SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 13:52:19 ET
Tue 01:52 SGT
SPY777.82-0.10%
QQQ745.98-0.70%
IWM278.14-0.29%
BTC82,434.13-1.48%
ETH2,509.26-0.99%
Groups green31/66
Stocks passing 5/5154
$-backed8/12
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Risk-on tape · defensive tone — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPRISK-ON (index trend up) · VIX 15.2 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.4% leads, ▼ Technology -1.3% lags · defensives over cyclicals (defensive tone).
BREADTH31/66 groups green today · your watchlist 2/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$14.8B, ★ Space +$8.3B, ★ Software +$3.1B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$28.6B, ★ AI Compute -$24.8B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Fintech +0.3% (led by MA +1.6%, V +1.6%), ★ Internet +0.3%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -3.7%, ★ AI Compute -2.5%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
▼ Distribution in ★ Crypto, ★ Memory.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today Coal +2.6%, Oil E&P +1.6%
▼ Weakest AI Network -6.9%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$22.2B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$61.7B (accumulating on weakness), ★ Internet +$31.6B, ★ Fintech +$5.7B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$116.9B (confirms weakness), ★ Semis -$76.2B, ★ AI Compute -$46.8B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Crypto +10, ★ Semis +9, ★ Space +7
▼ Slipping ★ Software -36, ★ Solar -30, ★ Fintech -21.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Fintech, ★ Software, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Semis, ★ Solar, ★ AI Compute, ★ Crypto, ★ Memory.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
RISK-ON
trend up · favors offense
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY +0.3% · QQQ +2.0%
FEAR (VIX)
15.2NORMAL +2.6%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
sold into the close
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

Coal
?+2.6%67
Oil E&P
$✓+1.6%70
MedTech
+1.4%58
Agri
?+1.2%50
Credit
?+1.2%62
Midstream
$✓+1.2%56
IT Svcs
+1.1%65
Insurance
?+1.1%54
Regionals
+1.0%42
Telecom
$✓+0.9%45
Mgd Care
+0.8%57
Staples
+0.7%56
Exchanges
?+0.7%63
Utilities
?+0.7%58
Refiners
$✓+0.7%58
Apparel
?+0.7%45
Machinery
?+0.6%40
Digi Infra
$✓+0.5%47
Steel
?+0.5%71
Biz Svcs
?+0.5%51
Chemicals
?+0.4%43
Banks
+0.4%40
REITs
+0.4%36
★
Fintech
$✓+0.3%45
Transport
+0.3%37
Defense
+0.3%32
Grocery
$✓+0.3%47
★
Internet
$✓+0.3%49
Test/Meas
+0.2%45
Cap Mkts
+0.1%37
Media
+0.0%40
Packaging
-0.0%34
Robotics
-0.0%42
Life Sci
-0.0%46
Builders
-0.1%30
Biotech
-0.2%37
Oil Svcs
-0.3%24
Retail
-0.4%37
Travel
-0.4%37
Pharma
-0.4%36
Grid
-0.4%42
★
Software
-0.5%43
Casinos
-0.5%25
Gold
-0.6%19
Restaurants
-0.6%30
Autos
$✗-0.6%23
Copper
-0.8%29
Power
$✗-0.9%39
GLP-1
-0.9%26
Def Tech
$✗-1.1%26
Infra Svcs
$✗-1.2%19
Airlines
-1.3%16
★
Semis
-1.5%24
Hardware
-1.6%31
★
Crypto
$✗-1.7%18
★
Space
-1.8%15
★
Solar
-2.0%23
★
AI Compute
-2.5%20
Cyber
$✗-2.7%35
Semi Equip
$✗-2.8%24
★
Memory
$✗-3.7%17
Nuclear
-3.8%9
Rare Earth
$✗-3.9%18
CleanTech
$✗-4.9%18
Quantum
$✗-5.9%15
AI Network
$✗-6.9%32

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Crypto Economy: last wk -10.2%, this wk -2.0%CryptoQuantum Computing: last wk -8.5%, this wk -5.9%QuantumAg & Food Production: last wk -4.0%, this wk +0.8%Telecom & Cable: last wk -7.1%, this wk +0.5%Automation & Robotics: last wk -4.8%, this wk -0.0%Semiconductors: last wk -6.6%, this wk -1.5%SemisSpace Economy: last wk -7.4%, this wk -2.1%SpaceRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -3.0%, this wk -2.1%AI Compute & Servers: last wk -4.1%, this wk -2.5%Semi Equipment: last wk -5.2%, this wk -3.2%Semi EquipMemory & Storage: last wk -5.9%, this wk -5.0%MemorySpeculative CleanTech: last wk -3.0%, this wk -7.2%CleanTechMedTech & Devices: last wk +1.8%, this wk +1.8%Consumer Credit: last wk +1.6%, this wk +1.2%Insurance: last wk +1.5%, this wk +1.1%Regional Banks: last wk -1.6%, this wk +1.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.5%, this wk +0.8%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -1.0%, this wk +0.6%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.6%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -1.4%, this wk +0.3%Mega Banks: last wk +0.0%, this wk +0.3%Chemicals: last wk -0.1%, this wk +0.3%REITs: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.2%Packaging & Containers: last wk +0.0%, this wk +0.2%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.7%, this wk +0.1%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.7%, this wk -0.0%Autos & EV: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.1%Oil Services: last wk +1.0%, this wk -0.2%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk -0.2%Biotech: last wk +0.5%, this wk -0.3%Specialty Retail: last wk -0.1%, this wk -0.4%Grid & Electrification: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.4%Restaurants: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.6%Copper & Base Metals: last wk +1.2%, this wk -0.7%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.7%, this wk -0.7%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk +0.4%, this wk -1.1%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.7%, this wk -1.4%Airlines: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.4%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +1.0%, this wk -1.4%Hardware & Networking: last wk -0.7%, this wk -1.6%Solar: last wk +1.8%, this wk -1.7%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.8%, this wk -2.5%Coal: last wk +2.7%, this wk +2.6%CoalIT Services & Consulting: last wk +3.4%, this wk +2.1%IT SvcsOil & Gas E&P: last wk +5.3%, this wk +1.8%Oil E&PMidstream & LNG: last wk +2.5%, this wk +1.3%Managed Care & Providers: last wk +2.9%, this wk +1.0%Food, Bev & Household: last wk +3.0%, this wk +0.8%Refiners: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.7%RefinersRegulated Utilities: last wk +2.7%, this wk +0.7%Media & Entertainment: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.7%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.6%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +6.1%, this wk +0.6%ExchangesSteel: last wk +2.8%, this wk +0.5%Internet & Platforms: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.3%InternetBusiness Services: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.3%Biz SvcsCasinos & Betting: last wk +2.5%, this wk +0.1%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.1%, this wk -0.0%Discount & Grocery: last wk +4.6%, this wk -0.1%Fintech & Payments: last wk +2.9%, this wk -0.2%Big Pharma: last wk +4.3%, this wk -0.3%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.2%, this wk -0.6%Software & SaaS: last wk +3.4%, this wk -0.7%Power Producers: last wk +6.8%, this wk -0.9%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +2.8%, this wk -6.1%Cybersecurity: last wk +7.6%, this wk -2.7%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Steel
MATL · 3/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6SUSPECTHOLD ▼3
71
+0.53%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 83% Broad 100% Top$ CLF 33% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA21100%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor253.57+1.29%0.5x 5/5
STLDSteel Dynamics240.20+0.76%0.6x 5/5
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.87-0.89%0.9x 5/5
2
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 11/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
BACKEDHOLD
70
+1.63%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.8% vs QQQ +2.3% Up today 100% Broad 95% Top$ CVX 26% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2165%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OVVOvintiv65.40+2.38%0.9x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation46.95+2.34%0.8x 5/5
CHRDChord Energy144.67+2.21%0.5x 5/5
3
Coal
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6SUSPECTIN ▲17
67
+2.60%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.6% vs QQQ +3.3% Up today 100% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 24% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HCCWarrior Met Coal94.05+1.05%0.5x 5/5
CNRCore Natural Resources91.64+3.59%0.8x 4/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical187.76+3.41%0.7x 4/5
4
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 3/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲8
65
+1.15%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.1% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 80% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 65% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2160%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture215.19+2.93%0.7x 5/5
ITGartner195.12+2.08%0.6x 5/5
CTSHCognizant59.88+1.15%0.5x 5/5
5
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
SUSPECTOUT ▼16
63
+0.70%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 78% Broad 100% Top$ CBOE 22% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2167%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.94.31+0.70%0.4x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets302.42-0.57%0.9x 5/5
CMECME Group278.87-0.60%0.6x 5/5
6
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTIN ▲22
62
+1.19%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 75% Broad 62% Top$ AXP 44% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FCFSFirstCash217.01+1.55%0.5x 4/5
SYFSynchrony Financial73.80+1.37%0.6x 4/5
COFCapital One201.57+1.16%0.5x 4/5
7
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲5
58
+0.70%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 85% Broad 85% Top$ NEE 8% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BKHBlack Hills Corporation75.65-0.57%1.1x 5/5
NWENorthWestern Energy73.63-0.70%0.6x 5/5
AEPAmerican Electric Power124.07+1.03%0.4x 4/5
8
Refiners
ENERGY · 3/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDHOLD ▼6
58
+0.67%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 35% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.29+1.71%0.8x 5/5
PBFPBF Energy84.89+0.73%0.5x 5/5
MPCMarathon Petroleum457.81+0.61%0.7x 5/5
9
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
IN ▲23
58
+1.38%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.8% vs QQQ +2.1% Up today 89% Broad 81% Top$ MDT 33% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MDTMedtronic91.92+3.89%0.6x 5/5
