SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 12:01:41 ET
Tue 00:01 SGT
SPY778.77+0.03%
QQQ747.52-0.50%
IWM278.58-0.13%
BTC82,742.88-1.11%
ETH2,531.01-0.13%
Groups green37/66
Stocks passing 5/5137
$-backed12/16
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Risk-on tape — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPRISK-ON (index trend up) · VIX 15.1 normal · tape mixed close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.4% leads, ▼ Technology -1.1% lags.
BREADTH37/66 groups green today · your watchlist 3/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$9.3B, ★ Space +$6.9B, ★ Software +$4.0B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$23.2B, ★ AI Compute -$19.6B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Internet +0.8% (led by EBAY +5.5%, META +3.9%), ★ Fintech +0.3%, ★ Software +0.1%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -3.7%, ★ AI Compute -2.2%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
▼ Distribution in ★ Semis, ★ Memory.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today Oil E&P +1.5%, Credit +1.5%
▼ Weakest AI Network -5.5%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$23.7B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$53.4B (led by MANH +5.5%, FICO +5.2%), ★ Space +$38.8B, ★ Internet +$38.7B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$83.6B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$36.1B, ★ Semis -$30.5B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Crypto +15, ★ Space +10
▼ Slipping ★ Fintech -31, ★ Software -19, ★ Solar -16.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Fintech, ★ Solar, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Semis, ★ AI Compute, ★ Crypto, ★ Memory.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
RISK-ON
trend up · favors offense
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY +0.3% · QQQ n/a
FEAR (VIX)
15.1NORMAL +2.0%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
MIXED CLOSE
closed mid-range
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

Oil E&P
+1.5%73
Credit
+1.5%54
Agri
?+1.4%53
Refiners
$✓+1.4%66
MedTech
$✓+1.2%55
Insurance
?+1.1%52
Midstream
$✓+1.0%46
Regionals
$✓+0.9%42
Machinery
?+0.9%51
Coal
$✓+0.9%49
Mgd Care
+0.9%57
Steel
$✓+0.9%52
★
Internet
$✓+0.8%60
Utilities
?+0.7%58
IT Svcs
+0.7%47
Apparel
?+0.7%45
Banks
$✓+0.6%40
Staples
$✓+0.5%47
Defense
?+0.5%38
REITs
$✓+0.4%36
Grocery
?+0.4%56
Biz Svcs
?+0.4%50
Exchanges
+0.3%56
Cap Mkts
+0.3%38
★
Fintech
$✓+0.3%40
Test/Meas
+0.3%45
Telecom
$✓+0.2%39
Builders
+0.2%33
Digi Infra
+0.2%48
Chemicals
+0.2%35
Transport
+0.1%35
Packaging
+0.1%33
★
Software
+0.1%43
Media
+0.1%41
Robotics
+0.1%31
Biotech
+0.1%39
Pharma
+0.0%39
Travel
-0.0%42
Life Sci
-0.1%38
Oil Svcs
-0.2%23
Grid
$✗-0.2%29
GLP-1
$✗-0.3%29
Retail
-0.3%30
Restaurants
$✗-0.4%29
Gold
-0.4%21
Power
$✗-0.5%40
Casinos
$✗-0.5%22
Copper
-0.5%23
Autos
$✗-0.7%16
Infra Svcs
-0.7%25
Airlines
-0.9%18
★
Semis
$✗-1.0%23
★
Crypto
-1.0%18
Def Tech
$✗-1.2%19
★
Solar
-1.3%21
Hardware
-1.3%27
★
Space
-1.5%17
★
AI Compute
-2.2%22
Cyber
$✗-2.4%37
Semi Equip
$✗-2.8%24
Nuclear
$✗-3.2%18
★
Memory
$✗-3.7%16
Rare Earth
$✗-3.8%19
CleanTech
$✗-4.3%18
Quantum
$✗-5.4%17
AI Network
$✗-5.5%37

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Quantum Computing: last wk -8.0%, this wk -5.2%QuantumAg & Food Production: last wk -4.0%, this wk +1.5%Telecom & Cable: last wk -4.2%, this wk -0.0%Space Economy: last wk -3.0%, this wk -0.7%Crypto Economy: last wk -7.4%, this wk -0.8%CryptoDefense Tech & Drones: last wk -4.3%, this wk -1.4%Semiconductors: last wk -6.3%, this wk -2.1%SemisSemi Equipment: last wk -5.7%, this wk -3.1%Semi EquipRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -3.0%, this wk -3.3%Rare EarthMemory & Storage: last wk -4.1%, this wk -3.9%MemorySpeculative CleanTech: last wk -7.3%, this wk -4.3%CleanTechMedTech & Devices: last wk +0.6%, this wk +1.3%Consumer Credit: last wk +1.7%, this wk +1.