SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 10:58:24 ET
Mon 22:58 SGT
SPY778.16-0.05%
QQQ746.45-0.64%
IWM278.51-0.15%
BTC82,513.76-1.39%
ETH2,522.26-0.48%
Groups green36/66
Stocks passing 5/5163
$-backed5/14
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Mixed tape — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPMIXED TREND (SPY and QQQ disagree) · VIX 15.3 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.1% leads, ▼ Technology -1.2% lags.
BREADTH36/66 groups green today · your watchlist 3/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$6.6B, ★ Space +$5.9B, ★ Software +$2.5B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$17.8B, ★ AI Compute -$14.8B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Internet +0.7% (led by EBAY +4.8%, META +3.6%), ★ Fintech +0.2%, ★ Software +0.1%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -4.1%, ★ Solar -2.4%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
▼ Distribution in ★ Memory, ★ AI Compute, ★ Crypto.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today Oil E&P +1.4%, Credit +1.1%
▼ Weakest Quantum -4.9%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$22.9B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$59.6B (led by MANH +5.9%, TYL +2.9%), ★ Space +$32.8B, ★ Internet +$29.5B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$105.9B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$59.3B, ★ Semis -$32.5B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Crypto +8, ★ Semis +8, ★ Space +7
▼ Slipping ★ Solar -33, ★ Fintech -23, ★ Software -18.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Memory, ★ AI Compute, ★ Solar, ★ Crypto, ★ Semis.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
MIXED TREND
SPY and QQQ disagree
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY n/a · QQQ n/a
FEAR (VIX)
15.3NORMAL +3.0%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
bounced off the low
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

Oil E&P
+1.4%77
Credit
?+1.1%55
MedTech
+1.0%56
Agri
?+1.0%50
Machinery
?+1.0%50
Midstream
$✓+0.9%53
Mgd Care
?+0.9%58
Insurance
?+0.9%53
IT Svcs
+0.8%63
Defense
?+0.8%42
Apparel
?+0.8%49
Refiners
$✓+0.7%72
Regionals
?+0.7%38
★
Internet
$✓+0.7%54
Exchanges
?+0.6%65
Utilities
?+0.6%53
Biz Svcs
?+0.5%52
Test/Meas
?+0.5%54
Banks
$✓+0.4%39
Robotics
+0.4%40
REITs
?+0.3%36
Builders
+0.3%38
Steel
+0.3%45
Pharma
+0.2%50
Chemicals
+0.2%39
Packaging
+0.2%36
Cap Mkts
+0.2%36
Coal
+0.2%44
★
Fintech
$✓+0.2%40
Travel
+0.1%45
Digi Infra
+0.1%47
Transport
+0.1%38
Staples
+0.1%40
★
Software
+0.1%49
Telecom
+0.1%26
Grocery
+0.1%43
Media
0.0%37
Power
-0.1%44
Life Sci
$✗-0.2%40
Grid
-0.2%43
Biotech
-0.3%35
Infra Svcs
-0.3%34
Restaurants
$✗-0.4%31
Retail
-0.5%35
Oil Svcs
-0.5%20
GLP-1
-0.5%30
Gold
-0.6%17
Autos
$✗-0.7%18
Casinos
-0.7%21
Def Tech
$✗-0.7%27
Airlines
-0.8%18
Hardware
-0.8%30
Copper
-0.9%26
★
Crypto
$✗-1.1%20
★
Space
-1.2%24
★
Semis
$✗-1.3%18
Cyber
-1.6%42
★
AI Compute
$✗-1.9%23
★
Solar
-2.4%21
Semi Equip
$✗-2.6%27
Nuclear
$✗-3.0%8
Rare Earth
$✗-3.7%21
★
Memory
$✗-4.1%23
AI Network
$✗-4.6%35
CleanTech
$✗-4.9%20
Quantum
$✗-4.9%20

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Quantum Computing: last wk -9.0%, this wk -5.2%QuantumSpeculative CleanTech: last wk -11.6%, this wk -5.4%CleanTechAg & Food Production: last wk -4.0%, this wk +1.1%Automation & Robotics: last wk -2.9%, this wk +0.6%Telecom & Cable: last wk -4.8%, this wk -0.9%Space Economy: last wk -4.6%, this wk -0.9%Crypto Economy: last wk -6.2%, this wk -1.1%CryptoSemiconductors: last wk -6.7%, this wk -1.4%SemisAI Compute & Servers: last wk -4.1%, this wk -2.2%AI ComputeSemi Equipment: last wk -5.2%, this wk -3.3%Semi EquipMemory & Storage: last wk -6.0%, this wk -3.4%MemoryRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -2.9%, this wk -3.4%MedTech & Devices: last wk +1.7%, this wk +1.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk +1.0%Insurance: last wk +1.5%, this wk +1.0%Regional Banks: last wk -1.5%, this wk +0.7%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.6%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.6%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk +0.6%Consumer Credit: last wk +2.1%, this wk +0.5%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.5%, this wk +0.5%Packaging & Containers: last wk -0.3%, this wk +0.3%REITs: last wk -0.1%, this wk +0.3%Mega Banks: last wk +0.5%, this wk +0.3%Chemicals: last wk +0.6%, this wk +0.3%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.2%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk +0.3%, this wk +0.2%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.4%, this wk -0.0%Big Pharma: last wk +1.9%, this wk -0.1%Grid & Electrification: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.2%Biotech: last wk -0.5%, this wk -0.3%Airlines: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.4%Oil Services: last wk +0.7%, this wk -0.5%Specialty Retail: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.5%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.0%, this wk -0.6%Autos & EV: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.6%Copper & Base Metals: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.7%Hardware & Networking: last wk +0.3%, this wk -0.8%Restaurants: last wk -1.4%, this wk -1.0%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk -2.1%, this wk -1.0%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.8%, this wk -1.6%Solar: last wk +1.9%, this wk -2.1%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +0.1%, this wk -4.6%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +3.4%, this wk +1.5%IT SvcsOil & Gas E&P: last wk +4.8%, this wk +1.3%Oil E&PManaged Care & Providers: last wk +3.9%, this wk +0.9%Mgd CareRefiners: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.9%RefinersInternet & Platforms: last wk +3.9%, this wk +0.8%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +5.6%, this wk +0.8%ExchangesRegulated Utilities: last wk +2.6%, this wk +0.6%Steel: last wk +4.1%, this wk +0.5%Business Services: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.4%Biz SvcsFood, Bev & Household: last wk +2.7%, this wk +0.4%Midstream & LNG: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.2%Discount & Grocery: last wk +4.2%, this wk +0.2%Coal: last wk +2.7%, this wk +0.2%Fintech & Payments: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.2%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +6.7%, this wk +0.1%Digi InfraSoftware & SaaS: last wk +3.4%, this wk +0.1%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.1%Media & Entertainment: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.0%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.0%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +3.2%, this wk -0.2%Power Producers: last wk +6.8%, this wk -0.3%Casinos & Betting: last wk +3.8%, this wk -0.8%Cybersecurity: last wk +5.7%, this wk -2.5%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 13/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
HOLD ▲5
77
+1.35%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 95% Broad 90% Top$ CVX 29% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2185%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OVVOvintiv65.16+2.00%1.0x 5/5
OXYOccidental Petroleum61.16+1.76%0.8x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation46.62+1.62%0.9x 5/5
2
Refiners
ENERGY · 5/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDHOLD ▼3
72
+0.73%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 37% RelVol 0.79x
Breadth above EMA2183%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.34+1.78%0.8x 5/5
PBFPBF Energy85.02+0.88%0.5x 5/5
PSXPhillips 66280.62+0.88%0.7x 5/5
3
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
SUSPECTHOLD ▼6
65
+0.59%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 89% Broad 100% Top$ SPGI 26% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2178%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CBOECboe Global Markets307.38+1.06%1.0x 5/5
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.93.94+0.31%0.4x 5/5
CMECME Group278.91-0.59%0.5x 5/5
4
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 3/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲13
63
+0.84%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.5% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 80% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 64% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2160%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture213.12+1.94%0.7x 5/5
ITGartner194.06+1.52%0.5x 5/5
CTSHCognizant59.70+0.84%0.6x 5/5
5
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 9/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲4
58
+0.93%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 79% Broad 75% Top$ UNH 31% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2146%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare200.90+2.02%0.4x 5/5
ELVElevance Health419.05+1.54%0.6x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation66.29+1.42%0.4x 5/5
6
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 6/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
IN ▲23
56
+1.03%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 81% Broad 74% Top$ MDT 41% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MDTMedtronic91.44+3.35%0.8x 5/5
GEHCGE HealthCare67.50+2.68%0.8x 5/5
HAEHaemonetics120.67+1.66%1.2x 5/5
7
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTHOLD ▲6
55
+1.10%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 75% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 47% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COFCapital One201.17+0.96%0.5x 4/5
AXPAmerican Express312.01+1.25%0.6x 3/5
ALLYAlly Financial37.64+0.13%0.5x 3/5
8
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 3/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDHOLD ▲3
54
+0.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 56% Broad 62% Top$ META 47% RelVol 0.86x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★METAMeta Platforms744.32+3.57%2.1x 5/5
★GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)350.69+0.81%0.8x 5/5
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. (Class A)354.32+0.76%0.9x 5/5
9
Test & Measurement
INDL · 2/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7SUSPECTIN ▲26
54
+0.50%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 71% Broad 57% Top$ KEYS 32% RelVol 0.38x
