SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 11:29:46 ET
Mon 23:29 SGT
SPY778.04-0.07%
QQQ745.89-0.72%
IWM278.45-0.18%
BTC82,591.76-1.29%
ETH2,526.22-0.32%
Groups green37/66
Stocks passing 5/5166
$-backed7/13
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Mixed tape — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPMIXED TREND (SPY and QQQ disagree) · VIX 15.2 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.4% leads, ▼ Technology -1.4% lags.
BREADTH37/66 groups green today · your watchlist 3/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$8.7B, ★ Space +$6.4B, ★ Software +$3.4B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$20.1B, ★ AI Compute -$17.2B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Internet +0.9% (led by EBAY +5.8%, META +3.8%), ★ Fintech +0.3%, ★ Software +0.1%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -4.0%, ★ AI Compute -2.9%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
▼ Distribution in ★ AI Compute, ★ Memory, ★ Semis.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today Oil E&P +1.6%, Credit +1.5%
▼ Weakest AI Network -5.8%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$22.9B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$60.5B (led by MANH +6.5%, FICO +4.1%), ★ Space +$33.3B, ★ Internet +$31.6B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$108.2B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$61.7B, ★ Semis -$33.9B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Space +8, ★ Semis +7, ★ Crypto +7
▼ Slipping ★ Solar -23, ★ Software -18, ★ Fintech -17.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Solar, ★ AI Compute, ★ Memory, ★ Semis, ★ Crypto.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
MIXED TREND
SPY and QQQ disagree
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY n/a · QQQ n/a
FEAR (VIX)
15.2NORMAL +2.4%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
bounced off the low
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

Oil E&P
+1.6%78
Credit
?+1.5%55
Agri
?+1.3%50
Refiners
$✓+1.2%77
MedTech
+1.1%56
Midstream
$✓+1.1%54
Insurance
?+1.0%54
Machinery
?+0.9%47
★
Internet
$✓+0.9%56
Steel
+0.9%60
Mgd Care
+0.9%56
Regionals
?+0.8%39
Apparel
?+0.8%47
Defense
?+0.8%40
Exchanges
?+0.7%66
IT Svcs
+0.7%59
Utilities
?+0.6%53
Banks
$✓+0.6%40
Cap Mkts
?+0.6%41
Biz Svcs
?+0.6%50
Coal
?+0.4%54
Biotech
+0.4%46
Chemicals
+0.4%41
★
Fintech
$✓+0.3%43
Grocery
$✓+0.3%50
Builders
+0.3%35
Test/Meas
+0.3%49
Media
+0.2%42
Packaging
+0.2%34
Staples
$✓+0.2%42
REITs
+0.2%28
★
Software
+0.1%50
Transport
+0.1%38
Pharma
+0.1%49
Travel
+0.1%43
GLP-1
+0.0%38
Telecom
+0.0%25
Robotics
-0.0%29
Life Sci
-0.0%41
Digi Infra
-0.2%36
Oil Svcs
-0.2%22
Restaurants
$✗-0.3%31
Power
$✗-0.4%42
Gold
-0.4%19
Copper
-0.5%30
Retail
-0.5%34
Grid
-0.6%39
Def Tech
$✗-0.7%28
Infra Svcs
-0.7%27
Casinos
-0.7%21
Autos
$✗-0.8%16
★
Space
-0.9%25
Airlines
-0.9%17
★
Solar
-1.1%24
Hardware
-1.4%31
★
Semis
$✗-1.5%18
★
Crypto
-1.5%18
Cyber
-1.5%41
★
AI Compute
$✗-2.9%23
Nuclear
$✗-2.9%9
Semi Equip
$✗-3.4%23
Rare Earth
$✗-3.5%21
★
Memory
$✗-4.0%22
CleanTech
$✗-4.2%22
Quantum
$✗-5.5%19
AI Network
$✗-5.8%30

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Speculative CleanTech: last wk -11.6%, this wk -5.1%CleanTechQuantum Computing: last wk -9.0%, this wk -5.8%QuantumAg & Food Production: last wk -4.0%, this wk +1.3%Automation & Robotics: last wk -2.9%, this wk +0.0%Telecom & Cable: last wk -4.8%, this wk -0.8%Space Economy: last wk -4.6%, this wk -0.9%Crypto Economy: last wk -6.2%, this wk -1.2%CryptoSemiconductors: last wk -6.7%, this wk -1.7%SemisAI Compute & Servers: last wk -4.1%, this wk -3.0%AI ComputeRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -2.9%, this wk -3.1%Memory & Storage: last wk -6.0%, this wk -4.0%MemorySemi Equipment: last wk -5.2%, this wk -4.3%Semi EquipMedTech & Devices: last wk +1.7%, this wk +1.3%Insurance: last wk +1.5%, this wk +1.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk +1.0%Consumer Credit: last wk +2.1%, this wk +0.9%Regional Banks: last wk -1.5%, this wk +0.8%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.7%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.6%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.6%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk +0.5%Chemicals: last wk +0.6%, this wk +0.5%Mega Banks: last wk +0.5%, this wk +0.4%Packaging & Containers: last wk -0.3%, this wk +0.3%Big Pharma: last wk +1.9%, this wk +0.2%REITs: last wk -0.1%, this wk +0.2%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk +0.3%, this wk +0.2%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.5%, this wk +0.1%Biotech: last wk -0.5%, this wk -0.2%Oil Services: last wk +0.7%, this wk -0.3%Copper & Base Metals: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.3%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.4%, this wk -0.3%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.0%, this wk -0.4%Specialty Retail: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.5%Grid & Electrification: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.6%Autos & EV: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.7%Solar: last wk +1.9%, this wk -0.8%Airlines: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.8%Restaurants: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.9%Hardware & Networking: last wk +0.3%, this wk -0.9%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk -2.1%, this wk -0.9%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.8%, this wk -1.9%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +0.1%, this wk -5.3%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +3.4%, this wk +1.7%IT SvcsOil & Gas E&P: last wk +4.8%, this wk +1.6%Oil E&PRefiners: last wk +5.1%, this wk +1.2%RefinersSteel: last wk +4.1%, this wk +1.2%SteelManaged Care & Providers: last wk +3.9%, this wk +1.0%Mgd CareInternet & Platforms: last wk +3.9%, this wk +0.9%Regulated Utilities: last wk +2.6%, this wk +0.6%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +5.6%, this wk +0.6%ExchangesBusiness Services: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.6%Biz SvcsDiscount & Grocery: last wk +4.2%, this wk +0.5%Media & Entertainment: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.4%Coal: last wk +2.7%, this wk +0.4%Fintech & Payments: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.3%Midstream & LNG: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.3%Food, Bev & Household: last wk +2.7%, this wk +0.3%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.2%Software & SaaS: last wk +3.4%, this wk +0.1%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +3.2%, this wk +0.0%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +6.7%, this wk -0.2%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.2%, this wk -0.2%Power Producers: last wk +6.8%, this wk -0.6%Casinos & Betting: last wk +3.8%, this wk -0.9%Cybersecurity: last wk +5.7%, this wk -2.4%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 14/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
HOLD ▲5
78
+1.61%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.6% vs QQQ +2.3% Up today 100% Broad 90% Top$ CVX 28% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2185%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OVVOvintiv65.41+2.40%1.0x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation46.81+2.03%0.8x 5/5
CHRDChord Energy144.35+1.99%0.4x 5/5
2
Refiners
ENERGY · 5/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDHOLD
77
+1.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 36% RelVol 0.79x
Breadth above EMA2183%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.17+1.57%0.8x 5/5
PSXPhillips 66282.14+1.42%0.7x 5/5
PBFPBF Energy85.31+1.23%0.6x 5/5
3
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
SUSPECTOUT ▼12
66
+0.75%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 89% Broad 100% Top$ CBOE 24% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA2178%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CBOECboe Global Markets307.57+1.12%1.1x 5/5
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.94.19+0.58%0.4x 5/5
CMECME Group279.63-0.33%0.7x 5/5
4
Steel
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6HOLD ▲4
60
+0.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 83% Broad 83% Top$ CLF 32% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor253.37+1.21%0.5x 5/5
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.89-0.65%0.8x 5/5
CMCCommercial Metals64.81+1.45%0.7x 4/5
5
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 3/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲13
59
+0.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 80% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 63% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2160%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture213.03+1.90%0.7x 5/5
ITGartner194.31+1.66%0.5x 5/5
CTSHCognizant59.60+0.68%0.6x 5/5
6
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 3/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDHOLD ▲2
56
+0.89%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 69% Broad 75% Top$ META 48% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★METAMeta Platforms745.74+3.77%2.0x 5/5
★GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)351.06+0.92%0.8x 5/5
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. (Class A)354.65+0.85%0.8x 5/5
7
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 6/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
IN ▲23
56
+1.07%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 93% Broad 78% Top$ MDT 38% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GEHCGE HealthCare68.05+3.52%0.9x 5/5
MDTMedtronic91.59+3.51%0.7x 5/5
BDXBecton Dickinson187.12+1.84%0.5x 5/5
8
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 9/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
HOLD ▲2
56
+0.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 79% Broad 75% Top$ UNH 32% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2146%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare201.84+2.49%0.4x 5/5
ELVElevance Health420.02+1.77%0.6x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation66.49+1.73%0.4x 5/5
9
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTIN ▲13
55
+1.47%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +2.2% Up today 75% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 46% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COFCapital One202.02+1.39%0.5x 4/5
