SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 14:08:00 ET
Tue 02:08 SGT
SPY777.51-0.14%
QQQ745.69-0.74%
IWM278.26-0.24%
BTC82,395.52-1.53%
ETH2,508.78-1.01%
Groups green30/66
Stocks passing 5/5156
$-backed8/12
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Risk-on tape · defensive tone — ▲ money chasing Space & Internet · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPRISK-ON (index trend up) · VIX 15.2 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.4% leads, ▼ Technology -1.4% lags · defensives over cyclicals (defensive tone).
BREADTH30/66 groups green today · your watchlist 2/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Space +$8.5B, ★ Internet +$7.9B, ★ Software +$3.1B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$29.3B, ★ AI Compute -$25.4B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Fintech +0.4% (led by MA +1.5%, V +1.4%), ★ Internet +0.2%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -3.6%, ★ AI Compute -2.7%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet, ★ Fintech
▼ Distribution in ★ Crypto, ★ Memory.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today Coal +2.4%, Oil E&P +1.8%
▼ Weakest AI Network -7.3%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$22.0B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$61.8B (accumulating on weakness), ★ Internet +$24.7B, ★ Fintech +$5.7B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$117.6B (confirms weakness), ★ Semis -$76.6B, ★ AI Compute -$47.4B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Semis +9, ★ Crypto +9
▼ Slipping ★ Software -34, ★ Solar -26, ★ Fintech -24.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Software, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Semis, ★ Solar, ★ AI Compute, ★ Crypto, ★ Memory.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
RISK-ON
trend up · favors offense
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY +0.3% · QQQ +2.0%
FEAR (VIX)
15.2NORMAL +2.4%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
sold into the close
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

Coal
?+2.4%67
Oil E&P
$✓+1.8%70
MedTech
+1.4%58
Midstream
$✓+1.4%57
IT Svcs
?+1.3%66
Agri
?+1.3%48
Credit
?+1.2%61
Insurance
?+1.1%54
Regionals
+1.0%42
Telecom
$✓+0.9%44
Mgd Care
+0.9%58
Staples
+0.8%56
Utilities
?+0.8%59
Exchanges
?+0.7%62
Machinery
?+0.7%41
Apparel
?+0.6%45
Refiners
$✓+0.6%56
Steel
?+0.5%72
Biz Svcs
?+0.5%51
Banks
+0.5%41
Grocery
$✓+0.5%50
★
Fintech
$✓+0.4%46
Digi Infra
$✓+0.4%44
REITs
+0.4%36
Chemicals
?+0.4%40
Defense
+0.3%32
★
Internet
$✓+0.2%50
Transport
+0.2%35
Cap Mkts
+0.1%38
Life Sci
+0.1%49
Test/Meas
0.0%43
Media
0.0%39
Robotics
-0.1%42
Pharma
-0.2%39
Oil Svcs
-0.2%25
Builders
-0.2%30
Packaging
-0.2%31
Biotech
-0.3%36
GLP-1
-0.4%32
Travel
-0.4%37
Gold
-0.5%22
Autos
$✗-0.5%26
Grid
-0.5%41
★
Software
-0.6%41
Casinos
-0.6%24
Retail
-0.6%33
Restaurants
-0.6%28
Copper
-0.8%28
Power
$✗-0.9%38
Def Tech
$✗-1.1%26
Infra Svcs
$✗-1.2%19
Hardware
-1.4%32
★
Semis
-1.5%24
Airlines
-1.6%15
★
Solar
-1.6%24
★
Crypto
$✗-1.6%17
★
Space
-2.2%14
★
AI Compute
-2.7%20
Semi Equip
$✗-2.8%20
Cyber
$✗-2.9%34
★
Memory
$✗-3.6%16
Nuclear
-3.8%10
Rare Earth
$✗-3.9%17
CleanTech
$✗-4.5%18
Quantum
$✗-5.4%15
AI Network
$✗-7.3%31

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Crypto Economy: last wk -10.2%, this wk -2.0%CryptoQuantum Computing: last wk -8.5%, this wk -5.4%QuantumAg & Food Production: last wk -4.0%, this wk +1.0%Telecom & Cable: last wk -7.1%, this wk +0.6%Automation & Robotics: last wk -4.8%, this wk -0.1%Semiconductors: last wk -6.6%, this wk -1.5%SemisRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -3.0%, this wk -1.9%Space Economy: last wk -7.4%, this wk -2.3%SpaceAI Compute & Servers: last wk -4.1%, this wk -2.7%Semi Equipment: last wk -5.2%, this wk -3.1%Semi EquipMemory & Storage: last wk -5.9%, this wk -5.1%MemorySpeculative CleanTech: last wk -3.0%, this wk -7.2%CleanTechMedTech & Devices: last wk +1.8%, this wk +1.7%Consumer Credit: last wk +1.6%, this wk +1.2%Insurance: last wk +1.5%, this wk +1.1%Regional Banks: last wk -1.6%, this wk +1.0%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.5%, this wk +0.8%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -1.0%, this wk +0.5%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.5%Mega Banks: last wk +0.0%, this wk +0.4%REITs: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.2%Chemicals: last wk -0.1%, this wk +0.2%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -1.4%, this wk +0.2%Packaging & Containers: last wk +0.0%, this wk +0.2%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.7%, this wk +0.1%Biotech: last wk +0.5%, this wk +0.0%Oil Services: last wk +1.0%, this wk +0.0%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.7%, this wk -0.1%Autos & EV: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.1%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk -0.2%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.7%, this wk -0.5%Specialty Retail: last wk -0.1%, this wk -0.5%Grid & Electrification: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.5%Copper & Base Metals: last wk +1.2%, this wk -0.6%Restaurants: last wk -1.3%, this wk -0.6%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk +0.4%, this wk -1.0%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +1.0%, this wk -1.2%Solar: last wk +1.8%, this wk -1.3%Hardware & Networking: last wk -0.7%, this wk -1.4%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.7%, this wk -1.5%Airlines: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.6%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.8%, this wk -2.3%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +3.4%, this wk +2.5%IT SvcsCoal: last wk +2.7%, this wk +2.4%CoalOil & Gas E&P: last wk +5.3%, this wk +1.8%Oil E&PMidstream & LNG: last wk +2.5%, this wk +1.4%Managed Care & Providers: last wk +2.9%, this wk +1.0%Food, Bev & Household: last wk +3.0%, this wk +0.8%Regulated Utilities: last wk +2.7%, this wk +0.8%Refiners: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.7%RefinersMedia & Entertainment: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.6%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.6%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +6.1%, this wk +0.6%ExchangesSteel: last wk +2.8%, this wk +0.5%Business Services: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.4%Biz SvcsInternet & Platforms: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.3%InternetLife Sciences Tools: last wk +2.1%, this wk +0.1%Big Pharma: last wk +4.3%, this wk -0.0%Casinos & Betting: last wk +2.5%, this wk -0.1%Discount & Grocery: last wk +4.6%, this wk -0.1%Fintech & Payments: last wk +2.9%, this wk -0.1%Software & SaaS: last wk +3.4%, this wk -0.6%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.2%, this wk -0.7%Power Producers: last wk +6.8%, this wk -1.0%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +2.8%, this wk -6.1%Cybersecurity: last wk +7.6%, this wk -2.9%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Steel
MATL · 3/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6SUSPECTHOLD ▼3
72
+0.51%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 83% Broad 100% Top$ CLF 33% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA21100%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor253.62+1.31%0.6x 5/5
STLDSteel Dynamics240.12+0.73%0.6x 5/5
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.89-0.65%0.9x 5/5
2
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 11/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
BACKEDHOLD ▲1
70
+1.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.8% vs QQQ +2.5% Up today 100% Broad 95% Top$ CVX 25% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2165%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OVVOvintiv65.48+2.50%0.9x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation47.02+2.47%0.8x 5/5
COPConocoPhillips137.14+2.27%0.5x 5/5
3
Coal
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6SUSPECTIN ▲16
67
+2.43%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.4% vs QQQ +3.2% Up today 100% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 25% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
HCCWarrior Met Coal94.22+1.24%0.5x 5/5
CNRCore Natural Resources92.29+4.33%0.8x 4/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical189.38+4.30%0.7x 4/5
4
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 3/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5SUSPECTIN ▲9
66
+1.33%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.5% vs QQQ +2.1% Up today 80% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 64% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2160%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture215.38+3.02%0.7x 5/5
ITGartner196.00+2.54%0.6x 5/5
CTSHCognizant59.99+1.33%0.5x 5/5
5
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
SUSPECTOUT ▼14
62
+0.68%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 78% Broad 100% Top$ CBOE 22% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2167%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.94.33+0.73%0.4x 5/5
CMECME Group277.76-1.00%0.6x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets299.18-1.64%1.0x 5/5
6
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTIN ▲22
61
+1.22%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 88% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 43% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SYFSynchrony Financial74.03+1.70%0.6x 4/5
FCFSFirstCash216.31+1.22%0.5x 4/5
COFCapital One201.69+1.22%0.5x 4/5
7
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲6
59
+0.76%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 85% Broad 85% Top$ NEE 8% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA2157%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BKHBlack Hills Corporation75.63-0.59%1.1x 5/5
NWENorthWestern Energy73.67-0.65%0.6x 5/5
AEPAmerican Electric Power124.06+1.01%0.4x 4/5
8
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
IN ▲22
58
+1.42%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +2.2% Up today 89% Broad 81% Top$ MDT 35% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MDTMedtronic91.82+3.77%0.6x 5/5
GEHCGE HealthCare67.83+3.19%0.9x 5/5
BDXBecton Dickinson187.94+2.28%0.5x 5/5
9
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 9/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
HOLD ▲5
58
