SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 15:42:36 ET
Tue 03:42 SGT
SPY777.82-0.10%
QQQ745.88-0.72%
IWM277.84-0.39%
BTC82,642.11-1.23%
ETH2,514.95-0.76%
Groups green31/66
Stocks passing 5/5143
$-backed6/13
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Mixed tape · defensive tone — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPMIXED TREND (SPY and QQQ disagree) · VIX 15.3 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.3% leads, ▼ Technology -1.3% lags · defensives over cyclicals (defensive tone).
BREADTH31/66 groups green today · your watchlist 2/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$18.5B, ★ Space +$9.5B, ★ Software +$2.4B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$34.4B, ★ AI Compute -$30.9B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Internet +0.2% (led by SNAP +5.5%, META +3.4%), ★ Fintech +0.1%
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -4.1%, ★ Space -3.0%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet
▼ Distribution in ★ Semis, ★ Memory.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today MedTech +1.9%, Oil E&P +1.5%
▼ Weakest AI Network -6.7%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$22.1B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Internet +$27.2B (led by SNAP +5.5%, META +3.4%), ★ Software +$11.9B, ★ Fintech +$10.9B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$93.4B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$50.4B, ★ Semis -$41.6B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Semis +8
▼ Slipping ★ Software -36, ★ Solar -19, ★ Fintech -16.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Software, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Solar, ★ Semis, ★ AI Compute, ★ Memory, ★ Crypto.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
MIXED TREND
SPY and QQQ disagree
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY n/a · QQQ n/a
FEAR (VIX)
15.3NORMAL +3.2%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
sold into the close
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

MedTech
?+1.9%61
Oil E&P
+1.5%71
Coal
+1.4%60
Agri
?+1.1%52
Credit
?+1.1%57
Mgd Care
+1.0%62
Insurance
?+0.9%53
Midstream
$✓+0.9%53
Staples
$✓+0.8%53
Utilities
?+0.8%59
Refiners
$✓+0.8%59
IT Svcs
+0.7%55
Regionals
?+0.7%40
Telecom
$✓+0.7%49
Exchanges
?+0.6%64
Apparel
$✓+0.6%50
Grocery
?+0.6%65
Biz Svcs
?+0.5%48
Digi Infra
?+0.5%54
Banks
+0.3%41
Restaurants
+0.3%44
Chemicals
+0.3%44
REITs
+0.2%34
★
Internet
$✓+0.2%55
★
Fintech
+0.1%39
Life Sci
+0.1%43
Defense
+0.1%31
Pharma
+0.0%42
Media
+0.0%40
Machinery
+0.0%31
Cap Mkts
+0.0%32
Transport
-0.2%36
GLP-1
-0.2%36
Steel
-0.2%45
Test/Meas
-0.2%37
Robotics
$✗-0.3%30
Retail
-0.3%35
Travel
-0.4%33
Builders
$✗-0.4%24
Biotech
-0.5%36
Casinos
-0.6%26
Power
$✗-0.6%43
Packaging
-0.6%24
Gold
-0.6%19
Oil Svcs
$✗-0.8%19
Grid
$✗-0.8%20
★
Software
-1.0%37
Copper
-1.0%27
Autos
$✗-1.1%20
Hardware
-1.4%30
Infra Svcs
-1.5%24
Def Tech
$✗-1.7%15
★
Solar
-1.8%20
★
Semis
$✗-1.8%19
★
AI Compute
-2.1%19
★
Crypto
-2.2%16
Airlines
-2.4%12
Cyber
$✗-2.7%28
★
Space
-3.0%13
Semi Equip
$✗-3.1%23
Nuclear
-3.8%9
Rare Earth
$✗-3.8%18
★
Memory
$✗-4.1%18
CleanTech
-5.0%14
Quantum
$✗-6.1%20
AI Network
-6.7%25

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Rare Earth & Lithium: last wk -7.8%, this wk -4.7%Rare EarthSpeculative CleanTech: last wk -11.6%, this wk -5.5%CleanTechQuantum Computing: last wk -8.9%, this wk -9.2%QuantumAg & Food Production: last wk -3.7%, this wk +1.1%Telecom & Cable: last wk -5.4%, this wk +0.2%Grid & Electrification: last wk -3.4%, this wk -0.4%AI Compute & Servers: last wk -3.7%, this wk -1.4%Semiconductors: last wk -6.6%, this wk -1.8%SemisCrypto Economy: last wk -6.3%, this wk -2.1%CryptoSpace Economy: last wk -4.6%, this wk -3.0%Semi Equipment: last wk -5.2%, this wk -3.5%Semi EquipMemory & Storage: last wk -4.3%, this wk -4.1%MemoryCoal: last wk +1.3%, this wk +1.4%Test & Measurement: last wk -0.2%, this wk +1.0%Consumer Credit: last wk +2.1%, this wk +1.0%Insurance: last wk +1.5%, this wk +0.9%Regional Banks: last wk -1.5%, this wk +0.8%Chemicals: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.5%REITs: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.3%Restaurants: last wk -1.5%, this wk +0.1%Automation & Robotics: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.1%Mega Banks: last wk +0.4%, this wk +0.1%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.0%Big Pharma: last wk +1.0%, this wk -0.1%Aerospace & Defense: last wk -1.0%, this wk -0.