SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 15:58:38 ET
Tue 03:58 SGT
SPY777.98-0.08%
QQQ746.00-0.70%
IWM277.87-0.39%
BTC82,753.71-1.10%
ETH2,519.72-0.58%
Groups green32/66
Stocks passing 5/5119
$-backed9/12
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Risk-on tape · defensive tone — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPRISK-ON (index trend up) · VIX 15.2 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.4% leads, ▼ Technology -1.2% lags · defensives over cyclicals (defensive tone).
BREADTH32/66 groups green today · your watchlist 1/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$19.6B, ★ Space +$9.9B, ★ Software +$2.6B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$36.7B, ★ AI Compute -$33.4B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Internet +0.3% (led by SNAP +5.0%, META +3.4%)
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -3.9%, ★ Space -2.5%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet
▼ Distribution in ★ Semis, ★ Crypto.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today MedTech +1.9%, Oil E&P +1.5%
▼ Weakest AI Network -6.7%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$21.2B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$61.6B (accumulating on weakness), ★ Fintech +$17.4B, ★ Internet +$12.7B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$125.1B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$55.7B, ★ Semis -$40.6B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Semis +14, ★ Crypto +10
▼ Slipping ★ Software -27, ★ Fintech -21, ★ Internet -9.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Software, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Semis, ★ Solar, ★ AI Compute, ★ Memory, ★ Crypto.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
RISK-ON
trend up · favors offense
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY n/a · QQQ +2.0%
FEAR (VIX)
15.2NORMAL +2.6%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
bounced off the low
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

MedTech
$✓+1.9%59
Oil E&P
?+1.5%76
Coal
+1.4%60
Midstream
$✓+1.2%54
Agri
+1.1%49
Refiners
$✓+1.1%62
Credit
?+0.9%51
Insurance
+0.8%50
Utilities
?+0.8%58
Apparel
?+0.8%49
IT Svcs
+0.8%48
Telecom
+0.7%49
Mgd Care
$✓+0.7%52
Digi Infra
+0.6%56
Staples
$✓+0.6%52
Biz Svcs
?+0.6%51
Regionals
+0.4%38
Banks
+0.4%41
REITs
$✓+0.4%37
Exchanges
+0.4%50
Grocery
?+0.3%57
★
Internet
$✓+0.3%51
Life Sci
$✓+0.2%51
Restaurants
$✓+0.2%42
Chemicals
+0.1%40
Robotics
+0.1%45
Cap Mkts
+0.1%36
Casinos
+0.1%35
Steel
+0.1%38
Transport
+0.0%36
Defense
+0.0%30
Machinery
+0.0%29
Media
0.0%34
★
Fintech
-0.1%38
Test/Meas
-0.1%34
Pharma
-0.1%37
Builders
$✗-0.4%26
Retail
-0.4%37
GLP-1
-0.4%31
Oil Svcs
$✗-0.4%22
Gold
-0.5%23
Packaging
-0.5%25
Biotech
-0.6%31
Power
$✗-0.6%33
Travel
-0.8%26
Grid
$✗-0.8%20
★
Software
-0.9%38
Copper
$✗-0.9%21
Autos
$✗-1.0%18
Infra Svcs
-1.5%23
Hardware
-1.6%28
Def Tech
-1.7%24
★
Semis
$✗-2.0%18
★
AI Compute
-2.2%14
★
Solar
-2.2%15
★
Crypto
$✗-2.2%13
★
Space
-2.5%14
Airlines
-2.7%13
Cyber
$✗-2.7%22
Semi Equip
-2.8%14
★
Memory
-3.9%13
Rare Earth
$✗-3.9%17
Nuclear
-3.9%8
CleanTech
-5.2%13
Quantum
$✗-6.2%11
AI Network
$✗-6.7%14

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Crypto Economy: last wk -10.6%, this wk -2.1%CryptoSpeculative CleanTech: last wk -12.2%, this wk -5.9%CleanTechAg & Food Production: last wk -3.4%, this wk +1.4%Telecom & Cable: last wk -5.4%, this wk +0.3%Grid & Electrification: last wk -3.4%, this wk -0.6%Semiconductors: last wk -7.7%, this wk -1.1%SemisAI Compute & Servers: last wk -4.1%, this wk -1.8%Solar: last wk -5.4%, this wk -2.6%Semi Equipment: last wk -5.5%, this wk -2.6%Space Economy: last wk -7.7%, this wk -3.8%SpaceRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -5.4%, this wk -4.4%Rare EarthQuantum Computing: last wk -7.8%, this wk -5.6%QuantumMemory & Storage: last wk -5.9%, this wk -6.0%MemoryMedTech & Devices: last wk +0.8%, this wk +1.8%Coal: last wk +0.8%, this wk +1.7%Consumer Credit: last wk +2.1%, this wk +0.8%Mega Banks: last wk -0.7%, this wk +0.5%Chemicals: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.5%Regional Banks: last wk -1.6%, this wk +0.5%REITs: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.4%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -0.2%, this wk +0.3%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.2%Restaurants: last wk -1.4%, this wk +0.2%Automation & Robotics: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.1%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.0%, this wk +0.