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk +1.0%Coal: last wk +1.3%, this wk +1.0%Regional Banks: last wk -1.6%, this wk +0.9%Insurance: last wk +0.7%, this wk +0.9%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -0.3%, this wk +0.8%Biotech: last wk +2.0%, this wk +0.7%Automation & Robotics: last wk -2.3%, this wk +0.6%Food, Bev & Household: last wk +1.6%, this wk +0.5%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.7%, this wk +0.4%REITs: last wk -0.3%, this wk +0.4%Chemicals: last wk +0.9%, this wk +0.3%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.7%, this wk +0.3%Packaging & Containers: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.3%Mega Banks: last wk +0.4%, this wk +0.1%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +1.9%, this wk +0.1%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk +0.1%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -0.9%, this wk -0.0%Oil Services: last wk +1.1%, this wk -0.1%Autos & EV: last wk -1.9%, this wk -0.2%Specialty Retail: last wk -0.1%, this wk -0.3%Grid & Electrification: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.3%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.7%, this wk -0.4%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk -0.8%, this wk -0.6%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.5%, this wk -0.7%Copper & Base Metals: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.7%Airlines: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.9%Hardware & Networking: last wk -1.3%, this wk -1.4%Restaurants: last wk -2.0%, this wk -1.6%Solar: last wk -0.5%, this wk -1.6%Big Pharma: last wk -1.2%, this wk -1.8%AI Compute & Servers: last wk -2.0%, this wk -2.2%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -1.8%, this wk -3.7%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +1.1%, this wk -5.1%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +5.1%, this wk +2.5%IT SvcsOil & Gas E&P: last wk +3.4%, this wk +1.7%Oil E&PSteel: last wk +2.3%, this wk +1.3%Refiners: last wk +7.0%, this wk +1.2%RefinersManaged Care & Providers: last wk +3.4%, this wk +1.1%Internet & Platforms: last wk +4.4%, this wk +0.8%InternetRegulated Utilities: last wk +2.6%, this wk +0.8%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.7%Discount & Grocery: last wk +5.8%, this wk +0.6%GroceryMidstream & LNG: last wk +2.9%, this wk +0.4%Media & Entertainment: last wk +3.2%, this wk +0.4%Business Services: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.3%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +6.7%, this wk +0.1%Digi InfraSoftware & SaaS: last wk +3.0%, this wk +0.1%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.3%, this wk -0.2%Fintech & Payments: last wk +3.8%, this wk -0.4%Casinos & Betting: last wk +5.2%, this wk -0.4%Power Producers: last wk +6.8%, this wk -0.8%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +7.3%, this wk +0.3%ExchangesCybersecurity: last wk +7.6%, this wk -2.4%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 11/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
IN ▲10
73
+1.52%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 100% Broad 90% Top$ CVX 27% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA2170%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FANGDiamondback Energy196.83+2.45%1.1x 5/5
OVVOvintiv65.42+2.41%1.0x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation46.88+2.18%0.8x 5/5
2
Refiners
ENERGY · 3/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDHOLD ▼3
66
+1.36%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 36% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.41+1.85%0.8x 5/5
MPCMarathon Petroleum460.51+1.20%0.8x 5/5
DINOHF Sinclair122.17+0.71%0.8x 5/5
3
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 6/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDHOLD ▼4
60
+0.82%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 62% Broad 81% Top$ META 47% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EBAYeBay Inc.118.35+5.49%1.9x 5/5
★METAMeta Platforms746.57+3.88%1.8x 5/5
WWayfair107.01+1.20%0.6x 5/5
4
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲2
58
+0.69%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 82% Broad 82% Top$ NEE 9% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2160%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BKHBlack Hills Corporation76.03-0.07%0.6x 5/5
NWENorthWestern Energy74.08-0.09%0.4x 5/5
AEPAmerican Electric Power123.92+0.90%0.4x 4/5
5
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 9/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
HOLD ▲6
57
+0.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 79% Broad 83% Top$ UNH 32% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2146%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare203.14+3.15%0.5x 5/5
EHCEncompass Health126.10+2.25%0.5x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation66.68+2.02%0.4x 5/5
6
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
OUT ▼25
56