+0.91%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 79% Broad 79% Top$ UNH 33% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare203.08+3.12%0.6x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation66.56+1.84%0.6x 5/5
HCAHCA Healthcare457.73+1.47%0.9x 5/5
10
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 2/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDIN ▲16
57
+1.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.4% vs QQQ +2.1% Up today 82% Broad 82% Top$ WMB 33% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKEOneok91.97+2.42%0.5x 5/5
VNOMViper Energy43.59+1.41%0.7x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.78+1.43%0.6x 4/5
11
Refiners
ENERGY · 3/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDOUT ▼7
56
+0.61%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 35% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific82.92+1.26%0.8x 5/5
PBFPBF Energy84.89+0.74%0.5x 5/5
MPCMarathon Petroleum457.11+0.46%0.7x 5/5
12
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 5/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
HOLD ▲2
56
+0.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 84% Broad 97% Top$ KO 12% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
STZConstellation Brands125.92+2.67%0.7x 5/5
BF-BBrown–Forman26.83+1.67%2.9x 5/5
ELEstée Lauder Companies...99.38+1.35%1.2x 5/5
13
Insurance
FIN · 2/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲22
54
+1.05%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 97% Broad 82% Top$ AON 9% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
METMetLife100.03+1.73%0.4x 5/5
UNMUnum93.20+1.67%0.4x 5/5
ACGLArch Capital Group97.40+1.91%0.5x 4/5
14
Business Services
INDL · 4/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼17
51
+0.48%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 80% Broad 95% Top$ ADP 13% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity156.89+1.90%0.6x 5/5
BAHBooz Allen Hamilton74.10+0.22%0.5x 5/5
MMSMaximus Inc.59.30-0.15%0.5x 5/5
15
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 6/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDOUT ▼16
50
+0.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 62% Broad 75% Top$ META 48% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★METAMeta Platforms747.26+3.98%1.8x 5/5
EBAYeBay Inc.116.53+3.86%1.8x 5/5
ETSYEtsy77.26+0.72%0.8x 5/5
16
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 3/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
BACKEDOUT ▼31
50
+0.46%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 55% Broad 91% Top$ WMT 33% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.41+0.84%0.4x 5/5
CARTMaplebear Inc.47.98+0.46%0.5x 5/5
DGDollar General126.33-0.71%0.4x 5/5
17
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 5/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
HOLD ▼6
49
+0.05%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 58% Broad 58% Top$ TMO 21% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2158%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DHRDanaher Corporation220.66+0.39%0.6x 5/5
AAgilent Technologies170.97+0.25%0.6x 5/5
TMOThermo Fisher Scientific658.15+0.02%0.5x 5/5
18
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲47
48
+1.28%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +2.0% Up today 83% Broad 50% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CTVACorteva13.05-1.40%0.4x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.12+2.31%0.7x 3/5
CNHCNH Industrial11.63+2.15%0.6x 3/5
19
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 2/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2BACKEDOUT ▼24
46
+0.45%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 56% Broad 62% Top$ V 30% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PYPLPayPal56.06+0.95%0.6x 5/5
★AFRMAffirm79.31-1.72%0.7x 5/5
CPAYCorpay401.00+0.77%0.3x 4/5
20
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 0/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲7
45
+0.63%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 78% Broad 78% Top$ NKE 45% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DECKDeckers Brands83.51+0.75%0.5x 4/5
RLRalph Lauren Corporation372.18+0.24%0.5x 4/5
NKENike, Inc.35.18+1.35%0.4x 3/5
21
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲16
44
+0.45%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ CCI 33% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SBACSBA Communications183.51+0.56%0.6x 5/5
DLRDigital Realty179.56+0.45%0.4x 3/5
EQIXEquinix1,030.58+0.44%0.5x 3/5
22
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 0/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲45
44
+0.92%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 67% Broad 33% Top$ TMUS 32% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
VZVerizon42.69+2.49%1.1x 3/5
TAT&T22.50+1.42%1.0x 3/5
CMCSAComcast20.59-0.31%0.6x 3/5
23
Test & Measurement
INDL · 2/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7IN ▲9
43
0.00%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 43% Broad 57% Top$ KEYS 32% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2143%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
VNTVontier32.240.00%0.6x 5/5
CGNXCognex62.38-0.86%0.4x 5/5