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk -0.0%Big Pharma: last wk +1.7%, this wk -0.1%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk -0.3%Biotech: last wk -0.0%, this wk -0.4%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.9%, this wk -0.4%Packaging & Containers: last wk +0.0%, this wk -0.4%Aerospace & Defense: last wk +0.2%, this wk -0.5%Oil Services: last wk -0.6%, this wk -0.6%Specialty Retail: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.8%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.5%, this wk -1.0%Hardware & Networking: last wk +0.6%, this wk -1.3%Copper & Base Metals: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.4%Autos & EV: last wk -1.9%, this wk -1.4%Test & Measurement: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.4%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk -2.1%, this wk -1.7%Airlines: last wk -1.4%, this wk -2.7%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.0%, this wk -2.9%AI Networking & Optics: last wk -1.6%, this wk -6.2%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +5.1%, this wk +2.8%IT SvcsLuxury & Apparel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +1.6%Oil & Gas E&P: last wk +4.9%, this wk +1.6%Oil E&PRefiners: last wk +7.0%, this wk +1.3%RefinersDiscount & Grocery: last wk +4.4%, this wk +1.3%GroceryMidstream & LNG: last wk +2.2%, this wk +1.2%Insurance: last wk +2.2%, this wk +1.2%Food, Bev & Household: last wk +3.3%, this wk +1.1%Managed Care & Providers: last wk +3.4%, this wk +0.9%Regulated Utilities: last wk +2.4%, this wk +0.8%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +6.2%, this wk +0.6%Digi InfraCasinos & Betting: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.6%CasinosBusiness Services: last wk +3.3%, this wk +0.6%Internet & Platforms: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.4%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +2.9%, this wk +0.4%Media & Entertainment: last wk +3.9%, this wk +0.2%Fintech & Payments: last wk +4.9%, this wk +0.0%FintechSoftware & SaaS: last wk +3.2%, this wk -0.8%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.3%, this wk -1.1%Cybersecurity: last wk +5.3%, this wk -3.2%Steel: last wk +7.6%, this wk -0.2%Power Producers: last wk +8.0%, this wk -0.6%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +9.0%, this wk -0.7%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 13/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
SUSPECTHOLD ▲4
76
+1.50%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.6% vs QQQ +2.2% Up today 100% Broad 100% Top$ XOM 23% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2180%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COPConocoPhillips137.42+2.48%0.5x 5/5
CHRDChord Energy144.61+2.17%0.6x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation46.86+2.14%0.7x 5/5
2
Refiners
ENERGY · 3/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDHOLD ▼3
62
+1.07%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 33% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.00+1.36%0.7x 5/5
DINOHF Sinclair122.89+1.31%0.6x 5/5
MPCMarathon Petroleum459.15+0.91%0.6x 5/5
3
Coal
ENERGY · 0/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6IN ▲26
60
+1.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +2.1% Up today 83% Broad 67% Top$ CNR 23% RelVol 0.76x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CNRCore Natural Resources91.55+3.49%0.8x 4/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical185.38+2.10%0.7x 4/5
BTUPeabody Energy25.03-0.40%0.8x 3/5
4
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 4/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
BACKEDIN ▲28
59
+1.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.8% vs QQQ +2.6% Up today 85% Broad 81% Top$ MDT 33% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GEHCGE HealthCare67.69+2.97%0.8x 5/5
RMDResMed|234.76+2.05%0.9x 5/5
BAXBaxter International24.71+1.50%0.6x 5/5
5
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▲6
58
+0.82%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 92% Broad 92% Top$ NEE 8% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2148%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NWENorthWestern Energy74.34+0.26%0.6x 5/5
BKHBlack Hills Corporation76.27+0.25%0.8x 5/5
NFGNational Fuel Gas79.66+1.26%0.6x 4/5
6
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 4/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
SUSPECTHOLD ▲3
57
+0.35%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 55% Broad 64% Top$ WMT 32% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2164%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACIAlbertsons12.51+2.58%1.2x 5/5
KRKroger62.44+1.29%0.5x 5/5
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.79+1.23%0.3x 5/5
7
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6OUT ▼10
56
+0.64%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 83% Broad 83% Top$ AMT 33% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SBACSBA Communications184.01+0.83%0.6x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower182.10-0.07%0.8x 5/5
