913 | $+189,274 | $+166,842 | $+22,431 | (Fort) |
| +50% | $1,096 | $+499,808 | $+568,711 | $-68,902 | (Pure) |
| +75% | $1,279 | $+810,343 | $+970,579 | $-160,236 | (Pure) |
| +100% | $1,461 | $+1,120,878 | $+1,372,448 | $-251,570 | (Pure) |
| +200% | $2,192 | $+2,363,017 | $+2,979,922 | $-616,905 | (Pure) |
| Weighted | — | $+954,938 | $+1,170,994 | $-216,056 | (Pure) |
How to read the Weighted row: your expected dollar P&L if all the scenarios above played out, with each weighted by how much it matters for this mode. Convexity view: bigger moves matter most. +75% and +100% get the biggest weights. Tail at +200% counted; downside lightly weighted. The Score is this same number multiplied by √(DTE/365) so longer-dated chains get a small bonus.