SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 13:20:33 ET
Tue 01:20 SGT
SPY777.93-0.08%
QQQ746.18-0.68%
IWM278.28-0.24%
BTC82,464.28-1.44%
ETH2,513.12-0.84%
Groups green32/66
Stocks passing 5/5159
$-backed8/14
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Mixed tape · defensive tone — ▲ money chasing Space & Internet · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPMIXED TREND (SPY and QQQ disagree) · VIX 15.2 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.5% leads, ▼ Technology -1.2% lags · defensives over cyclicals (defensive tone).
BREADTH32/66 groups green today · your watchlist 2/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Space +$8.0B, ★ Internet +$6.5B, ★ Software +$3.7B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$27.2B, ★ AI Compute -$23.5B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Fintech +0.5% (led by FISV +1.7%, MA +1.5%), ★ Internet +0.1%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -3.5%, ★ AI Compute -2.2%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Fintech
▼ Distribution in ★ Memory, ★ Semis, ★ Crypto.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today Oil E&P +1.6%, MedTech +1.6%
▼ Weakest AI Network -6.7%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$21.8B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$56.0B (accumulating on weakness), ★ Space +$35.2B, ★ Fintech +$12.4B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$116.4B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$48.4B, ★ Semis -$32.7B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Space +14, ★ Crypto +8
▼ Slipping ★ Software -30, ★ Solar -17, ★ Internet -13.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Software, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Memory, ★ Semis, ★ AI Compute, ★ Crypto, ★ Solar.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
MIXED TREND
SPY and QQQ disagree
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY n/a · QQQ n/a
FEAR (VIX)
15.2NORMAL +2.6%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
bounced off the low
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

Oil E&P
?+1.6%80
MedTech
?+1.6%62
Agri
?+1.3%53
Coal
?+1.3%65
Insurance
?+1.3%55
Refiners
?+1.3%81
Credit
+1.3%56
Midstream
$✓+1.2%56
Regionals
$✓+1.1%42
IT Svcs
+1.0%56
Apparel
?+0.9%49
Machinery
?+0.8%47
Steel
$✓+0.8%52
Utilities
?+0.8%60
Mgd Care
+0.8%56
Exchanges
+0.7%64
Staples
$✓+0.7%52
Digi Infra
$✓+0.7%52
Biz Svcs
?+0.7%53
Telecom
$✓+0.6%39
★
Fintech
$✓+0.5%46
REITs
?+0.4%35
Banks
+0.4%43
Defense
?+0.4%34
Transport
+0.3%43
Chemicals
$✓+0.3%41
Test/Meas
+0.2%50
Cap Mkts
+0.2%34
★
Internet
+0.1%46
Robotics
+0.1%41
Pharma
+0.1%45
Builders
+0.0%31
Media
0.0%41
Packaging
-0.0%32
Oil Svcs
-0.0%25
Travel
-0.1%39
Grocery
-0.1%50
Casinos
-0.2%29
★
Software
-0.3%43
Grid
$✗-0.4%35
Retail
-0.4%36
Biotech
-0.4%36
Life Sci
$✗-0.4%41
Autos
-0.5%27
GLP-1
$✗-0.5%31
Gold
-0.5%18
Restaurants
-0.6%30
Copper
$✗-0.6%25
Power
-0.7%45
Def Tech
$✗-0.9%23
Airlines
-1.2%17
Infra Svcs
$✗-1.2%16
Hardware
-1.3%29
★
Space
-1.3%23
★
Crypto
$✗-1.4%19
★
Semis
$✗-1.4%20
★
Solar
-1.5%18
★
AI Compute
-2.2%20
Semi Equip
$✗-2.5%21
Cyber
-2.7%39
Nuclear
-3.2%11
Rare Earth
$✗-3.2%20
★
Memory
$✗-3.5%21
CleanTech
$✗-4.9%20
Quantum
$✗-5.7%18
AI Network
$✗-6.7%28

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Space Economy: last wk -8.2%, this wk -0.8%SpaceCrypto Economy: last wk -8.5%, this wk -2.0%CryptoSpeculative CleanTech: last wk -11.6%, this wk -5.4%CleanTechQuantum Computing: last wk -8.9%, this wk -6.0%QuantumAg & Food Production: last wk -3.0%, this wk +1.3%Telecom & Cable: last wk -7.1%, this wk +0.2%Semiconductors: last wk -6.7%, this wk -1.8%AI Compute & Servers: last wk -3.7%, this wk -1.9%Rare Earth & Lithium: last wk -3.2%, this wk -2.5%Semi Equipment: last wk -7.6%, this wk -3.2%Semi EquipAutomation & Robotics: last wk -5.7%, this wk -4.2%RoboticsMemory & Storage: last wk -5.1%, this wk -4.8%MemoryMedTech & Devices: last wk +1.7%, this wk +1.7%Consumer Credit: last wk +1.6%, this wk +1.4%Insurance: last wk +1.6%, this wk +1.3%Regional Banks: last wk -1.5%, this wk +1.0%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.9%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk +0.9%Chemicals: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.4%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.3%REITs: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.3%Mega Banks: last wk -0.2%, this wk +0.2%Oil Services: last wk +1.1%, this wk +0.2%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.1%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.1%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.1%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.4%, this wk +0.1%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.0%, this wk -0.0%Packaging & Containers: last wk +0.0%, this wk -0.1%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.6%, this wk -0.2%Grid & Electrification: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.3%Specialty Retail: last wk +0.0%, this wk -0.5%Autos & EV: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.5%Restaurants: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.6%Biotech: last wk +0.5%, this wk -0.6%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.3%, this wk -0.6%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk -1.6%, this wk -0.9%Solar: last wk +0.4%, this wk -1.2%Airlines: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.2%Hardware & Networking: last wk +0.3%, this wk -1.5%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -1.8%, this wk -3.2%Copper & Base Metals: last wk -0.6%, this wk -3.4%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +0.1%, this wk -5.6%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +3.1%, this wk +1.9%Oil & Gas E&P: last wk +4.5%, this wk +1.6%Oil E&PSteel: last wk +2.3%, this wk +1.5%Coal: last wk +2.7%, this wk +1.3%Refiners: last wk +5.9%, this wk +1.3%RefinersMidstream & LNG: last wk +2.5%, this wk +1.2%Managed Care & Providers: last wk +2.9%, this wk +0.8%Regulated Utilities: last wk +2.6%, this wk +0.8%Food, Bev & Household: last wk +3.8%, this wk +0.8%Fintech & Payments: last wk +3.4%, this wk +0.7%Business Services: last wk +5.3%, this wk +0.7%Biz SvcsInternet & Platforms: last wk +4.8%, this wk +0.6%InternetExchanges & Market Data: last wk +6.6%, this wk +0.6%ExchangesMedia & Entertainment: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.4%Discount & Grocery: last wk +4.6%, this wk -0.1%Casinos & Betting: last wk +2.5%, this wk -0.2%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.1%, this wk -0.3%Software & SaaS: last wk +3.4%, this wk -0.3%Big Pharma: last wk +2.6%, this wk -0.4%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +3.2%, this wk -0.5%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +12.4%, this wk +0.7%Digi InfraPower Producers: last wk +13.4%, this wk +0.1%PowerCybersecurity: last wk +7.6%, this wk -2.7%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Refiners
ENERGY · 6/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6SUSPECTHOLD ▼4
81
+1.30%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 36% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA21100%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.77+2.29%0.8x 5/5
PBFPBF Energy85.60+1.58%0.5x 5/5
PSXPhillips 66282.02+1.38%0.6x 5/5
2
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 13/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
SUSPECTHOLD ▲6
80
+1.59%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.6% vs QQQ +2.3% Up today 100% Broad 90% Top$ CVX 26% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2190%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OVVOvintiv65.47+2.49%0.9x 5/5
MURMurphy Oil39.58+2.33%0.6x 5/5
FANGDiamondback Energy196.59+2.32%1.0x 5/5
3
Coal
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6SUSPECTIN ▲9
65
+1.31%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 100% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 25% RelVol 0.76x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HCCWarrior Met Coal93.23+0.18%0.5x 5/5
CNRCore Natural Resources91.39+3.31%0.8x 4/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical183.64+1.14%0.6x 4/5
4
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 4/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
OUT ▼17
64
+0.71%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 89% Broad 100% Top$ SPGI 23% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2178%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FDSFactSet289.54+0.82%0.4x 5/5
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.94.17+0.56%0.4x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets304.88+0.24%0.9x 5/5
5
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 7/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
SUSPECTIN ▲23
62
+1.55%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +2.2% Up today 89% Broad 81% Top$ MDT 34% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2141%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MDTMedtronic91.85+3.81%0.6x 5/5
GEHCGE HealthCare68.10+3.59%0.9x 5/5
BDXBecton Dickinson188.11+2.37%0.5x 5/5
6
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲4
60
+0.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 85% Broad 85% Top$ NEE 9% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2162%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BKHBlack Hills Corporation75.56-0.69%1.2x 5/5
NWENorthWestern Energy73.55-0.81%0.6x 5/5
PNWPinnacle West Capital100.05+1.14%0.7x 4/5
7
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 2/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲13
56
+0.97%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 80% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 65% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture215.04+2.86%0.7x 5/5
CTSHCognizant59.77+0.97%0.5x 5/5
ITGartner195.35+2.20%n/a 1/5
8
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 2/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDIN ▲11
56
+1.16%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 82% Broad 82% Top$ WMB 33% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKEOneok91.85+2.28%0.5x 5/5
KMIKinder Morgan32.88+1.18%0.6x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.55+1.24%0.7x 4/5
9
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
IN ▲22
56
+1.29%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.4% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 88% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 44% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SYFSynchrony Financial74.24+1.98%0.7x 4/5