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk -0.3%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -0.2%, this wk -0.3%Biotech: last wk +0.9%, this wk -0.4%Autos & EV: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.5%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -1.4%, this wk -0.6%Packaging & Containers: last wk +0.4%, this wk -0.6%Specialty Retail: last wk +0.5%, this wk -0.6%Oil Services: last wk +0.9%, this wk -0.9%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +0.1%, this wk -1.0%Hardware & Networking: last wk -0.2%, this wk -1.0%Copper & Base Metals: last wk -0.7%, this wk -1.4%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.4%, this wk -1.6%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk -2.1%, this wk -1.7%Solar: last wk +0.4%, this wk -1.8%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.8%, this wk -2.3%Airlines: last wk -1.9%, this wk -2.4%AI Networking & Optics: last wk +1.1%, this wk -6.9%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +4.3%, this wk +2.2%IT SvcsMedTech & Devices: last wk +2.2%, this wk +2.0%Oil & Gas E&P: last wk +4.9%, this wk +1.7%Oil E&PFood, Bev & Household: last wk +4.0%, this wk +1.2%Luxury & Apparel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +1.2%Managed Care & Providers: last wk +3.9%, this wk +1.0%Discount & Grocery: last wk +4.6%, this wk +0.9%Regulated Utilities: last wk +2.6%, this wk +0.8%Refiners: last wk +7.0%, this wk +0.8%RefinersExchanges & Market Data: last wk +6.6%, this wk +0.6%ExchangesDigital Infrastructure: last wk +6.2%, this wk +0.6%Digi InfraMedia & Entertainment: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.5%Business Services: last wk +4.9%, this wk +0.5%Internet & Platforms: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.5%Midstream & LNG: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.5%Casinos & Betting: last wk +5.2%, this wk +0.4%CasinosSteel: last wk +3.4%, this wk +0.2%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +3.1%, this wk +0.2%Fintech & Payments: last wk +3.9%, this wk +0.1%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.1%Software & SaaS: last wk +4.1%, this wk -1.0%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +3.0%, this wk -1.1%Cybersecurity: last wk +5.7%, this wk -4.0%Power Producers: last wk +13.4%, this wk +0.1%Power
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 12/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
HOLD ▲4
71
+1.53%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +2.2% Up today 100% Broad 100% Top$ CVX 24% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2170%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APAAPA Corporation47.01+2.45%0.7x 5/5
COPConocoPhillips137.23+2.33%0.5x 5/5
ARAntero Resources36.69+2.20%0.7x 5/5
2
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 5/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
SUSPECTHOLD ▼2
65
+0.59%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 55% Broad 82% Top$ WMT 32% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA2182%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACIAlbertsons12.44+2.05%1.1x 5/5
KRKroger62.41+1.25%0.5x 5/5
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.52+0.95%0.3x 5/5
3
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
SUSPECTOUT ▼13
64
+0.63%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 78% Broad 100% Top$ CBOE 23% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2178%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FDSFactSet289.36+0.76%0.4x 5/5
CMECME Group276.91-1.30%0.6x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets298.45-1.88%0.9x 5/5
4
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 11/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
HOLD ▲4
62
+1.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 83% Broad 75% Top$ UNH 29% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MOHMolina Healthcare207.18+5.20%0.7x 5/5
CNCCentene Corporation67.21+2.83%0.6x 5/5
ELVElevance Health422.47+2.37%0.5x 5/5
5
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 6/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
SUSPECTIN ▲21
61
+1.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.0% vs QQQ +2.6% Up today 85% Broad 81% Top$ MDT 35% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2137%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MDTMedtronic91.59+3.52%0.6x 5/5
GEHCGE HealthCare67.58+2.80%0.9x 5/5
BDXBecton Dickinson188.06+2.35%0.4x 5/5
6