Breadth above EMA2157%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CGNXCognex63.23+0.50%0.4x 5/5
KEYSKeysight Technologies380.35-0.63%0.3x 5/5
CXTCrane NXT51.34+1.75%0.4x 4/5
10
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲4
53
+0.59%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 90% Broad 92% Top$ NEE 9% RelVol 0.42x
Breadth above EMA2148%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWENorthWestern Energy73.87-0.38%0.3x 5/5
BKHBlack Hills Corporation75.71-0.49%0.4x 5/5
EIXEdison International55.80+0.90%0.3x 4/5
11
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDHOLD ▼5
53
+0.94%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 82% Broad 91% Top$ WMB 31% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKEOneok91.26+1.63%0.5x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.40+1.12%0.8x 4/5
AMAntero Midstream21.09+0.02%0.5x 4/5
12
Insurance
FIN · 0/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲22
53
+0.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 95% Broad 72% Top$ MRSH 11% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACGLArch Capital Group97.00+1.49%0.4x 4/5
METMetLife99.58+1.27%0.4x 4/5
BROBrown & Brown63.58+1.11%0.4x 4/5
13
Business Services
INDL · 5/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼14
52
+0.52%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 95% Broad 95% Top$ ADP 14% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity155.73+1.15%0.6x 5/5
BAHBooz Allen Hamilton74.50+0.76%0.5x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.05+0.36%0.4x 5/5
14
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 2/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
OUT ▼12
50
+0.25%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 56% Broad 67% Top$ BMY 31% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZTSZoetis75.05+0.32%0.7x 5/5
CORTCorcept Therapeutics120.60-0.49%0.5x 5/5
PFEPfizer28.35+0.25%0.7x 4/5
15
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 1/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲43
50
+0.97%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 95% Broad 76% Top$ CAT 27% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2120%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
IRIngersoll Rand80.69+2.46%0.6x 5/5
CRCrane207.47+1.33%0.3x 4/5
GGGGraco Inc.79.19+1.26%0.6x 4/5
16
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲54
50
+0.98%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 75% Broad 50% Top$ DE 29% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CTVACorteva13.04-1.47%0.5x 5/5
CNHCNH Industrial11.68+2.55%0.6x 3/5
DEDeere & Company632.88+1.92%0.8x 3/5
17
Software & SaaS
TECH · 18/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼18
49
+0.08%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 52% Broad 81% Top$ MSFT 33% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2158%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TYLTyler Technologies339.22+2.93%0.9x 5/5
CRMSalesforce235.38+2.73%1.7x 5/5
DTDynatrace64.86+2.13%1.7x 5/5
18
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 1/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲17
49
+0.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 78% Broad 100% Top$ NKE 53% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PVHPVH Corp.81.76+0.50%0.5x 5/5
DECKDeckers Brands83.56+0.80%0.4x 4/5
CROXCrocs116.91+1.68%0.6x 3/5
19
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6OUT ▼30
47
+0.12%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 67% Broad 67% Top$ CCI 35% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCICrown Castle79.75+0.14%1.5x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower181.91-0.18%0.9x 5/5
IRMIron Mountain114.93+0.37%0.4x 4/5
20
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 4/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼15
45
+0.14%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 60% Broad 53% Top$ ABNB 24% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2147%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.77+1.57%0.7x 5/5
MTNVail Resorts147.05+0.70%0.7x 5/5
RCLRoyal Caribbean Group283.76+0.53%0.4x 5/5
21
Steel
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6OUT ▼7
45
+0.25%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 67% Broad 67% Top$ NUE 31% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor251.70+0.55%0.6x 5/5
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.71-2.06%0.8x 5/5
CMCCommercial Metals64.44+0.87%0.5x 3/5
22
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6OUT ▼40
44
-0.06%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 33% Broad 67% Top$ VST 46% RelVol 0.77x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy296.43-0.55%0.5x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.94-0.03%1.5x 4/5
NRGNRG Energy106.77-1.11%0.5x 4/5
23
Coal
ENERGY · 0/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6OUT ▼12
44
+0.17%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 28% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HCCWarrior Met Coal92.70-0.40%0.4x 4/5
BTUPeabody Energy25.26+0.52%0.9x 3/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical181.25-0.18%0.7x 3/5
24