AXPAmerican Express312.96+1.55%0.6x 3/5
ALLYAlly Financial37.73+0.39%0.5x 3/5
10
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDHOLD ▼4
54
+1.06%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 82% Broad 91% Top$ WMB 30% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKEOneok91.31+1.68%0.5x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.47+1.17%0.7x 4/5
AMAntero Midstream21.12+0.17%0.5x 4/5
11
Coal
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6SUSPECTHOLD ▼5
54
+0.44%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 67% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 28% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HCCWarrior Met Coal93.14+0.08%0.4x 5/5
CNRCore Natural Resources90.87+2.72%0.9x 3/5
BTUPeabody Energy25.33+0.81%0.8x 3/5
12
Insurance
FIN · 0/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲21
54
+1.05%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 95% Broad 72% Top$ MRSH 11% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACGLArch Capital Group97.09+1.60%0.5x 4/5
METMetLife99.73+1.43%0.4x 4/5
BROBrown & Brown63.77+1.41%0.4x 4/5
13
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲6
53
+0.61%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 82% Broad 90% Top$ NEE 9% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWENorthWestern Energy73.72-0.58%0.4x 5/5
BKHBlack Hills Corporation75.62-0.60%0.4x 5/5
AEPAmerican Electric Power123.88+0.87%0.4x 4/5
14
Software & SaaS
TECH · 18/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼18
50
+0.14%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 58% Broad 77% Top$ MSFT 36% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA2158%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TYLTyler Technologies339.71+3.08%0.8x 5/5
DTDynatrace64.97+2.32%1.5x 5/5
DBXDropbox35.15+2.30%0.6x 5/5
15
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 3/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
BACKEDOUT ▼11
50
+0.34%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 55% Broad 73% Top$ WMT 36% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CARTMaplebear Inc.47.99+0.48%0.5x 5/5
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.05+0.48%0.4x 5/5
DGDollar General126.30-0.73%0.4x 5/5
16
Business Services
INDL · 5/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼12
50
+0.56%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 90% Broad 90% Top$ ADP 14% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity155.72+1.14%0.5x 5/5
BAHBooz Allen Hamilton74.43+0.66%0.5x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.39+0.57%0.4x 5/5
17
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲54
50
+1.35%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +2.1% Up today 75% Broad 50% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CTVACorteva13.06-1.32%0.5x 5/5
CNHCNH Industrial11.71+2.77%0.6x 3/5
CFCF Industries114.54+2.69%0.7x 3/5
18
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 3/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
HOLD ▼3
49
+0.09%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 56% Top$ BMY 30% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA2156%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZTSZoetis75.20+0.52%0.7x 5/5
CORTCorcept Therapeutics121.30+0.09%0.5x 5/5
MRKMerck & Co.145.34-0.18%0.8x 5/5
19
Test & Measurement
INDL · 2/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7IN ▲11
49
+0.26%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 71% Broad 57% Top$ KEYS 34% RelVol 0.38x
Breadth above EMA2157%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CGNXCognex63.00+0.13%0.4x 5/5
KEYSKeysight Technologies376.54-1.62%0.4x 5/5
ROPRoper Technologies369.96+1.61%0.6x 4/5
20
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 1/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲16
47
+0.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 78% Broad 100% Top$ NKE 50% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PVHPVH Corp.81.95+0.74%0.5x 5/5
DECKDeckers Brands83.52+0.76%0.4x 4/5
CROXCrocs117.20+1.93%0.6x 3/5
21
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 1/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲40
47
+0.90%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 90% Broad 71% Top$ CAT 26% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
IRIngersoll Rand80.44+2.15%0.6x 5/5
GGGGraco Inc.79.11+1.15%0.6x 4/5
CRCrane206.81+1.01%0.3x 4/5
22
Biotech
HEALTH · 6/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
IN ▲8
46
+0.40%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 58% Broad 58% Top$ MRNA 54% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2132%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen234.63+3.95%1.3x 5/5
HALOHalozyme112.30+1.70%0.3x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie279.39+1.06%0.5x 5/5
23
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 3/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2BACKEDOUT ▼17
43
+0.35%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 62% Broad 69% Top$ V 32% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PYPLPayPal55.88+0.63%0.6x 5/5
XYZBlock, Inc.77.69+0.58%0.8x 5/5
★AFRMAffirm79.71-1.23%0.9x 5/5
24