Coal
ENERGY · 0/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6IN ▲24
60
+1.39%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.4% vs QQQ +2.1% Up today 100% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 23% RelVol 0.76x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CNRCore Natural Resources91.62+3.57%0.8x 4/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical187.79+3.43%0.7x 4/5
METCRamaco Resources8.76+0.69%0.8x 3/5
7
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTIN ▲7
59
+0.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 92% Broad 90% Top$ NEE 8% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2152%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWENorthWestern Energy74.22+0.09%0.5x 5/5
BKHBlack Hills Corporation76.14+0.08%0.9x 5/5
NFGNational Fuel Gas79.59+1.18%0.6x 4/5
8
Refiners
ENERGY · 3/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDOUT ▼12
59
+0.76%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 34% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific82.83+1.15%0.7x 5/5
MPCMarathon Petroleum458.65+0.80%0.6x 5/5
DINOHF Sinclair122.22+0.76%0.6x 5/5
9
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTIN ▲16
57
+1.06%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 75% Broad 88% Top$ AXP 40% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COFCapital One201.31+1.03%0.5x 4/5
AXPAmerican Express312.00+1.24%0.5x 3/5
FCFSFirstCash215.76+0.96%0.5x 3/5
10
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 6/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDOUT ▼11
55
+0.23%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 56% Broad 69% Top$ META 49% RelVol 0.76x
Breadth above EMA2156%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SNAPSnap6.57+5.46%1.2x 5/5
★METAMeta Platforms743.45+3.45%1.5x 5/5
EBAYeBay Inc.115.14+2.63%1.5x 5/5
11
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 2/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲10
55
+0.74%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.2% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 60% Broad 60% Top$ ACN 63% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture214.29+2.50%0.6x 5/5
ITGartner194.66+1.84%0.6x 5/5
CTSHCognizant59.64+0.74%n/a 1/5
12
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6SUSPECTOUT ▼13
54
+0.48%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 67% Broad 67% Top$ AMT 34% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCICrown Castle80.69+1.32%1.1x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower181.99-0.14%0.8x 5/5
DLRDigital Realty179.85+0.61%0.4x 3/5
13
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDHOLD ▼1
53
+0.93%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 91% Broad 91% Top$ WMB 31% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OKEOneok92.01+2.46%0.5x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.85+1.48%0.7x 4/5
AMAntero Midstream21.18+0.45%0.5x 4/5
14
Insurance
FIN · 1/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
SUSPECTIN ▲14
53
+0.95%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 97% Broad 79% Top$ MRSH 10% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
METMetLife99.86+1.56%0.4x 5/5
ACGLArch Capital Group97.34+1.85%0.5x 4/5
RGAReinsurance Group of A...260.56+1.79%1.0x 4/5
15
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 4/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
BACKEDIN ▲8
53
+0.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 91% Broad 91% Top$ KO 13% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2128%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
STZConstellation Brands125.36+2.21%0.6x 5/5
ELEstée Lauder Companies...100.10+2.09%1.0x 5/5
BF-BBrown–Forman26.68+1.12%2.2x 5/5
16
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 2/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
SUSPECTIN ▲50
52
+1.09%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 92% Broad 42% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TTCToro96.80+1.05%0.4x 5/5
CTVACorteva13.18-0.49%0.4x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.97+3.08%0.7x 3/5
17
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 1/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
BACKEDIN ▲16
50
+0.61%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 78% Broad 89% Top$ NKE 43% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
VFCVF Corporation15.72+4.83%1.5x 5/5
DECKDeckers Brands83.87+1.18%0.5x 4/5
RLRalph Lauren Corporation371.95+0.18%0.5x 4/5