GEHCGE HealthCare68.02+3.47%0.9x 5/5
BDXBecton Dickinson187.83+2.22%0.5x 5/5
10
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 9/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
HOLD ▲5
57
+0.79%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 71% Broad 75% Top$ UNH 33% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2146%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare202.74+2.95%0.6x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation66.47+1.70%0.6x 5/5
HCAHCA Healthcare456.96+1.30%0.9x 5/5
11
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 2/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDIN ▲16
56
+1.18%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 82% Broad 82% Top$ WMB 33% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKEOneok91.76+2.18%0.5x 5/5
VNOMViper Energy43.56+1.33%0.7x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.67+1.34%0.7x 4/5
12
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 5/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
HOLD ▲2
56
+0.74%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 81% Broad 94% Top$ KO 12% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
STZConstellation Brands126.12+2.84%0.7x 5/5
BF-BBrown–Forman26.84+1.71%2.9x 5/5
ELEstée Lauder Companies...99.28+1.25%1.2x 5/5
13
Insurance
FIN · 2/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲22
54
+1.07%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 97% Broad 82% Top$ AON 9% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
METMetLife99.89+1.59%0.4x 5/5
UNMUnum92.96+1.41%0.4x 5/5
ACGLArch Capital Group97.41+1.93%0.5x 4/5
14
Business Services
INDL · 4/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼20
51
+0.51%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 75% Broad 90% Top$ CTAS 13% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity156.53+1.67%0.6x 5/5
BAHBooz Allen Hamilton74.12+0.25%0.5x 5/5
MMSMaximus Inc.59.28-0.19%0.5x 5/5
15
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲45
50
+1.22%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 83% Broad 50% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CTVACorteva13.01-1.77%0.4x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.19+2.38%0.7x 3/5
CNHCNH Industrial11.63+2.15%0.6x 3/5
16
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 5/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDOUT ▼15
49
+0.26%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 69% Broad 75% Top$ META 49% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★METAMeta Platforms749.49+4.29%1.8x 5/5
EBAYeBay Inc.116.17+3.54%1.8x 5/5
★GOOGAlphabet Inc. (Class C)349.00+0.33%0.8x 5/5
17
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲19
47
+0.54%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ AMT 34% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SBACSBA Communications183.66+0.64%0.6x 5/5
DLRDigital Realty179.78+0.57%0.4x 3/5
EQIXEquinix1,031.28+0.51%0.5x 3/5
18
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 3/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
BACKEDOUT ▼29
47
+0.31%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 55% Broad 91% Top$ WMT 33% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.44+0.87%0.4x 5/5
CARTMaplebear Inc.47.91+0.31%0.5x 5/5
DGDollar General126.41-0.65%0.4x 5/5
19
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 5/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
OUT ▼9
46
-0.04%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ TMO 21% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2158%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DHRDanaher Corporation220.37+0.25%0.6x 5/5
AAgilent Technologies170.66+0.07%0.6x 5/5
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific656.99-0.16%0.5x 5/5
20
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 2/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2BACKEDOUT ▼21
45
+0.34%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · turning up today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 62% Broad 69% Top$ V 30% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PYPLPayPal56.05+0.94%0.6x 5/5
★AFRMAffirm79.11-1.97%0.7x 5/5
CPAYCorpay401.01+0.78%0.3x 4/5
21
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 0/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲7
45
+0.67%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 78% Broad 78% Top$ NKE 45% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DECKDeckers Brands83.39+0.60%0.5x 4/5
RLRalph Lauren Corporation372.36+0.29%0.5x 4/5
NKENike, Inc.35.12+1.18%0.4x 3/5
22
Test & Measurement
INDL · 2/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7IN ▲13
45
+0.20%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 57% Broad 57% Top$ KEYS 33% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2143%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
VNTVontier32.30+0.20%0.6x 5/5
CGNXCognex62.45-0.75%0.4x 5/5
ROPRoper Technologies368.42+1.19%0.5x 4/5
23
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 0/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲42
45
+0.92%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 67% Broad 33% Top$ TMUS 31% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