ROPRoper Technologies368.50+1.21%0.6x 4/5
24
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
IN ▲44
42
+1.04%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 100% Broad 48% Top$ RF 12% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.36+2.14%1.0x 3/5
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.31+1.16%0.5x 3/5
UMBFUMB Financial Corp.131.66+1.04%0.6x 3/5
25
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7IN ▲23
42
-0.10%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 43% Broad 29% Top$ TER 48% RelVol 0.96x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EMREmerson Electric162.81+0.60%0.6x 5/5
ZBRAZebra Technologies386.78-0.10%1.0x 4/5
ROKRockwell Automation433.47+0.20%0.6x 3/5
26
Software & SaaS
TECH · 15/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼34
41
-0.56%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 42% Broad 74% Top$ MSFT 36% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2152%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DTDynatrace65.00+2.36%1.3x 5/5
DBXDropbox35.01+1.89%0.6x 5/5
WDAYWorkday, Inc.189.59+1.61%1.0x 5/5
27
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 4/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
NOISEHOLD ▲5
41
-0.55%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 18% Broad 27% Top$ GEV 43% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA2155%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ETNEaton Corporation429.650.00%0.6x 5/5
GEVGE Vernova998.49-0.62%0.6x 5/5
NVTnVent Electric plc163.25-2.50%0.6x 5/5
28
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
IN ▲17
41
+0.47%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 67% Broad 56% Top$ GS 21% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup131.42+1.37%0.9x 4/5
MSMorgan Stanley189.81-0.11%0.6x 3/5
GSGoldman Sachs888.23-0.79%1.0x 3/5
29
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 0/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲39
41
+0.66%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 83% Broad 59% Top$ CAT 22% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTVFortive57.77+0.89%0.3x 4/5
HUBBHubbell Incorporated473.46-0.14%0.3x 4/5
ALSNAllison Transmission112.74+2.62%0.7x 3/5
30
Chemicals
MATL · 2/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲16
40
+0.37%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 59% Broad 59% Top$ LIN 30% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global71.34+1.10%0.5x 5/5
SOLSSolstice Advanced Mate...60.82-0.86%0.7x 5/5
LINLinde plc489.08+1.11%0.6x 4/5
31
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 3/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
OUT ▼24
39
-0.15%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 33% Broad 56% Top$ BMY 30% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ZTSZoetis75.55+0.99%0.6x 5/5
CORTCorcept Therapeutics121.14-0.04%0.5x 5/5
MRKMerck & Co.145.38-0.15%0.7x 5/5
32
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 2/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
HOLD ▼3
39
0.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 47% Broad 71% Top$ APP 29% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.43+1.31%0.4x 5/5
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.39+0.91%0.3x 5/5
OMCOmnicom Group76.94+0.60%0.6x 4/5
33
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼47
38
-0.90%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 40% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy291.94-2.06%0.4x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.96+0.10%1.2x 4/5
NRGNRG Energy105.47-2.32%0.5x 4/5
34
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
HOLD ▲4
38
+0.14%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 62% Broad 62% Top$ KKR 12% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.55+1.35%0.5x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company104.85+0.14%0.6x 5/5
HLIHoulihan Lokey130.67+0.39%0.5x 4/5
35
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 4/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
NOISEOUT ▼25
37
-0.42%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 40% Broad 47% Top$ ABNB 19% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.44+0.34%0.5x 5/5
MTNVail Resorts146.20+0.12%0.6x 5/5
RCLRoyal Caribbean Group280.63-0.58%0.4x 5/5
36
Biotech
HEALTH · 6/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
HOLD ▲4
36
-0.27%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 47% Broad 47% Top$ MRNA 49% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2132%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen233.93+3.64%1.2x 5/5
EXELExelixis60.48+1.04%1.1x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie279.25+1.01%0.5x 5/5
37
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
IN ▲13
36
+0.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 72% Broad 74% Top$ PLD 8% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.29+0.82%0.6x 5/5
KRCKilroy Realty Corp34.73+1.40%0.6x 4/5
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts22.86+0.95%0.4x 4/5
38
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲23
35
+0.18%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 65% Broad 47% Top$ UNP 16% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ODFLOld Dominion182.80+0.46%0.4x 4/5