18
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲36
49
+0.66%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 67% Broad 50% Top$ TMUS 32% RelVol 0.87x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ECHOEchoStar95.01+0.18%0.9x 5/5
VZVerizon42.62+2.33%0.9x 3/5
CHTRCharter Communications102.56-0.79%0.5x 3/5
19
Business Services
INDL · 5/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTOUT ▼11
48
+0.48%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 55% Broad 75% Top$ ADP 12% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2135%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EXPOExponent, Inc.70.72+1.30%0.5x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.33+0.53%0.4x 5/5
EXLSEXL Service36.63-0.42%0.4x 5/5
20
Steel
MATL · 3/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6OUT ▼10
45
-0.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 33% Broad 67% Top$ CLF 31% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NUENucor251.65+0.53%0.5x 5/5
STLDSteel Dynamics238.35-0.01%0.6x 5/5
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.80-1.35%0.8x 5/5
21
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
IN ▲23
44
+0.31%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 55% Broad 45% Top$ CMG 22% RelVol 0.79x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands146.86+1.41%0.7x 5/5
DPZDomino's313.43+1.32%1.3x 4/5
SBUXStarbucks92.16+1.55%0.8x 3/5
22
Chemicals
MATL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
IN ▲7
44
+0.28%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 53% Broad 47% Top$ LIN 28% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global71.17+0.86%0.5x 5/5
LINLinde plc487.51+0.78%0.5x 4/5
ECLEcolab283.86+0.72%0.5x 4/5
23
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼29
43
-0.62%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 39% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TLNTalen Energy380.22+0.44%0.8x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.96+0.10%1.0x 4/5
NRGNRG Energy106.52-1.34%0.7x 4/5
24
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 3/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
OUT ▼9
43
+0.09%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 58% Broad 58% Top$ TMO 19% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DHRDanaher Corporation220.70+0.40%0.5x 5/5
AAgilent Technologies170.63+0.06%0.5x 5/5
AVTRAvantor15.50-1.10%0.6x 5/5
25
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 2/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
HOLD ▼5
42
+0.04%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 56% Top$ BMY 29% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CORTCorcept Therapeutics121.24+0.04%0.5x 5/5
VTRSViatris17.61-0.20%0.6x 5/5
PFEPfizer28.46+0.64%0.4x 4/5
26
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
HOLD ▲5
41
+0.33%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 67% Broad 67% Top$ GS 22% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup131.19+1.20%0.8x 4/5
MSMorgan Stanley189.76-0.13%0.5x 3/5
GSGoldman Sachs891.20-0.46%0.9x 3/5
27
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
SUSPECTIN ▲35
40
+0.70%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 90% Broad 35% Top$ RF 11% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.25+1.89%0.9x 3/5
WALWestern Alliance Banco...74.98+0.96%0.3x 3/5
CFGCitizens Financial Group64.03+0.73%0.5x 3/5
28
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 3/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
HOLD ▼1
40
+0.02%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 59% Broad 59% Top$ APP 28% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWSNews Corp (Class B)32.44+1.34%0.4x 5/5
NWSANews Corp (Class A)29.38+0.88%0.3x 5/5
PINSPinterest21.41+0.02%0.6x 5/5
29
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 1/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2OUT ▼16
39
+0.10%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 62% Broad 75% Top$ V 33% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2119%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★AFRMAffirm78.57-2.64%0.7x 5/5
MAMastercard596.90+1.32%0.7x 4/5
FOURShift440.04+0.10%0.4x 4/5
30
Software & SaaS
TECH · 14/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼36
37
-0.98%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 32% Broad 68% Top$ MSFT 34% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2145%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DTDynatrace64.84+2.12%1.2x 5/5