DLRDigital Realty179.94+0.66%0.4x 3/5
8
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDIN ▲13
54
+1.20%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 82% Broad 73% Top$ WMB 30% RelVol 0.48x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TRGPTarga Resources290.24+1.23%0.4x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.50+1.20%0.7x 4/5
AMAntero Midstream21.14+0.26%0.5x 4/5
9
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 7/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
BACKEDHOLD ▲2
52
+0.74%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 88% Broad 83% Top$ UNH 29% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CNCCentene Corporation67.12+2.70%0.6x 5/5
HCAHCA Healthcare458.78+1.70%0.9x 5/5
LHLabcorp315.25+0.99%0.5x 5/5
10
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 2/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
BACKEDHOLD ▲5
52
+0.62%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.1% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 91% Broad 94% Top$ KO 12% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
STZConstellation Brands126.20+2.90%0.6x 5/5
BF-BBrown–Forman26.88+1.86%2.1x 5/5
POSTPost Holdings76.59+2.37%0.6x 4/5
11
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 3/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDOUT ▼9
51
+0.27%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 56% Broad 69% Top$ META 48% RelVol 0.87x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SNAPSnap6.54+4.98%1.1x 5/5
★METAMeta Platforms743.17+3.41%1.4x 5/5
★RDDTReddit158.90-0.63%0.9x 5/5
12
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTIN ▲10
51
+0.91%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.8% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 75% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 39% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COFCapital One200.82+0.78%0.5x 4/5
AXPAmerican Express311.46+1.07%0.5x 3/5
ALLYAlly Financial37.88+0.77%0.9x 3/5
13
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 4/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
BACKEDHOLD ▼5
51
+0.21%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 58% Broad 58% Top$ TMO 20% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DHRDanaher Corporation221.10+0.59%0.6x 5/5
AAgilent Technologies171.04+0.29%0.5x 5/5
WATWaters Corporation431.55-0.51%0.9x 5/5
14
Business Services
INDL · 5/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
SUSPECTHOLD ▼2
51
+0.60%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 60% Broad 75% Top$ ADP 12% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity155.84+1.22%0.7x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.31+0.52%0.4x 5/5
GGenpact34.38-0.04%0.5x 5/5
15
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
OUT ▼42
50
+0.38%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · turning up today
WTD -0.7% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 67% Broad 100% Top$ CBOE 22% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.94.27+0.66%0.4x 5/5
CMECME Group277.09-1.24%0.6x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets298.39-1.90%0.9x 5/5
16
Insurance
FIN · 2/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
IN ▲13
50
+0.82%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 90% Broad 87% Top$ MRSH 9% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2123%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
METMetLife99.98+1.68%0.4x 5/5
UNMUnum92.54+0.95%0.5x 5/5
RNRRenaissanceRe338.91+2.27%1.1x 4/5
17
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 0/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲17
49
+0.80%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.6% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 89% Broad 100% Top$ NKE 41% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DECKDeckers Brands84.32+1.73%0.6x 4/5
RLRalph Lauren Corporation373.13+0.50%0.5x 4/5
NKENike, Inc.35.31+1.74%0.3x 3/5
18
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
IN ▲49
49
+1.14%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.4% vs QQQ +1.8% Up today 100% Broad 75% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CTVACorteva13.31+0.57%0.4x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.56+2.71%0.7x 3/5
CNHCNH Industrial11.68+2.55%0.6x 3/5
19
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6IN ▲34
49
+0.75%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 67% Broad 33% Top$ TMUS 31% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ECHOEchoStar95.08+0.26%0.9x 5/5
VZVerizon42.70+2.51%0.8x 3/5
TAT&T22.45+1.24%0.8x 3/5
20
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 1/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲7
48
+0.79%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 80% Broad 80% Top$ ACN 62% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2120%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture214.82+2.76%0.6x 5/5