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 4/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼18
43
+0.07%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 60% Broad 53% Top$ ABNB 23% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2147%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.70+1.33%0.6x 5/5
MTNVail Resorts146.63+0.41%0.7x 5/5
RCLRoyal Caribbean Group283.00+0.26%0.4x 5/5
25
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼45
42
-0.39%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 33% Broad 67% Top$ VST 44% RelVol 0.85x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy294.42-1.22%0.5x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.94-0.03%1.4x 4/5
NRGNRG Energy106.26-1.58%0.5x 4/5
26
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 0/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
BACKEDOUT ▼8
42
+0.18%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 66% Broad 78% Top$ KO 12% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2134%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
POSTPost Holdings76.67+2.47%0.5x 4/5
MDLZMondelez International61.18+1.27%0.5x 4/5
CHDChurch & Dwight99.32+1.23%0.5x 4/5
27
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 3/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
HOLD ▼5
42
+0.22%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 59% Broad 71% Top$ APP 28% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2135%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.41+1.25%0.4x 5/5
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.39+0.91%0.3x 5/5
PINSPinterest21.57+0.77%0.5x 5/5
28
Cybersecurity
TECH · 8/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
OUT ▼56
41
-1.50%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.4% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 9% Broad 64% Top$ CRWD 34% RelVol 0.85x
Breadth above EMA2173%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTNTFortinet194.13-0.32%0.6x 5/5
OKTAOkta, Inc.230.28-0.80%0.9x 5/5
ZSZscaler231.22-1.07%1.4x 5/5
29
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
SUSPECTIN ▲22
41
+0.56%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 75% Broad 54% Top$ KKR 15% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.55+1.35%0.5x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company105.08+0.36%0.5x 5/5
AMGAffiliated Managers Gr...389.82+0.66%0.2x 4/5
30
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 4/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
OUT ▼7
41
-0.04%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · cracking today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ TMO 22% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAgilent Technologies171.50+0.56%0.7x 5/5
DHRDanaher Corporation220.30+0.22%0.7x 5/5
CRLCharles River Laborato...300.53-0.42%0.3x 5/5
31
Chemicals
MATL · 2/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
IN ▲11
41
+0.37%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 59% Broad 47% Top$ LIN 32% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global71.27+0.99%0.2x 5/5
SOLSSolstice Advanced Mate...61.04-0.51%0.5x 5/5
ECLEcolab285.08+1.15%0.5x 4/5
32
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
BACKEDIN ▲12
40
+0.59%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 89% Broad 78% Top$ JPM 21% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup130.67+0.79%0.9x 3/5
MSMorgan Stanley190.41+0.20%0.6x 3/5
JPMJPMorgan Chase334.92+0.58%0.8x 2/5
33
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
SUSPECTIN ▲29
40
+0.77%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 83% Broad 56% Top$ GE 20% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PSNParsons Corporation45.32+0.53%0.5x 4/5
HXLHexcel86.21+1.47%0.4x 3/5
NOCNorthrop Grumman485.76+1.05%0.4x 3/5
34
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 4/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
NOISEHOLD ▲4
39
-0.56%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 45% Broad 36% Top$ GEV 43% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ETNEaton Corporation431.98+0.54%0.7x 5/5
GEVGE Vernova999.12-0.56%0.6x 5/5
NVTnVent Electric plc165.09-1.40%0.7x 5/5
35
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
SUSPECTIN ▲40
39
+0.80%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 100% Broad 39% Top$ FITB 16% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.40+2.23%1.1x 3/5
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.22+1.02%0.4x 3/5
PNFPPinnacle Financial Par...94.69+0.74%0.3x 3/5
36
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 2/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7OUT ▼19
38
+0.03%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 57% Broad 57% Top$ LLY 52% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★HIMSHims & Hers Health31.07+0.47%1.3x 5/5
AMGNAmgen416.12+0.30%0.4x 5/5
NVONovo Nordisk38.54-0.26%0.8x 3/5
37
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
HOLD ▲6
38
+0.13%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 59% Broad 47% Top$ CSX 15% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA2135%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EXPDExpeditors International194.44+0.62%0.4x 5/5
GXOGXO Logistics46.70+0.31%0.3x 4/5