DBXDropbox34.92+1.64%0.7x 5/5
CRMSalesforce232.34+1.40%0.8x 5/5
31
Test & Measurement
INDL · 0/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7IN ▲35
37
-0.22%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · cracking today
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 43% Broad 29% Top$ KEYS 30% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CXTCrane NXT51.04+1.17%0.7x 4/5
NOVTNovanta143.45+1.54%1.3x 3/5
ROPRoper Technologies367.19+0.85%0.6x 3/5
32
Biotech
HEALTH · 7/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
NOISEOUT ▼9
36
-0.45%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 42% Broad 47% Top$ MRNA 45% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2137%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen231.03+2.36%1.1x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie280.30+1.39%0.5x 5/5
HALOHalozyme110.89+0.43%0.6x 5/5
33
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 2/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7OUT ▼9
36
-0.18%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 29% Broad 29% Top$ LLY 51% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
LLYLilly (Eli)1,184.81+0.47%0.4x 5/5
AMGNAmgen416.74+0.45%0.4x 5/5
NVONovo Nordisk38.59-0.13%0.6x 3/5
34
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
HOLD ▲4
36
-0.16%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 35% Broad 41% Top$ UNP 16% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EXPDExpeditors International193.20-0.02%0.4x 5/5
GXOGXO Logistics46.68+0.26%0.7x 4/5
ODFLOld Dominion181.68-0.16%0.5x 4/5
35
Specialty Retail
CONS · 2/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
OUT ▼10
35
-0.29%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.4% Up today 41% Broad 52% Top$ HD 16% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2126%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch144.69+1.48%1.2x 5/5
GAPGap Inc.22.68-2.39%0.6x 5/5
DKSDick's Sporting Goods136.72+0.05%0.4x 4/5
36
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
IN ▲17
34
+0.24%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 64% Broad 68% Top$ PLD 7% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.38+1.74%0.5x 5/5
PKPark Hotels & Resorts15.19+0.13%0.5x 4/5
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT52.45+3.25%0.5x 3/5
37
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 3/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼30
33
-0.39%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.1% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 33% Broad 33% Top$ BKNG 19% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
MTNVail Resorts146.88+0.59%0.6x 5/5
CCLCarnival Corporation26.43+0.32%0.4x 5/5
CHHChoice Hotels103.82-1.72%0.5x 5/5
38
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 1/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
HOLD ▲4
32
+0.01%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 58% Top$ SCHW 11% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.45+1.07%0.5x 5/5
AMGAffiliated Managers Gr...382.30-1.28%0.4x 4/5
HLNEHamilton Lane86.75+1.26%0.5x 3/5
39
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
IN ▲11
31
+0.09%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 50% Top$ GE 16% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GEGE Aerospace309.13+0.30%0.5x 3/5
BABoeing189.72-0.34%0.4x 3/5
ATIATI Inc.188.34-1.82%0.6x 3/5
40
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 0/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
IN ▲11
31
+0.02%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 54% Broad 61% Top$ CAT 20% RelVol 0.49x
Breadth above EMA217%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
IEXIDEX Corporation235.45+0.50%0.5x 4/5
HUBBHubbell Incorporated472.84-0.27%0.3x 4/5
ALSNAllison Transmission111.97+1.92%0.7x 3/5
41
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 4/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
NOISEHOLD ▼3
30
-1.42%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 22% Broad 28% Top$ AAPL 55% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PEverpure155.18+0.44%0.7x 5/5
TELTE Connectivity216.68-0.74%0.7x 5/5
APHAmphenol86.19-1.20%0.5x 5/5
42
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲10
30
-0.26%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.5% Up today 29% Broad 14% Top$ TER 45% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EMREmerson Electric162.00+0.10%0.6x 5/5
HONHoneywell Technologies209.29+0.75%n/a 1/5