ITGartner194.14+1.56%n/a 1/5
CTSHCognizant59.67+0.79%n/a 1/5
21
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7HOLD ▲5
45
+0.13%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 57% Broad 43% Top$ TER 43% RelVol 0.83x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EMREmerson Electric162.42+0.36%0.6x 5/5
ZBRAZebra Technologies387.69+0.13%0.9x 4/5
TERTeradyne384.20-4.59%0.8x 3/5
22
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
BACKEDIN ▲19
42
+0.19%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 64% Broad 55% Top$ CMG 21% RelVol 0.77x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands147.00+1.51%0.7x 5/5
DPZDomino's310.74+0.45%1.3x 4/5
DRIDarden Restaurants199.29+0.82%0.7x 3/5
23
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
IN ▲25
41
+0.44%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 67% Broad 44% Top$ GS 21% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup131.82+1.69%0.9x 4/5
TFCTruist Financial46.59+1.04%0.6x 3/5
MSMorgan Stanley189.96-0.03%0.5x 3/5
24
Chemicals
MATL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
IN ▲9
40
+0.14%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 53% Broad 59% Top$ LIN 26% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global70.88+0.44%0.5x 5/5
LINLinde plc487.27+0.73%0.5x 4/5
IFFInternational Flavors ...84.94+0.46%0.4x 4/5
25
Software & SaaS
TECH · 16/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼27
38
-0.86%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 32% Broad 71% Top$ MSFT 34% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2152%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TYLTyler Technologies339.39+2.99%0.7x 5/5
DTDynatrace65.15+2.60%1.1x 5/5
CRMSalesforce233.69+1.99%0.8x 5/5
26
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 2/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2OUT ▼21
38
-0.08%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.0% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 50% Broad 62% Top$ V 32% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PYPLPayPal55.98+0.80%0.6x 5/5
★AFRMAffirm78.61-2.58%0.7x 5/5
VVisa Inc.389.08+0.94%0.8x 4/5
27
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
IN ▲27
38
+0.45%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 87% Broad 42% Top$ RF 11% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.28+1.97%0.9x 3/5
UMBFUMB Financial Corp.131.24+0.72%0.6x 3/5
PNFPPinnacle Financial Par...94.42+0.46%0.3x 3/5
28
Steel
MATL · 1/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6OUT ▼31
38
+0.09%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · turning up today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ CLF 31% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.88-0.81%0.8x 5/5
CMCCommercial Metals64.17+0.44%0.7x 3/5
NUENucor252.08+0.70%n/a 1/5
29
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 2/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
HOLD ▼6
37
-0.09%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 44% Broad 56% Top$ BMY 29% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CORTCorcept Therapeutics121.22+0.02%0.5x 5/5
MRKMerck & Co.145.47-0.09%0.6x 5/5
PFEPfizer28.39+0.41%0.4x 4/5
30
Specialty Retail
CONS · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
OUT ▼13
37
-0.41%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 41% Broad 52% Top$ HD 15% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch146.29+2.60%1.2x 5/5
GMEGameStop27.18+2.35%0.8x 5/5
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet86.42+1.28%0.9x 5/5
31
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
BACKEDIN ▲13
37
+0.38%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 72% Broad 79% Top$ WELL 7% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.46+1.96%0.5x 5/5
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT52.37+3.09%0.6x 3/5
CUZCousins Properties27.72+0.36%0.4x 3/5
32
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
IN ▲9
36
+0.12%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 62% Broad 58% Top$ SCHW 11% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.52+1.25%0.5x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company105.02+0.31%0.7x 5/5
AMGAffiliated Managers Gr...381.22-1.56%0.5x 4/5
33
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲15
36
+0.05%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 53% Broad 47% Top$ UNP 16% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GXOGXO Logistics46.66+0.21%0.7x 4/5
UNPUnion Pacific Corporat...281.59+1.17%0.5x 3/5
CSXCSX Corporation47.70+0.92%0.5x 3/5
34
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼9
35
+0.11%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 57% Broad 57% Top$ DKNG 22% RelVol 0.51x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.50+0.68%0.5x 4/5