+0.34%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 89% Broad 100% Top$ SPGI 24% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2167%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FDSFactSet288.17+0.34%0.4x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets305.20+0.34%1.1x 5/5
CMECME Group278.48-0.74%0.7x 5/5
7
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 3/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
SUSPECTOUT ▼13
56
+0.37%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 64% Broad 82% Top$ WMT 36% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2164%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CARTMaplebear Inc.48.05+0.61%0.5x 5/5
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.08+0.51%0.4x 5/5
DGDollar General125.92-1.03%0.4x 5/5
8
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 4/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
BACKEDIN ▲28
55
+1.22%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 93% Broad 70% Top$ MDT 36% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GEHCGE HealthCare67.72+3.01%1.0x 5/5
BDXBecton Dickinson187.12+1.83%0.5x 5/5
HAEHaemonetics120.58+1.59%1.1x 5/5
9
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
IN ▲15
54
+1.49%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 75% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 46% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FCFSFirstCash217.94+1.98%0.5x 4/5
AXPAmerican Express312.80+1.50%0.6x 3/5
ALLYAlly Financial37.84+0.65%0.5x 3/5
10
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 2/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲55
53
+1.45%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.5% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 75% Broad 33% Top$ DE 29% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TTCToro96.85+1.11%0.3x 5/5
CTVACorteva13.07-1.28%0.5x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.77+2.89%0.7x 3/5
11
Insurance
FIN · 0/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲19
52
+1.13%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 97% Broad 74% Top$ MRSH 10% RelVol 0.42x
Breadth above EMA2128%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
METMetLife99.79+1.48%0.4x 4/5
CBChubb Limited345.98+1.40%0.4x 4/5
BROBrown & Brown63.63+1.20%0.4x 4/5
12
Steel
MATL · 1/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲14
52
+0.86%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 83% Broad 67% Top$ CLF 32% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor253.47+1.25%0.5x 5/5
CMCCommercial Metals64.77+1.38%0.7x 4/5
STLDSteel Dynamics241.03+1.11%n/a 1/5
13
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 2/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲36
51
+0.91%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 90% Broad 68% Top$ CAT 25% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
IRIngersoll Rand80.31+1.99%0.6x 5/5
WABWabtec287.94+0.88%0.5x 5/5
GGGGraco Inc.79.16+1.21%0.6x 4/5
14
Business Services
INDL · 6/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼15
50
+0.36%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 80% Broad 90% Top$ ADP 14% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity155.30+0.87%0.6x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.26+0.49%0.4x 5/5
EXPOExponent, Inc.70.07+0.37%0.4x 5/5
15
Coal
ENERGY · 0/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲16
49
+0.90%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ CNR 26% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMRAlpha Metallurgical183.40+1.01%0.6x 4/5
BTUPeabody Energy25.33+0.80%0.8x 3/5
CNRCore Natural Resources91.33+3.24%n/a 1/5
16
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6OUT ▼25
48
+0.19%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 83% Broad 83% Top$ AMT 34% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCICrown Castle80.43+0.99%1.4x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower182.31+0.04%0.9x 5/5
IRMIron Mountain114.42-0.08%0.4x 4/5
17
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 1/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲7
47
+0.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.5% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 60% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 62% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA2120%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture214.25+2.48%0.7x 5/5
ITGartner194.70+1.86%n/a 1/5
CTSHCognizant59.60+0.68%n/a 1/5
18
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 2/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