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 4/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
IN ▲9
43
-0.21%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 45% Broad 36% Top$ GEV 42% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ETNEaton Corporation433.07+0.80%0.8x 5/5
GEVGE Vernova998.03-0.67%0.6x 5/5
NVTnVent Electric plc164.83-1.55%0.7x 5/5
25
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 3/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
OUT ▼20
43
+0.06%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 55% Broad 73% Top$ WMT 36% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BJBJ's Wholesale Club98.88+0.30%0.4x 5/5
CARTMaplebear Inc.47.79+0.06%0.4x 5/5
DGDollar General126.94-0.23%0.4x 5/5
26
Cybersecurity
TECH · 8/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
OUT ▼57
42
-1.59%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.5% vs QQQ -0.9% Up today 9% Broad 64% Top$ CRWD 35% RelVol 0.88x
Breadth above EMA2173%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTNTFortinet194.31-0.23%0.6x 5/5
OKTAOkta, Inc.231.17-0.41%0.9x 5/5
ZSZscaler230.01-1.59%1.4x 5/5
27
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
SUSPECTIN ▲31
42
+0.83%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 72% Broad 56% Top$ GE 21% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PSNParsons Corporation45.01-0.16%0.4x 4/5
HXLHexcel86.39+1.68%0.5x 3/5
GEGE Aerospace311.56+1.09%0.7x 3/5
28
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 2/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2BACKEDOUT ▼23
40
+0.16%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 62% Top$ V 33% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PYPLPayPal55.73+0.36%0.6x 5/5
★AFRMAffirm79.91-0.98%0.9x 5/5
CPAYCorpay399.96+0.51%0.3x 4/5
29
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 4/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼11
40
-0.17%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 42% Broad 42% Top$ TMO 22% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAgilent Technologies171.51+0.57%0.5x 5/5
DHRDanaher Corporation219.93+0.05%0.7x 5/5
CRLCharles River Laborato...300.44-0.45%0.3x 5/5
30
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7IN ▲42
40
+0.37%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 57% Broad 29% Top$ TER 59% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZBRAZebra Technologies389.50+0.60%0.9x 4/5
ROKRockwell Automation434.20+0.37%0.5x 3/5
HONHoneywell Technologies210.03+1.11%0.5x 2/5
31
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 0/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
HOLD ▼2
40
+0.10%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 56% Broad 69% Top$ KO 13% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2134%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
POSTPost Holdings76.33+2.02%0.5x 4/5
MDLZMondelez International61.17+1.27%0.3x 4/5
CHDChurch & Dwight99.21+1.12%0.4x 4/5
32
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
BACKEDIN ▲12
39
+0.38%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 78% Broad 78% Top$ JPM 23% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup130.22+0.45%0.9x 3/5
MSMorgan Stanley189.41-0.32%0.5x 3/5
JPMJPMorgan Chase334.26+0.38%0.9x 2/5
33
Chemicals
MATL · 2/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
IN ▲7
39
+0.23%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 59% Broad 47% Top$ LIN 30% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global70.82+0.35%0.2x 5/5
SOLSSolstice Advanced Mate...61.18-0.28%0.4x 5/5
ECLEcolab284.49+0.94%0.4x 4/5
34
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
SUSPECTIN ▲41
38
+0.73%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 100% Broad 39% Top$ FITB 18% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.11+1.58%0.9x 3/5
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.08+0.81%0.4x 3/5
PNFPPinnacle Financial Par...94.64+0.69%0.2x 3/5
35
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 2/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
IN ▲32
38
+0.26%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 55% Broad 45% Top$ TT 16% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAONAAON86.67+0.60%0.4x 5/5
TTTrane Technologies479.52+0.53%0.5x 5/5
MASMasco69.54+1.15%0.4x 4/5
36
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲10
38
+0.11%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 65% Broad 53% Top$ CSX 16% RelVol 0.41x
Breadth above EMA2135%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EXPDExpeditors International194.00+0.39%0.4x 5/5
GXOGXO Logistics46.78+0.47%0.3x 4/5
ODFLOld Dominion182.46+0.27%0.3x 4/5
37
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 2/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
OUT ▼18
37
0.00%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 41% Broad 71% Top$ PSKY 28% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2135%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.36+0.81%0.4x 5/5
PINSPinterest21.39-0.07%0.5x 5/5
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.37+1.12%0.5x 4/5
38
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
IN ▲13
36