ODFLOld Dominion182.21+0.13%0.3x 4/5
38
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6OUT ▼35
36
-0.17%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 33% Broad 67% Top$ CCI 34% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCICrown Castle80.07+0.54%1.4x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower181.82-0.23%0.9x 5/5
IRMIron Mountain114.30-0.18%0.4x 3/5
39
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 2/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
IN ▲28
35
+0.28%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 73% Broad 55% Top$ TT 15% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TTTrane Technologies479.41+0.51%0.5x 5/5
AAONAAON86.48+0.37%0.4x 5/5
MASMasco69.43+0.99%0.4x 4/5
40
Specialty Retail
CONS · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
OUT ▼10
34
-0.51%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 33% Broad 37% Top$ HD 18% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch145.84+2.28%1.7x 5/5
MMacy's23.02+1.52%0.9x 5/5
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet86.33+1.17%1.2x 5/5
41
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
IN ▲14
34
+0.21%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 67% Broad 50% Top$ SW 19% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.50+1.78%0.5x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings109.59+1.23%0.4x 4/5
AVYAvery Dennison168.40+0.35%0.3x 3/5
42
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 5/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
OUT ▼17
31
-1.39%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 17% Broad 39% Top$ AAPL 60% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TELTE Connectivity216.84-0.66%0.8x 5/5
APHAmphenol86.44-0.92%0.7x 5/5
PEverpure151.94-1.65%0.9x 5/5
43
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼3
31
-0.28%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 27% Broad 45% Top$ SBUX 25% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands145.70+0.61%0.6x 5/5
DPZDomino's308.49-0.28%1.0x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks91.82+1.18%1.2x 3/5
44
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 3/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼25
30
-5.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.3% vs QQQ -5.1% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ LITE 35% RelVol 1.33x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks210.26-2.99%0.9x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology263.00-4.46%1.5x 5/5
CIENCiena404.97-9.96%1.4x 5/5
45
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6NOISEOUT ▼8
30
-0.46%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 39% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FCXFreeport-McMoRan73.63-0.08%0.5x 5/5
SCCOSouthern Copper208.53-0.32%0.5x 5/5
HBMHudbay Minerals26.11-0.02%0.2x 3/5
46
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7IN ▲20
29
-0.04%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 43% Broad 29% Top$ TER 58% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZBRAZebra Technologies387.04-0.04%0.9x 4/5
ROKRockwell Automation432.65+0.02%0.5x 3/5
HONHoneywell Technologies210.41+1.29%0.6x 2/5
47
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
28
-0.69%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ +0.0% Up today 33% Broad 56% Top$ PLTR 85% RelVol 1.07x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies208.24-0.39%1.7x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.75+0.30%2.0x 3/5
DRSLeonardo DRS35.99-0.69%0.7x 3/5
48
REITs
DEF · 0/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
IN ▲10
28
+0.17%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 55% Broad 60% Top$ PLD 9% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA214%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.11+1.01%0.4x 4/5
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.15-0.13%0.6x 4/5
KRCKilroy Realty Corp34.53+0.82%0.5x 3/5
49
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 3/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
NOISEHOLD ▲1
27
-0.70%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.0% Up today 33% Broad 33% Top$ PWR 29% RelVol 0.39x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
JJacobs Solutions140.88+1.24%0.4x 5/5
APGAPi Group40.53+0.52%0.3x 5/5
PWRQuanta Services703.64-0.33%0.7x 5/5
50
Space Economy
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2IN ▲8
25
-0.86%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 27% Broad 18% Top$ SPCX 84% RelVol 0.79x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★SPCXSpaceX (SPCX)163.69+0.69%1.4x 5/5
GSATGlobalstar83.87+0.06%1.6x 4/5
ASTSAST SpaceMobile53.45+4.88%2.2x 3/5
51
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 0/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6IN ▲11
25
+0.03%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ TMUS 33% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CMCSAComcast20.57-0.46%0.5x 3/5
CHTRCharter Communications102.16-1.18%0.6x 3/5
TMUST-Mobile US152.37+2.55%n/a 1/5
52
Solar
ENERGY · 1/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼23
24
-1.05%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 22% Broad 33% Top$ FSLR 65% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SHLSShoals8.70-0.51%0.9x 5/5