FCFSFirstCash216.85+1.47%0.5x 4/5
COFCapital One202.04+1.40%0.5x 4/5
10
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 8/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
HOLD ▲2
56
+0.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 75% Broad 75% Top$ UNH 33% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare201.59+2.37%0.6x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation66.59+1.89%0.5x 5/5
EHCEncompass Health125.15+1.48%0.7x 5/5
11
Insurance
FIN · 0/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲19
55
+1.30%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 97% Broad 87% Top$ MRSH 9% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACGLArch Capital Group97.59+2.11%0.5x 4/5
RGAReinsurance Group of A...260.88+1.92%0.8x 4/5
METMetLife99.93+1.63%0.4x 4/5
12
Business Services
INDL · 5/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼13
53
+0.65%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 85% Broad 90% Top$ ADP 13% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity156.78+1.83%0.6x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.45+0.60%0.4x 5/5
GGenpact34.49+0.26%0.3x 5/5
13
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 2/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲49
53
+1.33%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 83% Broad 50% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TTCToro97.17+1.44%0.4x 5/5
CTVACorteva13.05-1.44%0.4x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.28+2.46%0.7x 3/5
14
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6BACKEDOUT ▼15
52
+0.65%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 100% Broad 100% Top$ AMT 34% RelVol 0.85x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCICrown Castle80.32+0.85%1.4x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower182.78+0.29%0.9x 5/5
DLRDigital Realty180.01+0.70%0.3x 3/5
15
Steel
MATL · 1/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲18
52
+0.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.5% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 83% Broad 67% Top$ CLF 34% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor253.83+1.40%0.6x 5/5
CMCCommercial Metals64.86+1.52%0.7x 4/5
STLDSteel Dynamics240.92+1.07%n/a 1/5
16
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 4/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
BACKEDHOLD ▼6
52
+0.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 78% Broad 94% Top$ KO 11% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2141%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BF-BBrown–Forman26.81+1.59%3.2x 5/5
PPCPilgrim's Pride28.90+0.87%0.3x 5/5
SJMJ.M. Smucker Company (...120.64+0.68%0.5x 5/5
17
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 3/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
OUT ▼27
50
-0.09%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 45% Broad 82% Top$ WMT 34% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2173%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.64+1.08%0.4x 5/5
CARTMaplebear Inc.47.72-0.09%0.5x 5/5
DGDollar General126.35-0.69%0.4x 5/5
18
Test & Measurement
INDL · 2/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7IN ▲8
50
+0.19%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 57% Broad 57% Top$ KEYS 33% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2157%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CGNXCognex62.56-0.56%0.4x 5/5
KEYSKeysight Technologies378.89-1.01%0.4x 5/5
CXTCrane NXT51.53+2.15%0.5x 4/5
19
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 1/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲18
49
+0.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 78% Broad 89% Top$ NKE 46% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PVHPVH Corp.82.14+0.97%0.6x 5/5
DECKDeckers Brands83.62+0.88%0.5x 4/5
CROXCrocs117.45+2.15%0.7x 3/5
20
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 1/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲35
47
+0.84%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 88% Broad 59% Top$ CAT 23% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
IRIngersoll Rand80.08+1.69%0.5x 5/5
GGGGraco Inc.79.14+1.19%0.6x 4/5
FTVFortive57.87+1.06%0.3x 4/5
21
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 4/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4OUT ▼13
46
+0.15%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 69% Top$ META 48% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★METAMeta Platforms748.58+4.16%1.9x 5/5
EBAYeBay Inc.116.49+3.83%1.9x 5/5
ETSYEtsy77.18+0.61%0.8x 5/5
22
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 1/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2BACKEDHOLD ▼6
46
+0.48%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 56% Broad 56% Top$ V 30% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★AFRMAffirm79.35-1.67%0.7x 5/5
VVisa Inc.391.16+1.48%0.8x 4/5
FOURShift440.53+1.34%0.3x 4/5
23
Power Producers
ENERGY · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6OUT ▼32
45
-0.73%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ -0.0% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 41% RelVol 0.92x
Breadth above EMA2167%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TLNTalen Energy382.12+0.94%0.9x 5/5