+0.22%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 67% Broad 54% Top$ KKR 17% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.51+1.22%0.5x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company104.98+0.27%0.4x 5/5
BLKBlackRock1,085.89+0.32%0.6x 4/5
39
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
IN ▲20
36
+0.22%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 58% Broad 50% Top$ SW 22% RelVol 0.42x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.35+1.52%0.4x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings109.36+1.01%0.4x 4/5
AVYAvery Dennison168.85+0.61%0.3x 3/5
40
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
SUSPECTIN ▲18
36
+0.35%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 79% Broad 66% Top$ O 10% RelVol 0.38x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.17+1.17%0.3x 5/5
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.21+0.23%0.6x 4/5
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT51.84+2.05%0.3x 3/5
41
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 3/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼24
35
-4.56%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.6% vs QQQ -3.9% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ MRVL 34% RelVol 1.30x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks212.69-1.87%0.9x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology264.31-3.98%1.7x 5/5
CIENCiena416.25-7.45%1.3x 5/5
42
Biotech
HEALTH · 6/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
HOLD ▲4
35
-0.29%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 47% Broad 53% Top$ MRNA 56% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2132%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen234.09+3.71%1.2x 5/5
HALOHalozyme111.98+1.42%0.3x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie279.65+1.15%0.5x 5/5
43
Specialty Retail
CONS · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
OUT ▼11
35
-0.45%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 33% Broad 37% Top$ HD 19% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch146.89+3.02%1.9x 5/5
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet86.88+1.81%1.1x 5/5
MMacy's23.04+1.61%0.9x 5/5
44
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 3/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
HOLD ▲6
34
-0.29%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 33% Broad 33% Top$ PWR 27% RelVol 0.33x
Breadth above EMA2142%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
JJacobs Solutions140.46+0.94%0.3x 5/5
APGAPi Group40.63+0.77%0.3x 5/5
PWRQuanta Services705.88-0.01%0.6x 5/5
45
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼3
31
-0.36%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 18% Broad 36% Top$ SBUX 25% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands145.32+0.35%0.6x 5/5
DPZDomino's308.24-0.36%1.1x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks91.78+1.13%1.2x 3/5
46
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 5/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
OUT ▼13
30
-0.85%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 22% Broad 50% Top$ AAPL 63% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA2139%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FLEXFlex Ltd.119.62-0.17%1.4x 5/5
TELTE Connectivity217.65-0.29%0.5x 5/5
APHAmphenol86.64-0.69%0.6x 5/5
47
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 2/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7OUT ▼23
30
-0.53%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 43% Broad 43% Top$ LLY 52% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★HIMSHims & Hers Health31.07+0.49%1.3x 5/5
AMGNAmgen415.93+0.26%0.5x 5/5
NVONovo Nordisk38.38-0.69%0.7x 3/5
48
Semi Equipment
TECH · 2/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
27
-2.60%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.3% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 0% Broad 12% Top$ AMAT 37% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMATApplied Materials498.36-1.71%0.9x 5/5
ENTGEntegris159.77-3.63%0.8x 5/5
AEISAdvanced Energy288.49-0.06%0.9x 3/5
49
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
27
-0.71%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 33% Broad 56% Top$ PLTR 86% RelVol 1.09x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies207.56-0.71%1.9x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.81+1.19%2.1x 3/5
DRSLeonardo DRS36.12-0.32%0.7x 3/5
50
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6NOISEOUT ▼15
26
-0.86%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 38% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FCXFreeport-McMoRan73.32-0.50%0.5x 5/5
SCCOSouthern Copper207.71-0.72%0.4x 5/5
HBMHudbay Minerals26.02-0.38%0.2x 3/5
51
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 0/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6IN ▲9
26
+0.07%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ TMUS 35% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CMCSAComcast20.55-0.51%0.5x 3/5
CHTRCharter Communications102.12-1.22%0.5x 3/5
TMUST-Mobile US152.24+2.46%n/a 1/5
52
Space Economy
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2IN ▲7
24