ROKRockwell Automation432.10-0.11%n/a 1/5
43
Cybersecurity
TECH · 4/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼56
28
-2.72%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.0% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 9% Broad 27% Top$ CRWD 31% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2136%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTNTFortinet192.97-0.92%0.6x 5/5
PANWPalo Alto Networks402.04-4.00%0.9x 5/5
CRWDCrowdStrike263.82-4.08%0.9x 5/5
44
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 2/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6NOISEHOLD ▼4
27
-1.03%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 37% RelVol 0.38x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TECKTeck Resources67.65-0.59%0.3x 5/5
FCXFreeport-McMoRan73.23-0.62%0.4x 5/5
AAAlcoa41.59-1.45%0.8x 3/5
45
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼17
26
-0.59%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 43% Broad 57% Top$ DKNG 23% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.71+0.94%0.5x 4/5
BYDBoyd Gaming69.34+0.59%0.4x 3/5
DKNGDraftKings19.61+0.13%0.5x 3/5
46
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 3/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
OUT ▼36
25
-6.74%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.9% vs QQQ -6.0% Up today 0% Broad 25% Top$ LITE 36% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks211.41-2.46%0.6x 5/5
★MRVLMarvell Technology267.19-2.94%0.8x 5/5
CIENCiena403.95-10.19%1.0x 5/5
47
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 0/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲7
24
-0.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 32% Broad 45% Top$ TT 13% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA215%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAONAAON85.12-1.21%0.4x 4/5
CARRCarrier Global55.52-0.06%0.4x 3/5
ALLEAllegion149.97-0.34%0.5x 3/5
48
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 2/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
OUT ▼7
24
-1.46%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.6% vs QQQ -0.7% Up today 17% Broad 33% Top$ PWR 25% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.24-0.20%0.5x 5/5
PWRQuanta Services694.98-1.55%0.6x 5/5
EMEEmcor778.60-1.38%0.5x 4/5
49
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
NOISEOUT ▼7
24
-0.63%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 25% Broad 58% Top$ IP 14% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation58.99+0.92%0.6x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings108.77+0.47%0.5x 3/5
AVYAvery Dennison167.37-0.27%0.3x 3/5
50
Semi Equipment
TECH · 2/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
23
-3.05%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.5% vs QQQ -2.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AMAT 33% RelVol 0.84x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMATApplied Materials498.29-1.72%0.6x 5/5
ENTGEntegris159.94-3.53%0.6x 5/5
MKSIMKS Instruments251.30-4.99%1.1x 3/5
51
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
20
-6.14%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -9.2% vs QQQ -5.4% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 75% RelVol 1.57x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
IONQIonQ36.23-9.16%1.6x 3/5
RGTIRigetti Computing13.28-5.38%n/a 1/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.76-5.56%n/a 1/5
52
Solar
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2OUT ▼19
20
-1.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.8% vs QQQ -1.1% Up today 11% Broad 11% Top$ FSLR 55% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXTNextpower84.58-1.77%0.5x 4/5
★FSLRFirst Solar180.16+1.32%1.2x 3/5
RUNSunrun7.57-0.98%0.6x 3/5
53
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 0/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲16
20
-0.81%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 9% Broad 0% Top$ GEV 41% RelVol 0.34x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMEAmetek249.23+0.26%0.3x 4/5
ENSEnerSys178.35-0.81%0.4x 3/5
AYIAcuity Brands297.21-0.38%0.3x 2/5
54
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼8
20
-1.09%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ -0.4% Up today 17% Broad 33% Top$ TSLA 85% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GMGeneral Motors82.40-0.40%0.6x 4/5
ALVAutoliv110.36+0.55%0.7x 3/5
LEALear117.61-0.36%0.6x 3/5
55
Semiconductors
TECH · 2/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲8