XPOXPO, Inc.182.84-0.34%0.4x 4/5
CSXCSX Corporation47.65+0.81%0.6x 3/5
39
Cybersecurity
TECH · 7/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼60
34
-2.93%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.9% vs QQQ -2.2% Up today 9% Broad 64% Top$ CRWD 34% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA2164%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKTAOkta, Inc.230.55-0.68%0.8x 5/5
FTNTFortinet192.42-1.20%0.6x 5/5
TENBTenable41.00-1.42%0.6x 5/5
40
Specialty Retail
CONS · 3/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
HOLD ▼1
33
-0.59%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 37% Broad 44% Top$ HD 17% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet86.60+1.49%1.0x 5/5
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch144.51+1.35%1.4x 5/5
GMEGameStop26.77+0.77%0.8x 5/5
41
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 5/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
NOISEHOLD ▼6
32
-1.36%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.6% Up today 22% Broad 44% Top$ AAPL 56% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2139%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PEverpure153.61-0.57%0.8x 5/5
TELTE Connectivity216.91-0.63%0.8x 5/5
FLEXFlex Ltd.118.56-1.06%1.4x 5/5
42
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7OUT ▼19
32
-0.40%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.2% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 29% Broad 43% Top$ LLY 51% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★HIMSHims & Hers Health30.66-0.85%1.0x 5/5
ALTAltimmune2.57-1.53%0.6x 2/5
AMGNAmgen415.31+0.10%n/a 1/5
43
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
IN ▲28
32
+0.25%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 61% Broad 50% Top$ GE 17% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TXTTextron75.59+1.94%1.1x 3/5
NOCNorthrop Grumman484.03+0.69%0.4x 3/5
GEGE Aerospace309.37+0.38%0.6x 3/5
44
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 3/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼49
31
-7.35%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.1% vs QQQ -6.6% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ LITE 36% RelVol 1.11x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks212.22-2.08%0.7x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology267.03-3.00%1.0x 5/5
CIENCiena403.57-10.27%1.2x 5/5
45
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
IN ▲11
31
-0.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 42% Broad 50% Top$ SW 16% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.19+1.25%0.6x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings109.44+1.09%0.5x 4/5
SONSonoco48.50+1.21%0.6x 3/5
46
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 1/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
HOLD ▲3
30
-0.17%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 45% Broad 50% Top$ TT 14% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TTTrane Technologies478.15+0.25%0.5x 5/5
TREXTrex44.70-0.19%0.7x 4/5
AAONAAON85.38-0.91%0.5x 4/5
47
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
HOLD ▲3
28
-0.60%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 45% Broad 45% Top$ MCD 23% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands146.15+0.92%0.7x 5/5
DPZDomino's313.01+1.18%1.3x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks92.03+1.41%1.0x 3/5
48
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6NOISEOUT ▼14
28
-0.76%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ -0.0% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 38% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FCXFreeport-McMoRan73.61-0.11%0.4x 5/5
SCCOSouthern Copper208.75-0.22%0.5x 5/5
AAAlcoa41.81-0.92%0.9x 3/5
49
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼4
26
-0.50%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 25% Broad 25% Top$ TSLA 87% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GMGeneral Motors82.63-0.12%0.6x 4/5
APTVAptiv43.90+0.22%0.5x 3/5
ALVAutoliv109.80+0.03%0.6x 3/5
50
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼12
26
-1.10%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.4% Up today 11% Broad 44% Top$ PLTR 81% RelVol 0.98x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies207.34-0.82%1.3x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.75+0.30%1.9x 3/5
LDOSLeidos121.67-0.00%0.4x 3/5
51
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7HOLD
25
-0.15%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 43% Broad 43% Top$ SLB 41% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTITechnipFMC70.13+0.80%0.5x 3/5
NOVNOV Inc.19.00+0.18%0.5x 3/5
SLBSchlumberger48.88-0.15%0.5x 3/5
52
Semiconductors
TECH · 3/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4IN ▲9
24
-1.46%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.5% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 9% Broad 9% Top$ INTC 38% RelVol 0.88x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices405.20-0.24%0.7x 5/5
TXNTexas Instruments281.51-0.79%0.7x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...306.72-7.07%1.1x 5/5
53
Solar