BACKEDHOLD ▲5
47
+0.45%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 69% Broad 81% Top$ KO 12% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2128%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BF-BBrown–Forman26.69+1.14%3.9x 5/5
ELEstée Lauder Companies...96.76-1.32%1.2x 5/5
CHDChurch & Dwight99.69+1.61%0.5x 4/5
19
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 0/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDHOLD ▼5
46
+0.96%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 73% Broad 73% Top$ WMB 29% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMAntero Midstream21.16+0.33%0.5x 4/5
NEXTNextDecade6.66+0.53%0.5x 3/5
OKEOneok91.45+1.84%n/a 1/5
20
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 0/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTHOLD ▲4
45
+0.66%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 78% Broad 89% Top$ NKE 47% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DECKDeckers Brands83.44+0.66%0.4x 4/5
RLRalph Lauren Corporation372.65+0.37%0.5x 4/5
CROXCrocs117.27+1.99%0.7x 3/5
21
Test & Measurement
INDL · 2/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7IN ▲19
45
+0.29%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 71% Broad 57% Top$ KEYS 36% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA2143%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
VNTVontier32.47+0.70%0.5x 5/5
CGNXCognex62.94+0.03%0.4x 5/5
CXTCrane NXT51.48+2.04%0.4x 4/5
22
Software & SaaS
TECH · 13/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼19
43
+0.08%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 52% Broad 71% Top$ MSFT 37% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DTDynatrace64.97+2.31%1.4x 5/5
DBXDropbox35.06+2.04%0.5x 5/5
CRMSalesforce233.50+1.91%1.4x 5/5
23
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
BACKEDIN ▲39
42
+0.92%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 100% Broad 52% Top$ FITB 14% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.26+1.09%0.5x 3/5
TCBITexas Capital Bancshares91.17+0.92%0.5x 3/5
PNFPPinnacle Financial Par...94.68+0.73%0.3x 3/5
24
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 5/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼20
42
-0.02%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 47% Broad 53% Top$ ABNB 21% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2153%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.64+1.11%0.6x 5/5
MTNVail Resorts147.06+0.71%0.6x 5/5
RCLRoyal Caribbean Group282.86+0.21%0.4x 5/5
25
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 3/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
OUT ▼8
41
+0.07%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 53% Broad 65% Top$ APP 28% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2141%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.38+1.16%0.5x 5/5
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.36+0.82%0.4x 5/5
PINSPinterest21.52+0.54%0.5x 5/5
26
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 1/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2BACKEDOUT ▼31
40
+0.33%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · turning up today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 62% Broad 75% Top$ V 31% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2119%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★AFRMAffirm79.80-1.12%0.8x 5/5
MAMastercard598.33+1.56%0.8x 4/5
CPAYCorpay400.72+0.70%0.3x 4/5
27
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼45
40
-0.49%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ +0.0% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 43% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy293.00-1.70%0.5x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.95+0.03%1.4x 4/5
NRGNRG Energy106.28-1.57%0.5x 4/5
28
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
BACKEDHOLD ▲3
40
+0.56%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 89% Broad 78% Top$ GS 22% RelVol 0.79x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup130.70+0.82%0.8x 3/5
MSMorgan Stanley190.20+0.09%0.6x 3/5
GSGoldman Sachs891.44-0.43%1.1x 3/5
29
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 1/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
OUT ▼10
39
+0.02%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.8% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 56% Broad 67% Top$ JNJ 29% RelVol 1.35x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MRKMerck & Co.145.12-0.33%0.7x 5/5