VZVerizon42.63+2.36%1.1x 3/5
TAT&T22.48+1.35%1.0x 3/5
CMCSAComcast20.59-0.31%0.6x 3/5
24
Software & SaaS
TECH · 16/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼36
43
-0.50%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 42% Broad 74% Top$ MSFT 36% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DTDynatrace65.00+2.36%1.3x 5/5
DBXDropbox35.10+2.15%0.5x 5/5
WDAYWorkday, Inc.189.72+1.68%1.0x 5/5
25
Chemicals
MATL · 2/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲16
43
+0.43%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 59% Broad 59% Top$ LIN 30% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global71.36+1.11%0.5x 5/5
SOLSSolstice Advanced Mate...60.90-0.73%0.8x 5/5
LINLinde plc489.24+1.14%0.6x 4/5
26
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 4/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
NOISEHOLD ▲6
42
-0.44%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 27% Broad 27% Top$ GEV 44% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ETNEaton Corporation430.05+0.09%0.6x 5/5
GEVGE Vernova999.00-0.57%0.6x 5/5
NVTnVent Electric plc163.73-2.21%0.6x 5/5
27
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
IN ▲44
42
+1.01%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 100% Broad 48% Top$ RF 12% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.38+2.20%1.0x 3/5
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.29+1.13%0.5x 3/5
UMBFUMB Financial Corp.131.68+1.06%0.6x 3/5
28
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7IN ▲27
42
-0.03%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 43% Broad 29% Top$ TER 49% RelVol 0.91x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EMREmerson Electric162.87+0.64%0.6x 5/5
ZBRAZebra Technologies387.05-0.03%0.9x 4/5
ROKRockwell Automation433.82+0.29%0.6x 3/5
29
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
IN ▲16
40
+0.41%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 67% Broad 56% Top$ GS 21% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup131.38+1.34%0.9x 4/5
MSMorgan Stanley189.80-0.12%0.6x 3/5
GSGoldman Sachs890.46-0.54%1.0x 3/5
30
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 0/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲41
40
+0.63%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 85% Broad 59% Top$ CAT 22% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTVFortive57.78+0.91%0.3x 4/5
HUBBHubbell Incorporated474.13+0.00%0.2x 4/5
ALSNAllison Transmission112.66+2.55%0.7x 3/5
31
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 2/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
HOLD ▼3
40
+0.02%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 53% Broad 71% Top$ APP 29% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.43+1.31%0.4x 5/5
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.39+0.93%0.3x 5/5
OMCOmnicom Group77.03+0.72%0.6x 4/5
32
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼46
39
-0.87%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 41% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy292.17-1.98%0.4x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.96+0.13%1.1x 4/5
NRGNRG Energy105.42-2.36%0.5x 4/5
33
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
HOLD ▲4
37
+0.13%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 62% Broad 62% Top$ KKR 12% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.59+1.47%0.5x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company105.03+0.31%0.6x 5/5
HLIHoulihan Lokey130.87+0.55%0.6x 4/5
34
Biotech
HEALTH · 6/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
HOLD ▼4
37
-0.16%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 37% Broad 47% Top$ MRNA 50% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA2132%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen234.57+3.93%1.2x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie279.50+1.09%0.5x 5/5
HALOHalozyme111.18+0.69%0.8x 5/5
35
Specialty Retail
CONS · 3/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
HOLD
37
-0.37%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 37% Broad 44% Top$ HD 17% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet87.00+1.96%1.0x 5/5
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch144.49+1.34%1.5x 5/5
GMEGameStop26.82+0.96%0.8x 5/5
36
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 4/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
NOISEOUT ▼21
37
-0.39%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 40% Broad 47% Top$ ABNB 19% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.53+0.68%0.5x 5/5
MTNVail Resorts146.19+0.11%0.6x 5/5
RCLRoyal Caribbean Group281.15-0.39%0.4x 5/5
37
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲28
37
+0.33%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 59% Broad 41% Top$ UNP 15% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ODFLOld Dominion182.99+0.56%0.4x 4/5
XPOXPO, Inc.183.57+0.05%0.4x 4/5
CSXCSX Corporation47.70+0.92%0.6x 3/5
38
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 3/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
OUT ▼31
36