ENERGY · 1/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼26
24
-1.63%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.3% vs QQQ -0.9% Up today 11% Broad 22% Top$ FSLR 57% RelVol 0.77x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SHLSShoals8.66-0.86%0.8x 5/5
NXTNextpower85.36-0.87%0.6x 4/5
★FSLRFirst Solar179.97+1.21%1.5x 3/5
54
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼14
24
-0.57%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 29% Broad 43% Top$ DKNG 21% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.25+0.36%0.5x 4/5
DKNGDraftKings19.77+0.97%0.5x 3/5
BYDBoyd Gaming68.89-0.06%0.4x 3/5
55
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 0/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼14
22
-0.45%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 15% Broad 69% Top$ HL 22% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AEMAgnico Eagle188.57-0.24%0.5x 4/5
★NEMNewmont117.51-0.28%0.6x 4/5
BTGB2Gold5.23-0.38%0.6x 4/5
56
Semi Equipment
TECH · 1/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
20
-2.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.1% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AMAT 34% RelVol 0.89x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ENTGEntegris160.57-3.15%0.7x 5/5
AMATApplied Materials497.71-1.84%0.7x 4/5
QQnity Electronics122.75-3.04%0.9x 3/5
57
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4HOLD ▼2
20
-2.66%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.7% vs QQQ -1.9% Up today 0% Broad 18% Top$ NVDA 39% RelVol 0.92x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies574.00-2.06%1.1x 5/5
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices590.32-2.92%1.0x 4/5
SMCISupermicro39.83-4.85%0.9x 4/5
58
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼9
19
-1.19%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.5% vs QQQ -0.5% Up today 25% Broad 25% Top$ PWR 27% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.51+0.47%0.5x 5/5
ACMAECOM59.15-0.22%0.3x 3/5
DYDycom Industries265.63-1.34%0.8x 3/5
59
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼11
18
-4.49%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -7.2% vs QQQ -3.7% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 96% RelVol 1.32x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy260.24-7.22%1.3x 4/5
FLNCFluence Energy7.09-4.51%n/a 1/5
EOSEEos Energy2.42-3.89%n/a 0/5
60
Crypto Economy
FIN · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲9
17
-1.65%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.0% vs QQQ -0.9% Up today 6% Broad 18% Top$ IREN 22% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MSTRStrategy152.84-0.97%0.7x 5/5
★COINCoinbase178.95-0.25%0.9x 4/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion23.75-1.19%0.8x 4/5
61
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
17
-3.89%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.9% vs QQQ -3.1% Up today 0% Broad 10% Top$ ALB 41% RelVol 1.24x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.33-1.34%1.6x 3/5
PPTAPerpetua Resources20.33-1.50%0.5x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.85-2.39%1.3x 3/5
62
Memory & Storage
TECH · 0/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼2
16
-3.62%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.1% vs QQQ -2.9% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ MU 55% RelVol 1.05x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RMBSRambus102.03-5.07%0.8x 4/5
STXSeagate Technology758.00-3.19%1.0x 3/5
★MUMicron Technology991.77-3.62%1.1x 3/5
63
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲1
15
-5.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.4% vs QQQ -4.7% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 76% RelVol 1.16x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RGTIRigetti Computing13.31-5.10%1.0x 3/5
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc7.01-5.71%1.3x 3/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.84-5.04%n/a 1/5
64
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5NOISEHOLD ▼2
15
-1.56%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.6% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 43% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.66-0.78%0.9x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group38.80-1.42%0.5x 3/5
UALUnited Airlines Holdings105.45-1.86%0.6x 3/5
65
Space Economy
INDL · 0/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2HOLD ▲5
14
-2.20%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.3% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 27% Broad 18% Top$ SPCX 83% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASTSAST SpaceMobile52.60+3.21%1.6x 3/5
LUNRIntuitive Machines12.90-2.20%0.7x 3/5
RDWRedwire9.35-2.45%0.7x 3/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
HOLD ▼4
10
-3.75%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.3% vs QQQ -3.0% Up today 0% Broad 44% Top$ OKLO 30% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.65-1.09%0.4x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies142.20-1.13%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.55-1.71%0.6x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.3h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.