BMYBristol Myers Squibb57.17-3.30%2.0x 3/5
JNJJohnson & Johnson262.91+0.56%n/a 1/5
30
Biotech
HEALTH · 7/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
HOLD ▲4
39
+0.06%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 53% Broad 58% Top$ MRNA 54% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2137%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen234.33+3.82%1.3x 5/5
REGNRegeneron Pharmaceutic...764.96+2.47%0.8x 5/5
EXELExelixis60.69+1.38%1.2x 5/5
31
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲24
39
+0.23%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ TMUS 33% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ECHOEchoStar94.82-0.02%0.7x 5/5
TMUST-Mobile US152.46+2.61%2.0x 3/5
CMCSAComcast20.57-0.46%0.6x 3/5
32
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
HOLD ▲2
38
+0.34%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 71% Broad 71% Top$ KKR 14% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.49+1.17%0.5x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company105.10+0.38%0.5x 5/5
AMGAffiliated Managers Gr...388.33+0.28%0.3x 4/5
33
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 3/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
OUT ▼10
38
-0.08%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ TMO 21% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA2142%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAgilent Technologies171.23+0.40%0.7x 5/5
DHRDanaher Corporation220.32+0.23%0.6x 5/5
AVTRAvantor15.51-1.05%0.5x 5/5
34
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
SUSPECTIN ▲22
38
+0.45%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 72% Broad 67% Top$ GE 19% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HXLHexcel86.09+1.33%0.4x 3/5
TDGTransDigm Group1,121.13+1.19%0.6x 3/5
GEGE Aerospace311.00+0.91%0.7x 3/5
35
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 4/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼38
37
-5.52%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.1% vs QQQ -5.0% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ LITE 37% RelVol 1.24x
Breadth above EMA2162%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks212.50-1.96%0.9x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology266.31-3.26%1.4x 5/5
FNFabrinet461.27-5.14%1.2x 5/5
36
Cybersecurity
TECH · 7/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼58
37
-2.40%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.4% vs QQQ -1.9% Up today 9% Broad 55% Top$ CRWD 34% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA2164%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTNTFortinet194.00-0.39%0.6x 5/5
OKTAOkta, Inc.230.73-0.60%0.8x 5/5
SSentinelOne25.82-1.71%0.5x 5/5
37
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
BACKEDIN ▲13
36
+0.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 70% Broad 64% Top$ PLD 9% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.17+1.17%0.5x 5/5
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.22+0.36%0.6x 4/5
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT52.12+2.60%0.4x 3/5
38
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲9
35
+0.15%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 65% Broad 47% Top$ CSX 13% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ODFLOld Dominion182.13+0.09%0.3x 4/5
XPOXPO, Inc.182.82-0.35%0.4x 4/5
CSXCSX Corporation47.59+0.69%0.7x 3/5
39
Chemicals
MATL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
HOLD ▲3
35
+0.18%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 59% Broad 53% Top$ LIN 32% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global71.19+0.87%0.5x 5/5
LINLinde plc489.99+1.29%0.6x 4/5
AVNTAvient39.24+3.85%1.3x 3/5
40
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 1/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
IN ▲8
33
+0.19%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 64% Broad 50% Top$ TT 15% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
JCIJohnson Controls156.41-0.65%0.6x 5/5
AAONAAON86.07-0.10%0.5x 4/5
ALLEAllegion151.41+0.62%0.5x 3/5
41
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
IN ▲9
33
+0.11%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 67% Broad 50% Top$ SW 18% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.46+1.71%0.6x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings109.32+0.98%0.5x 4/5
SONSonoco48.59+1.39%0.6x 3/5
42
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7IN ▲37
31