-0.40%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 33% Broad 56% Top$ BMY 30% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZTSZoetis75.41+0.80%0.6x 5/5
MRKMerck & Co.145.12-0.33%0.7x 5/5
CORTCorcept Therapeutics120.65-0.45%0.5x 5/5
39
REITs
DEF · 0/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
IN ▲11
36
+0.36%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 74% Broad 74% Top$ PLD 8% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
KRCKilroy Realty Corp34.77+1.52%0.6x 4/5
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts22.86+0.95%0.4x 4/5
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.28+0.73%0.6x 4/5
40
Cybersecurity
TECH · 7/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼60
35
-2.67%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.7% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 9% Broad 64% Top$ CRWD 34% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2164%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKTAOkta, Inc.229.84-0.99%0.8x 5/5
FTNTFortinet192.36-1.23%0.6x 5/5
TENBTenable41.05-1.31%0.6x 5/5
41
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
IN ▲11
34
-0.02%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ SW 16% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.26+1.36%0.6x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings109.47+1.12%0.5x 4/5
SONSonoco48.48+1.17%0.6x 3/5
42
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 3/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼49
32
-6.93%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.1% vs QQQ -6.2% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ LITE 36% RelVol 1.13x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks212.60-1.91%0.7x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology266.64-3.14%1.1x 5/5
CIENCiena405.29-9.89%1.2x 5/5
43
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
IN ▲30
32
+0.32%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 61% Broad 50% Top$ GE 17% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TXTTextron75.59+1.93%1.1x 3/5
NOCNorthrop Grumman484.26+0.74%0.4x 3/5
GEGE Aerospace309.65+0.47%0.6x 3/5
44
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 5/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
NOISEOUT ▼8
31
-1.62%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.6% vs QQQ -0.9% Up today 22% Broad 50% Top$ AAPL 57% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2139%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TELTE Connectivity216.70-0.73%0.8x 5/5
PEverpure153.27-0.79%0.8x 5/5
APHAmphenol86.26-1.12%0.6x 5/5
45
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
HOLD ▲5
30
-0.64%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 45% Broad 45% Top$ MCD 23% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands145.97+0.79%0.7x 5/5
DPZDomino's311.96+0.84%1.2x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks91.92+1.29%1.0x 3/5
46
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 1/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
HOLD ▲5
30
-0.08%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 50% Broad 50% Top$ TT 15% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TTTrane Technologies479.20+0.47%0.5x 5/5
TREXTrex44.69-0.20%0.7x 4/5
AAONAAON85.50-0.76%0.5x 4/5
47
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6NOISEOUT ▼15
29
-0.82%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 39% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SCCOSouthern Copper208.55-0.32%0.5x 5/5
FCXFreeport-McMoRan73.44-0.34%0.4x 5/5
AAAlcoa41.79-0.97%0.9x 3/5
48
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7OUT ▼21
26
-0.88%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 29% Broad 43% Top$ LLY 51% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★HIMSHims & Hers Health30.53-1.26%1.0x 5/5
ALTAltimmune2.57-1.53%0.6x 2/5
LLYLilly (Eli)1,181.25+0.17%n/a 1/5
49
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼13
26
-1.11%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.1% vs QQQ -0.4% Up today 22% Broad 44% Top$ PLTR 81% RelVol 0.97x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies206.72-1.11%1.3x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.76+0.52%1.9x 3/5
LDOSLeidos122.00+0.26%0.4x 3/5
50
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼10
25
-0.53%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 43% Broad 43% Top$ LVS 20% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.13+0.21%0.5x 4/5
DKNGDraftKings19.69+0.56%0.5x 3/5
BYDBoyd Gaming68.98+0.07%0.4x 3/5
51
Semiconductors
TECH · 3/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4IN ▲9
24
-1.48%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.5% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 9% Broad 9% Top$ INTC 39% RelVol 0.88x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices405.59-0.15%0.7x 5/5
TXNTexas Instruments282.10-0.58%0.7x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...306.39-7.17%1.0x 5/5
52
Semi Equipment
TECH · 1/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
24
-2.83%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.2% vs QQQ -2.1% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AMAT 34% RelVol 0.89x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ENTGEntegris160.38-3.26%0.7x 5/5