CEGConstellation Energy292.13-1.99%0.5x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.95+0.07%1.2x 4/5
24
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 3/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
OUT ▼24
45
+0.09%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 78% Top$ JNJ 29% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZTSZoetis75.28+0.63%0.6x 5/5
MRKMerck & Co.145.21-0.27%0.8x 5/5
CORTCorcept Therapeutics120.66-0.44%0.5x 5/5
25
Software & SaaS
TECH · 16/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼30
43
-0.31%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 45% Broad 74% Top$ MSFT 36% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2152%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DTDynatrace64.91+2.21%1.3x 5/5
INTUIntuit309.31+2.17%1.1x 5/5
CRMSalesforce233.12+1.74%1.2x 5/5
26
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
IN ▲15
43
+0.39%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 78% Broad 67% Top$ GS 21% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup131.35+1.32%0.9x 4/5
WFCWells Fargo83.60+0.06%0.9x 4/5
TFCTruist Financial46.69+1.26%0.7x 3/5
27
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲18
43
+0.33%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 59% Broad 41% Top$ UNP 13% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2135%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EXPDExpeditors International194.24+0.51%0.5x 5/5
ODFLOld Dominion182.72+0.41%0.4x 4/5
XPOXPO, Inc.182.84-0.34%0.4x 4/5
28
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
BACKEDIN ▲40
42
+1.13%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 100% Broad 52% Top$ FITB 12% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.47+2.39%1.0x 3/5
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.40+1.31%0.5x 3/5
ZIONZions Bancorporation63.09+0.96%0.4x 3/5
29
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 4/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼17
41
-0.43%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 33% Broad 50% Top$ TMO 20% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2158%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAgilent Technologies170.10-0.26%0.7x 5/5
DHRDanaher Corporation219.19-0.28%0.6x 5/5
CRLCharles River Laborato...300.00-0.59%0.3x 5/5
30
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7HOLD ▼3
41
+0.13%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 57% Broad 57% Top$ TER 51% RelVol 1.11x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZBRAZebra Technologies387.70+0.13%0.9x 4/5
TERTeradyne385.70-4.22%1.1x 3/5
SERVServe Robotics3.95-9.20%2.3x 3/5
31
Chemicals
MATL · 2/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
BACKEDHOLD ▲5
41
+0.30%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 59% Broad 59% Top$ LIN 31% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global71.39+1.17%0.5x 5/5
SOLSSolstice Advanced Mate...61.27-0.13%0.7x 5/5
ECLEcolab284.81+1.06%0.5x 4/5
32
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 3/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
OUT ▼7
41
0.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 41% Broad 65% Top$ APP 29% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2141%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.39+1.19%0.4x 5/5
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.36+0.81%0.3x 5/5
PINSPinterest21.39-0.02%0.5x 5/5
33
Cybersecurity
TECH · 8/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
OUT ▼55
39
-2.68%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.7% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 9% Broad 64% Top$ CRWD 33% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA2173%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTNTFortinet192.85-0.98%0.6x 5/5
OKTAOkta, Inc.229.77-1.02%0.8x 5/5
TENBTenable41.04-1.32%0.6x 5/5
34
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 3/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼10
39
-0.08%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 47% Broad 53% Top$ ABNB 20% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.63+1.06%0.5x 5/5
MTNVail Resorts146.38+0.24%0.6x 5/5
CHHChoice Hotels105.28-0.34%0.4x 5/5
35
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 0/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲34
39
+0.59%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 67% Broad 50% Top$ TMUS 31% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TMUST-Mobile US152.67+2.75%1.8x 3/5
TAT&T22.36+0.79%1.1x 3/5
CMCSAComcast20.57-0.45%0.6x 3/5
36
Biotech
HEALTH · 7/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
OUT ▼14
36
-0.41%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 42% Broad 53% Top$ MRNA 51% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2137%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen235.12+4.17%1.2x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie280.40+1.42%0.5x 5/5
EXELExelixis60.66+1.34%1.1x 5/5
37
Specialty Retail
CONS · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
HOLD ▼3
36
-0.37%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 37% Broad 52% Top$ HD 17% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet87.62+2.69%1.1x 5/5
MMacy's23.14+2.07%0.8x 5/5
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch145.47+2.02%1.5x 5/5
38