+0.07%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 57% Broad 29% Top$ TER 56% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EMREmerson Electric163.10+0.78%0.6x 5/5
ROKRockwell Automation434.19+0.37%0.5x 3/5
HONHoneywell Technologies210.20+1.19%n/a 1/5
43
Specialty Retail
CONS · 3/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
HOLD ▼5
30
-0.34%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 37% Broad 44% Top$ HD 17% RelVol 0.77x
Breadth above EMA2119%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch146.53+2.77%1.7x 5/5
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet86.89+1.83%1.1x 5/5
GMEGameStop26.34-0.83%0.8x 5/5
44
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 2/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲7
29
-0.24%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 36% Broad 27% Top$ GEV 44% RelVol 0.32x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NVTnVent Electric plc165.29-1.28%0.6x 5/5
GNRCGenerac219.53-2.41%0.9x 5/5
AMEAmetek252.30+1.50%0.3x 4/5
45
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
29
-0.26%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 43% Broad 43% Top$ LLY 52% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMGNAmgen414.95+0.02%0.4x 5/5
NVONovo Nordisk38.41-0.61%0.7x 3/5
GPCRStructure Therapeutics24.71-3.25%1.1x 3/5
46
Restaurants
CONS · 0/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
29
-0.41%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 27% Broad 36% Top$ SBUX 24% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DPZDomino's309.08-0.09%1.0x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks92.12+1.51%1.1x 3/5
EATBrinker International193.08-0.41%0.8x 3/5
47
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 4/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
HOLD ▼6
27
-1.28%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 22% Broad 39% Top$ AAPL 59% RelVol 0.76x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APHAmphenol86.48-0.87%0.7x 5/5
SANMSanmina Corporation215.51-0.91%0.9x 5/5
CSCOCisco115.30-2.61%1.1x 5/5
48
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 2/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
HOLD ▼6
25
-0.67%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 33% Broad 33% Top$ PWR 29% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.50+0.45%0.3x 5/5
PWRQuanta Services702.84-0.44%0.8x 5/5
EMEEmcor787.30-0.27%0.4x 4/5
49
Semi Equipment
TECH · 1/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲2
24
-2.84%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.1% vs QQQ -2.3% Up today 0% Broad 12% Top$ AMAT 35% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMATApplied Materials498.51-1.68%0.8x 5/5
AEISAdvanced Energy287.67-0.34%0.9x 3/5
MKSIMKS Instruments252.42-4.57%1.3x 3/5
50
Semiconductors
TECH · 3/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲6
23
-1.03%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.1% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 17% Broad 13% Top$ INTC 41% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices406.77+0.14%0.7x 5/5
TXNTexas Instruments282.92-0.29%0.7x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...310.25-6.00%1.0x 5/5
51
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7OUT ▼9
23
-0.18%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 43% Broad 29% Top$ SLB 44% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HALHalliburton32.72+0.51%0.4x 3/5
NOVNOV Inc.18.98+0.03%0.4x 3/5
SLBSchlumberger48.86-0.18%0.6x 3/5
52
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 0/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6OUT ▼16
23
-0.55%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 33% Broad 33% Top$ FCX 39% RelVol 0.98x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAAlcoa41.89-0.73%1.0x 3/5
FCXFreeport-McMoRan73.72+0.05%n/a 1/5
SCCOSouthern Copper209.27+0.03%n/a 1/5
53
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4HOLD ▼4
22
-2.16%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.2% vs QQQ -1.7% Up today 0% Broad 18% Top$ NVDA 40% RelVol 1.09x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies569.37-2.85%1.2x 5/5
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices592.33-2.59%1.2x 4/5
SMCISupermicro39.55-5.52%1.1x 4/5
54
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼37
22
-0.51%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ -0.0% Up today 0% Broad 57% Top$ LVS 23% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.79.68-0.35%0.4x 4/5
BYDBoyd Gaming68.72-0.31%0.3x 3/5