AMATApplied Materials497.52-1.88%0.7x 4/5
AEISAdvanced Energy285.20-1.20%0.9x 3/5
53
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7NOISEHOLD ▼5
24
-0.32%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 29% Broad 29% Top$ SLB 41% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTITechnipFMC70.05+0.69%0.5x 3/5
NOVNOV Inc.18.96-0.03%0.4x 3/5
SLBSchlumberger48.80-0.32%0.5x 3/5
54
Solar
ENERGY · 1/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼30
23
-2.04%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.7% vs QQQ -1.3% Up today 11% Broad 22% Top$ FSLR 57% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SHLSShoals8.62-1.32%0.8x 5/5
NXTNextpower85.30-0.94%0.6x 4/5
★FSLRFirst Solar179.88+1.16%1.5x 3/5
55
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
23
-0.65%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 25% Broad 25% Top$ TSLA 87% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GMGeneral Motors82.66-0.09%0.6x 4/5
APTVAptiv43.88+0.19%0.5x 3/5
ALVAutoliv109.80+0.03%0.6x 3/5
56
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4HOLD ▼2
20
-2.51%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.5% vs QQQ -1.8% Up today 0% Broad 18% Top$ NVDA 39% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies574.29-2.01%1.1x 5/5
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices590.50-2.89%1.0x 4/5
SMCISupermicro39.85-4.78%1.0x 4/5
57
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼5
19
-1.21%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 25% Broad 25% Top$ PWR 27% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.50+0.45%0.4x 5/5
ACMAECOM59.12-0.26%0.3x 3/5
FLRFluor50.03-1.27%0.3x 3/5
58
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 0/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼19
19
-0.61%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 15% Broad 69% Top$ HL 22% RelVol 0.41x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AEMAgnico Eagle188.32-0.37%0.4x 4/5
BTGB2Gold5.21-0.67%0.6x 4/5
FNVFranco-Nevada245.36+0.21%0.2x 3/5
59
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼11
18
-4.85%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -7.2% vs QQQ -4.1% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 96% RelVol 1.36x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy260.17-7.25%1.4x 4/5
FLNCFluence Energy7.08-4.64%n/a 1/5
EOSEEos Energy2.42-3.77%n/a 0/5
60
Crypto Economy
FIN · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲10
18
-1.65%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.0% vs QQQ -0.9% Up today 6% Broad 18% Top$ IREN 23% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MSTRStrategy152.81-0.99%0.8x 5/5
★COINCoinbase178.84-0.31%0.9x 4/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion23.72-1.29%0.8x 4/5
61
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
18
-3.89%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.1% vs QQQ -3.2% Up today 0% Broad 10% Top$ ALB 41% RelVol 1.26x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.33-1.34%1.6x 3/5
PPTAPerpetua Resources20.27-1.79%0.5x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.81-2.43%1.4x 3/5
62
Memory & Storage
TECH · 0/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
17
-3.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.0% vs QQQ -3.0% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ MU 55% RelVol 1.09x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RMBSRambus102.05-5.04%0.8x 4/5
STXSeagate Technology759.20-3.04%1.0x 3/5
★MUMicron Technology991.09-3.68%1.1x 3/5
63
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5NOISEHOLD ▲2
16
-1.33%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.6% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 43% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.71-0.42%0.8x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group38.88-1.22%0.5x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines80.88-1.57%0.7x 3/5
64
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲1
15
-5.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.9% vs QQQ -5.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 76% RelVol 1.16x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RGTIRigetti Computing13.27-5.45%1.0x 3/5
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc6.97-6.32%1.3x 3/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.78-5.42%n/a 1/5
65
Space Economy
INDL · 0/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2IN ▲7
15
-1.75%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.1% vs QQQ -1.0% Up today 27% Broad 18% Top$ SPCX 83% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASTSAST SpaceMobile53.07+4.13%1.6x 3/5
LUNRIntuitive Machines12.93-1.97%0.7x 3/5
RDWRedwire9.37-2.24%0.7x 3/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
HOLD ▼5
9
-3.80%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.5% vs QQQ -3.1% Up today 0% Broad 56% Top$ OKLO 30% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.65-1.15%0.4x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies141.69-1.48%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.31-1.99%0.6x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.0h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.