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 3/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲10
35
-0.36%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 27% Broad 18% Top$ GEV 44% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ETNEaton Corporation430.13+0.11%0.6x 5/5
NVTnVent Electric plc164.21-1.92%0.6x 5/5
GNRCGenerac219.24-2.53%0.8x 5/5
39
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
SUSPECTIN ▲11
35
+0.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 75% Broad 74% Top$ PLD 8% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.17+1.17%0.5x 5/5
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.28+0.73%0.6x 4/5
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT52.04+2.44%0.5x 3/5
40
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 1/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
IN ▲8
34
+0.15%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 62% Broad 58% Top$ KKR 12% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.50+1.20%0.5x 5/5
AMGAffiliated Managers Gr...386.15-0.29%0.3x 4/5
HLNEHamilton Lane86.54+1.02%0.5x 3/5
41
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
SUSPECTIN ▲13
34
+0.39%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 61% Broad 56% Top$ GE 17% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PSNParsons Corporation45.05-0.06%0.6x 4/5
NOCNorthrop Grumman484.17+0.72%0.4x 3/5
GEGE Aerospace310.21+0.65%0.6x 3/5
42
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
HOLD ▲3
32
-0.03%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ SW 16% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.36+1.54%0.6x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings109.41+1.06%0.5x 4/5
AVYAvery Dennison168.53+0.42%0.4x 3/5
43
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 2/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼32
31
-0.52%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ LLY 52% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMGNAmgen415.61+0.18%0.4x 5/5
★HIMSHims & Hers Health30.40-1.68%1.1x 5/5
NVONovo Nordisk38.44-0.52%0.7x 3/5
44
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 0/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
IN ▲13
31
+0.04%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 55% Broad 50% Top$ TT 15% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MASMasco69.28+0.77%0.5x 4/5
AAONAAON85.63-0.62%0.5x 4/5
AOSA. O. Smith56.80+0.74%0.7x 3/5
45
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
HOLD ▲4
30
-0.58%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 45% Broad 45% Top$ MCD 24% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands146.54+1.19%0.7x 5/5
DPZDomino's314.22+1.57%1.2x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks92.11+1.49%1.0x 3/5
46
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 4/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
OUT ▼18
29
-1.32%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.5% vs QQQ -0.6% Up today 22% Broad 39% Top$ AAPL 57% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APHAmphenol86.17-1.23%0.6x 5/5
FLEXFlex Ltd.118.08-1.46%1.5x 5/5
CSCOCisco115.82-2.17%0.9x 5/5
47
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼17
29
-0.21%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 29% Broad 43% Top$ LVS 21% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.09+0.16%0.5x 4/5
DKNGDraftKings19.63+0.26%0.5x 3/5
BYDBoyd Gaming68.81-0.17%0.3x 3/5
48
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 3/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼27
28
-6.65%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.6% vs QQQ -6.0% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ LITE 36% RelVol 1.19x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks212.34-2.03%0.8x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology267.01-3.00%1.2x 5/5
CIENCiena404.74-10.01%1.2x 5/5
49
Autos & EV
CONS · 1/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
NOISEOUT ▼12
27
-0.48%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 42% Broad 50% Top$ TSLA 88% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★TSLATesla, Inc.379.19-0.92%0.7x 5/5
GMGeneral Motors82.82+0.11%0.6x 4/5
APTVAptiv43.95+0.34%0.5x 3/5
50
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7HOLD ▲3
25
-0.04%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · cracking today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 43% Broad 29% Top$ SLB 42% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTITechnipFMC70.26+0.99%0.5x 3/5
HALHalliburton32.63+0.25%0.4x 3/5
NOVNOV Inc.19.00+0.16%0.4x 3/5
51
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 0/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼14
25
-0.65%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.4% vs QQQ +0.0% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 38% RelVol 1.09x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAAlcoa41.84-0.84%0.9x 3/5
MPMP Materials43.44-5.86%1.2x 3/5
SCCOSouthern Copper209.19-0.01%n/a 1/5
52
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲2
23
-0.92%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 11% Broad 44% Top$ PLTR 81% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies207.17-0.90%1.4x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.71-0.22%1.9x 3/5
KTOSKratos Defense & Secur...42.12-0.57%0.7x 3/5
53
Space Economy