DKNGDraftKings19.48-0.51%0.5x 3/5
55
Solar
ENERGY · 1/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼16
21
-1.27%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.6% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 33% Broad 44% Top$ FSLR 63% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SHLSShoals8.70-0.47%0.8x 5/5
CSIQCanadian Solar11.23-1.27%0.7x 3/5
SEDGSolarEdge31.60-1.89%0.8x 3/5
56
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 1/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼19
21
-0.43%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 15% Broad 69% Top$ NEM 21% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SSRMSSR Mining35.48-0.08%0.7x 5/5
AEMAgnico Eagle188.50-0.28%0.5x 4/5
★NEMNewmont117.50-0.29%0.6x 4/5
57
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 0/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲9
19
-1.21%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 22% Broad 33% Top$ PLTR 84% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ONDSOndas Holdings6.74+0.15%2.0x 3/5
DRSLeonardo DRS35.80-1.21%0.7x 3/5
AXONAxon Enterprise415.95-1.64%0.4x 3/5
58
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼5
19
-3.79%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.3% vs QQQ -3.3% Up today 0% Broad 10% Top$ ALB 42% RelVol 1.35x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PPTAPerpetua Resources20.31-1.60%0.5x 3/5
NBNioCorp3.31-1.81%1.3x 3/5
SQMSQM61.94-3.08%1.5x 3/5
59
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼11
18
-3.24%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -3.7% vs QQQ -2.7% Up today 0% Broad 56% Top$ OKLO 32% RelVol 1.17x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BWXTBWX Technologies142.46-0.95%0.4x 3/5
UECUranium Energy8.89-3.24%0.7x 3/5
LEUCentrus Energy137.17-3.70%1.3x 3/5
60
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
18
-4.33%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.3% vs QQQ -3.8% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 96% RelVol 1.36x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy262.48-6.42%1.6x 4/5
FLNCFluence Energy7.18-3.30%1.2x 3/5
EOSEEos Energy2.44-3.10%1.1x 2/5
61
Crypto Economy
FIN · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8IN ▲15
18
-1.04%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 18% Broad 18% Top$ IREN 23% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★COINCoinbase180.80+0.79%1.0x 4/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion24.07+0.15%0.9x 4/5
★IRENIREN35.61+1.19%2.0x 3/5
62
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5HOLD ▼2
18
-0.91%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.4% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 42% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.73-0.24%0.9x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group39.00-0.91%0.4x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines81.10-1.30%0.7x 3/5
63
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
17
-5.45%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.2% vs QQQ -4.9% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 78% RelVol 1.30x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RGTIRigetti Computing13.35-4.85%1.2x 3/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.81-5.18%1.3x 3/5
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc7.01-5.71%1.5x 3/5
64
Space Economy
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2IN ▲10
17
-1.50%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ -1.0% Up today 27% Broad 27% Top$ SPCX 83% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★SPCXSpaceX (SPCX)164.13+0.96%1.3x 5/5
BKSYBlackSky20.15-3.68%0.6x 3/5
IRDMIridium47.13-0.72%0.2x 2/5
65
Memory & Storage
TECH · 0/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼4
16
-3.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.9% vs QQQ -3.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ MU 55% RelVol 1.10x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MUMicron Technology998.79-2.94%1.3x 4/5
RMBSRambus102.28-4.83%0.9x 4/5
NTAPNetApp237.07-0.03%n/a 1/5
66
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲14
16
-0.66%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 17% Broad 17% Top$ TSLA 89% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ALVAutoliv109.97+0.19%0.7x 3/5
APTVAptiv43.70-0.23%0.5x 3/5
GNTXGentex20.93-0.55%0.5x 2/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.3h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.