-1.16%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 18% Broad 18% Top$ SPCX 84% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★SPCXSpaceX (SPCX)164.84+1.40%1.6x 5/5
GSATGlobalstar83.72-0.13%1.3x 4/5
ASTSAST SpaceMobile53.85+5.66%2.5x 3/5
53
Memory & Storage
TECH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
23
-4.08%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.4% vs QQQ -3.4% Up today 0% Broad 29% Top$ MU 56% RelVol 1.30x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NTAPNetApp236.92-0.10%0.4x 5/5
STXSeagate Technology761.85-2.70%1.1x 3/5
★MUMicron Technology986.99-4.08%1.5x 3/5
54
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
23
-1.91%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.2% vs QQQ -1.3% Up today 0% Broad 9% Top$ NVDA 41% RelVol 1.20x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies574.85-1.91%1.2x 5/5
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices588.16-3.28%1.4x 4/5
SMCISupermicro39.93-4.60%1.2x 4/5
55
Solar
ENERGY · 1/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼33
21
-2.38%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.1% vs QQQ -1.7% Up today 11% Broad 22% Top$ FSLR 67% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SHLSShoals8.63-1.26%0.9x 5/5
NXTNextpower85.58-0.62%0.5x 4/5
CSIQCanadian Solar11.05-2.90%0.6x 3/5
56
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼36
21
-0.70%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 29% Broad 57% Top$ LVS 26% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.11+0.19%0.4x 4/5
BYDBoyd Gaming69.00+0.10%0.3x 3/5
MGMMGM Resorts29.07-0.70%1.0x 3/5
57
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼8
21
-3.72%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.4% vs QQQ -3.1% Up today 0% Broad 10% Top$ ALB 41% RelVol 1.51x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.35-0.74%1.4x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation97.94-3.28%1.7x 3/5
SQMSQM61.60-3.61%1.6x 3/5
58
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
20
-4.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.2% vs QQQ -4.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 78% RelVol 1.63x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc7.05-5.24%1.6x 3/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.92-4.43%n/a 1/5
RGTIRigetti Computing13.39-4.53%n/a 1/5
59
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7OUT ▼13
20
-0.50%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 14% Broad 43% Top$ SLB 47% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BKRBaker Hughes56.60-0.18%0.7x 3/5
NOVNOV Inc.18.88-0.50%0.5x 3/5
SLBSchlumberger48.70-0.51%0.7x 3/5
60
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
20
-4.86%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.4% vs QQQ -4.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 96% RelVol 1.58x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy261.90-6.63%1.6x 4/5
EOSEEos Energy2.41-4.37%1.2x 2/5
PLUGPlug Power1.59-5.36%1.6x 2/5
61
Crypto Economy
FIN · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲8
20
-1.13%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.1% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 12% Broad 24% Top$ MSTR 24% RelVol 0.86x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MSTRStrategy153.97-0.24%1.2x 5/5
★COINCoinbase180.17+0.43%1.1x 4/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion24.00-0.15%1.2x 4/5
62
Semiconductors
TECH · 2/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲8
18
-1.31%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 13% Broad 9% Top$ INTC 42% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices406.13-0.01%0.8x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...316.59-4.08%0.5x 5/5
ASMLASML Holding1,765.59-0.83%1.2x 4/5
63
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5IN ▲8
18
-0.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 42% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.71-0.43%0.9x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group39.19-0.43%0.4x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines80.78-1.69%0.7x 3/5
64
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼12
18
-0.67%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ -0.0% Up today 17% Broad 25% Top$ TSLA 90% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ALVAutoliv109.89+0.11%0.7x 3/5
APTVAptiv43.70-0.23%0.4x 3/5
BWABorgWarner60.69-1.00%0.3x 3/5
65
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 0/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼16
17
-0.63%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.0% Up today 8% Broad 54% Top$ NEM 22% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AEMAgnico Eagle188.12-0.48%0.5x 4/5
BTGB2Gold5.22-0.57%0.6x 4/5
RGLDRoyal Gold235.94-0.12%0.4x 3/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼3
8
-2.99%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.6% vs QQQ -2.4% Up today 0% Broad 44% Top$ OKLO 34% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BWXTBWX Technologies143.15-0.47%0.5x 3/5
NXENexGen Energy8.70-0.63%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.61-1.65%0.4x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.3h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.