BYDBoyd Gaming69.36+0.62%0.4x 3/5
DKNGDraftKings19.68+0.54%0.5x 3/5
35
Test & Measurement
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7HOLD ▼2
34
-0.09%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 43% Broad 43% Top$ KEYS 30% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
KEYSKeysight Technologies378.28-1.17%0.4x 5/5
CGNXCognex61.86-1.68%0.5x 4/5
NOVTNovanta144.47+2.26%n/a 1/5
36
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 1/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
OUT ▼15
34
0.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 41% Broad 53% Top$ APP 27% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
WMGWarner Music Group28.62-0.33%0.5x 5/5
OMCOmnicom Group76.91+0.56%0.7x 4/5
DISWalt Disney Company (T...108.49+0.41%0.6x 4/5
37
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼40
33
-0.65%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 38% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy293.90-1.40%0.4x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.96+0.10%0.9x 4/5
ORAOrmat Technologies91.67+3.09%n/a 1/5
38
Biotech
HEALTH · 4/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
NOISEHOLD ▲2
31
-0.58%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 42% Broad 42% Top$ MRNA 42% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2126%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BIIBBiogen230.00+1.90%1.0x 5/5
ABBVAbbVie280.48+1.45%0.5x 5/5
HALOHalozyme111.18+0.69%0.6x 5/5
39
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 2/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7NOISEHOLD ▼4
31
-0.42%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 29% Broad 14% Top$ LLY 51% RelVol 0.36x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMGNAmgen417.64+0.67%0.4x 5/5
LLYLilly (Eli)1,183.65+0.37%0.4x 5/5
VKTXViking Therapeutics28.39-0.42%0.3x 3/5
40
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
HOLD ▼6
30
+0.04%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 61% Top$ GE 15% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PSNParsons Corporation44.62-1.03%0.6x 4/5
NOCNorthrop Grumman484.79+0.85%0.4x 3/5
BABoeing189.48-0.47%0.3x 3/5
41
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 0/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
IN ▲12
29
+0.04%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.0% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 51% Broad 51% Top$ CAT 19% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA215%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
WABWabtec286.05+0.22%0.5x 4/5
ALSNAllison Transmission111.72+1.69%0.7x 3/5
RBCRBC Bearings509.95+1.25%0.7x 3/5
42
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 4/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
NOISEOUT ▼18
28
-1.63%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.3% vs QQQ -0.9% Up today 22% Broad 39% Top$ AAPL 54% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PEverpure155.16+0.43%0.7x 5/5
TELTE Connectivity216.95-0.61%0.7x 5/5
APHAmphenol86.14-1.26%0.5x 5/5
43
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 2/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼27
26
-0.77%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.1% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 33% Broad 33% Top$ BKNG 20% RelVol 0.52x
Breadth above EMA2120%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.45+0.40%0.4x 5/5
WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts73.49-0.77%0.6x 5/5
CHHChoice Hotels103.62-1.91%0.6x 4/5
44
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 0/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲7
26
-0.37%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.3% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 32% Broad 41% Top$ JCI 14% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA215%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAONAAON84.74-1.65%0.4x 4/5
AOSA. O. Smith56.62+0.43%0.7x 3/5
WMSAdvanced Drainage Syst...126.14+0.28%0.5x 3/5
45
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
NOISEHOLD ▼1
25
-0.53%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 25% Broad 50% Top$ IP 14% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.23+1.33%0.6x 4/5
CCKCrown Holdings108.57+0.29%0.5x 3/5
SONSonoco48.03+0.23%0.6x 3/5
46
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
HOLD
24
-1.66%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.7% vs QQQ -1.0% Up today 0% Broad 33% Top$ PLTR 80% RelVol 0.92x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies208.97-0.04%1.0x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.68-0.68%1.4x 3/5
DRSLeonardo DRS35.69-1.52%0.7x 3/5
47
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
HOLD ▼6
23