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2IN ▲14
23
-1.35%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 27% Broad 18% Top$ SPCX 83% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★SPCXSpaceX (SPCX)163.69+0.69%1.1x 5/5
GSATGlobalstar83.61-0.25%1.3x 4/5
ASTSAST SpaceMobile53.34+4.67%1.8x 3/5
54
Semi Equipment
TECH · 0/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲2
21
-2.54%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.2% vs QQQ -1.9% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AMAT 35% RelVol 0.97x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AEISAdvanced Energy286.21-0.85%0.9x 3/5
ONTOOnto Innovation277.99-5.62%1.0x 3/5
AMATApplied Materials497.59-1.86%n/a 1/5
55
Memory & Storage
TECH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼5
21
-3.54%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.8% vs QQQ -2.9% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ MU 56% RelVol 1.17x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NTAPNetApp237.50+0.15%0.5x 5/5
★MUMicron Technology992.62-3.54%1.2x 3/5
★SNDKSandisk1,485.68-6.08%1.6x 3/5
56
Semiconductors
TECH · 2/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲6
20
-1.43%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.8% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 13% Broad 9% Top$ INTC 39% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices406.45+0.06%0.7x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...306.42-7.16%1.1x 5/5
ASMLASML Holding1,761.48-1.06%0.9x 4/5
57
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4HOLD ▲2
20
-2.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.9% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 0% Broad 18% Top$ NVDA 40% RelVol 0.94x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies574.64-1.95%1.2x 5/5
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices591.62-2.71%1.1x 4/5
APLDApplied Digital23.50-0.76%0.6x 3/5
58
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲2
20
-4.93%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.4% vs QQQ -4.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 96% RelVol 1.47x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy261.11-6.91%1.5x 4/5
EOSEEos Energy2.45-2.70%1.0x 2/5
PLUGPlug Power1.59-5.36%1.5x 2/5
59
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
20
-3.25%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.5% vs QQQ -2.6% Up today 0% Broad 10% Top$ ALB 41% RelVol 1.43x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.33-1.04%1.6x 3/5
PPTAPerpetua Resources20.33-1.50%0.5x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.72-2.52%1.4x 3/5
60
Crypto Economy
FIN · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲8
19
-1.40%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.0% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 6% Broad 24% Top$ IREN 23% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MSTRStrategy153.46-0.57%0.8x 5/5
★COINCoinbase178.96-0.24%0.9x 4/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion23.82-0.85%0.8x 4/5
61
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
18
-5.70%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.0% vs QQQ -5.0% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 76% RelVol 1.36x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.79-5.39%1.2x 3/5
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc7.00-5.98%1.4x 3/5
IONQIonQ36.20-9.26%2.3x 3/5
62
Solar
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼17
18
-1.49%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.2% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 11% Broad 11% Top$ FSLR 59% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXTNextpower85.38-0.85%0.6x 4/5
RUNSunrun7.62-0.20%0.8x 3/5
ARRYArray Technologies3.62-1.49%0.8x 3/5
63
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 0/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼19
18
-0.53%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 15% Broad 77% Top$ HL 22% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AEMAgnico Eagle188.59-0.23%0.4x 4/5
BTGB2Gold5.22-0.57%0.6x 4/5
FNVFranco-Nevada245.63+0.32%0.2x 3/5
64
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5NOISEHOLD ▲2
17
-1.15%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.2% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 43% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.73-0.24%0.9x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group38.93-1.09%0.5x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines81.02-1.40%0.7x 3/5
65
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲13
16
-1.18%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 33% Broad 25% Top$ PWR 28% RelVol 0.38x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.43+0.27%0.4x 5/5
TTEKTetra Tech33.70+1.06%0.4x 3/5
ACMAECOM59.33+0.08%0.3x 3/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
HOLD ▼6
11
-3.21%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -3.2% vs QQQ -2.5% Up today 0% Broad 78% Top$ OKLO 30% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.71-0.40%0.4x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies142.06-1.23%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.70-1.54%0.6x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.5h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.