19
-1.80%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.8% vs QQQ -1.1% Up today 4% Broad 0% Top$ INTC 37% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2113%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices406.10-0.02%0.6x 5/5
MTSIMACOM Technology Solut...308.27-6.60%0.9x 5/5
ASMLASML Holding1,758.79-1.21%0.7x 4/5
56
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4HOLD ▲5
19
-2.13%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -1.4% Up today 0% Broad 9% Top$ NVDA 38% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★DELLDell Technologies573.56-2.13%0.9x 5/5
APLDApplied Digital23.43-1.03%0.5x 3/5
VRTVertiv240.24-1.05%0.8x 3/5
57
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼13
19
-0.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.9% vs QQQ -0.0% Up today 0% Broad 29% Top$ SLB 39% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
LBRTLiberty Energy18.91-0.45%0.5x 3/5
NOVNOV Inc.18.80-0.87%0.5x 3/5
BKRBaker Hughes55.96-1.31%0.6x 3/5
58
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 0/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEHOLD ▼6
19
-0.65%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 15% Broad 62% Top$ HL 24% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BTGB2Gold5.24-0.19%0.5x 4/5
AEMAgnico Eagle187.97-0.56%0.4x 4/5
★NEMNewmont117.10-0.63%0.5x 3/5
59
Memory & Storage
TECH · 1/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼4
18
-4.13%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.1% vs QQQ -3.4% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ MU 54% RelVol 0.85x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NTAPNetApp238.59+0.61%0.6x 5/5
★MUMicron Technology986.51-4.13%0.9x 3/5
SIMOSilicon Motion249.90-5.31%0.9x 3/5
60
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲1
18
-3.84%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.7% vs QQQ -3.1% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ ALB 40% RelVol 1.25x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.23-3.00%1.1x 3/5
LACLithium Americas2.24-4.68%1.2x 2/5
TMCTMC the metals co2.90-13.71%2.6x 2/5
61
Crypto Economy
FIN · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8HOLD ▲6
16
-2.21%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.1% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 6% Broad 12% Top$ MSTR 22% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★MSTRStrategy151.52-1.83%0.6x 5/5
★BMNRBitMine Immersion23.79-1.00%0.6x 4/5
HUTHut 885.31+1.24%0.5x 3/5
62
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 0/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
15
-1.71%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.7% vs QQQ -1.0% Up today 0% Broad 22% Top$ PLTR 80% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
LDOSLeidos120.86-0.67%0.4x 3/5
DRSLeonardo DRS35.67-1.57%0.7x 3/5
AVAVAeroVironment132.03-3.71%1.1x 3/5
63
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4HOLD ▲2
14
-5.01%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.5% vs QQQ -4.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 95% RelVol 1.03x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy261.98-6.60%1.0x 4/5
PLUGPlug Power1.61-4.17%1.1x 2/5
EOSEEos Energy2.38-5.52%1.0x 2/5
64
Space Economy
INDL · 0/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2HOLD
13
-3.05%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -3.0% vs QQQ -2.3% Up today 18% Broad 9% Top$ SPCX 82% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASTSAST SpaceMobile51.34+0.74%1.3x 3/5
FLYFirefly Aerospace19.39-3.05%0.4x 3/5
BKSYBlackSky19.93-4.76%0.8x 3/5
65
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5NOISEHOLD ▼6
12
-2.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.4% vs QQQ -1.7% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 41% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.61-1.18%0.8x 3/5
LUVSouthwest Airlines40.84-1.97%0.5x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group38.42-2.40%0.5x 3/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
HOLD ▼3
9
-3.75%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -2.3% vs QQQ -3.0% Up today 0% Broad 44% Top$ OKLO 28% RelVol 0.45x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.60-1.77%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.26-2.04%0.5x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies140.45-2.35%0.4x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.8h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.