NXTNextpower85.84-0.31%0.5x 4/5
CSIQCanadian Solar11.26-1.05%0.7x 3/5
53
Semi Equipment
TECH · 1/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
23
-3.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.3% vs QQQ -2.7% Up today 0% Broad 12% Top$ AMAT 36% RelVol 0.86x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ENTGEntegris158.00-4.70%0.7x 5/5
AMATApplied Materials496.18-2.14%0.8x 4/5
AEISAdvanced Energy285.81-0.99%0.9x 3/5
54
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
23
-2.86%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.0% vs QQQ -2.1% Up today 0% Broad 9% Top$ NVDA 40% RelVol 1.20x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies567.32-3.20%1.3x 5/5
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices587.22-3.43%1.3x 4/5
SMCISupermicro39.48-5.67%1.2x 4/5
55
Memory & Storage
TECH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
22
-4.05%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.0% vs QQQ -3.3% Up today 0% Broad 29% Top$ MU 55% RelVol 1.22x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NTAPNetApp236.24-0.39%0.5x 5/5
STXSeagate Technology752.17-3.94%1.1x 3/5
★MUMicron Technology987.33-4.05%1.4x 3/5
56
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7OUT ▼9
22
-0.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 29% Broad 57% Top$ SLB 45% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NOVNOV Inc.18.94-0.16%0.5x 3/5
BKRBaker Hughes56.59-0.20%0.7x 3/5
SLBSchlumberger48.80-0.31%0.6x 3/5
57
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲2
22
-4.25%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.1% vs QQQ -3.5% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 96% RelVol 1.65x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy259.15-7.61%1.6x 4/5
EOSEEos Energy2.44-2.98%1.2x 2/5
PLUGPlug Power1.59-5.06%1.7x 2/5
58
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7NOISEOUT ▼39
21
-0.72%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.0% Up today 0% Broad 57% Top$ LVS 24% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.79.67-0.36%0.4x 4/5
BYDBoyd Gaming68.77-0.23%0.3x 3/5
MGMMGM Resorts29.06-0.72%1.0x 3/5
59
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼6
21
-3.46%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.1% vs QQQ -2.7% Up today 0% Broad 10% Top$ ALB 42% RelVol 1.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.34-0.98%1.3x 3/5
SQMSQM62.01-2.97%1.6x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.10-3.13%1.7x 3/5
60
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
19
-5.51%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.8% vs QQQ -4.8% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 79% RelVol 1.51x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc7.00-5.85%1.5x 3/5
RGTIRigetti Computing13.32-5.06%n/a 1/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.81-5.18%n/a 1/5
61
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 0/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼13
19
-0.39%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 23% Broad 62% Top$ NEM 22% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★NEMNewmont117.55-0.25%0.6x 4/5
AEMAgnico Eagle188.41-0.32%0.5x 4/5
BTGB2Gold5.22-0.48%0.6x 4/5
62
Semiconductors
TECH · 2/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲7
18
-1.49%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.7% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 13% Broad 9% Top$ INTC 41% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices405.12-0.26%0.7x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...310.57-5.90%0.7x 5/5
ASMLASML Holding1,757.56-1.28%1.1x 4/5
63
Crypto Economy
FIN · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8IN ▲7
18
-1.50%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.2% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 18% Broad 24% Top$ MSTR 23% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MSTRStrategy154.02-0.21%1.1x 5/5
★COINCoinbase180.94+0.86%1.1x 4/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion24.05+0.06%1.0x 4/5
64
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5HOLD ▲1
17
-0.94%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 41% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.70-0.51%0.9x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group39.03-0.83%0.4x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines80.98-1.45%0.7x 3/5
65
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼12
16
-0.79%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 17% Broad 25% Top$ TSLA 89% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ALVAutoliv109.78+0.02%0.7x 3/5
APTVAptiv43.74-0.14%0.5x 3/5
BWABorgWarner60.59-1.17%0.4x 3/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼4
9
-2.94%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.9% vs QQQ -2.2% Up today 0% Broad 44% Top$ OKLO 33% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.72-0.29%0.4x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies142.86-0.67%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.43-1.85%0.4x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.8h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.