-1.47%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 25% Broad 25% Top$ PWR 23% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.38+0.16%0.5x 5/5
EMEEmcor779.62-1.25%0.6x 4/5
TTEKTetra Tech33.50+0.48%0.5x 3/5
48
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 1/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼11
23
-0.47%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 15% Broad 62% Top$ HL 22% RelVol 0.39x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SSRMSSR Mining35.44-0.21%0.5x 5/5
BTGB2Gold5.25-0.10%0.5x 4/5
AEMAgnico Eagle188.42-0.32%0.4x 4/5
49
Cybersecurity
TECH · 3/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼54
22
-2.71%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.2% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 9% Broad 27% Top$ CRWD 30% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SSentinelOne25.71-2.13%0.5x 5/5
CRWDCrowdStrike263.04-4.36%0.8x 5/5
RPDRapid712.93-5.90%0.8x 5/5
50
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
22
-0.44%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ SLB 39% RelVol 0.46x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTITechnipFMC69.72+0.22%0.4x 3/5
WFRDWeatherford Internatio...76.77-1.48%0.5x 3/5
HALHalliburton32.53-0.06%n/a 1/5
51
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 0/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
21
-0.92%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 38% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAAlcoa41.75-1.07%0.8x 3/5
HBMHudbay Minerals25.77-1.36%0.3x 3/5
MPMP Materials43.22-6.34%1.0x 3/5
52
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 0/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲14
20
-0.84%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 9% Broad 0% Top$ GEV 39% RelVol 0.37x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMEAmetek249.69+0.45%0.3x 4/5
VICRVicor Corporation260.07-2.26%0.8x 4/5
AYIAcuity Brands296.59-0.59%0.4x 2/5
53
Semiconductors
TECH · 2/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲14
18
-2.05%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.1% vs QQQ -1.3% Up today 9% Broad 4% Top$ INTC 35% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices406.24+0.01%0.6x 5/5
TXNTexas Instruments281.84-0.67%0.6x 5/5
ASMLASML Holding1,751.52-1.62%0.7x 4/5
54
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
18
-1.03%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 17% Broad 25% Top$ TSLA 85% RelVol 0.57x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ALVAutoliv110.72+0.87%0.7x 3/5
LEALear117.45-0.49%0.6x 3/5
APTVAptiv43.51-0.67%0.5x 3/5
55
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼4
17
-3.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.4% vs QQQ -3.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ ALB 39% RelVol 1.19x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.29-2.23%1.3x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.25-2.98%1.0x 3/5
USARUSA Rare Earth11.82-5.89%0.9x 3/5
56
Solar
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2HOLD ▲1
15
-2.17%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.6% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 11% Broad 11% Top$ FSLR 53% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RUNSunrun7.58-0.79%0.6x 3/5
ARRYArray Technologies3.60-2.17%0.7x 3/5
CSIQCanadian Solar11.04-2.94%0.7x 3/5
57
Semi Equipment
TECH · 0/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
HOLD ▲3
14
-2.79%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.6% vs QQQ -2.1% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AMAT 32% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMATApplied Materials497.62-1.86%0.5x 4/5
QQnity Electronics123.34-2.57%0.8x 3/5
KLACKLA Corporation190.29-2.70%0.6x 3/5
58
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 0/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4NOISEHOLD ▲2
14
-2.16%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.8% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 0% Broad 9% Top$ NVDA 38% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices594.52-2.23%0.7x 4/5
★NVDANvidia226.49-1.22%0.5x 3/5
APLDApplied Digital23.28-1.69%0.5x 3/5
59
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 1/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼18
14
-6.69%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.2% vs QQQ -6.0% Up today 0% Broad 12% Top$ LITE 36% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks210.60-2.83%0.6x 5/5
ALABAstera Labs324.19-5.27%0.6x 3/5
CRDOCredo Technology200.91-7.22%0.9x 3/5
60
Space Economy
INDL · 0/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2HOLD ▲2
14
-2.46%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -3.8% vs QQQ -1.8% Up today 18% Broad 9% Top$ SPCX 81% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASTSAST SpaceMobile51.51+1.06%1.1x 3/5
RDWRedwire9.27-3.29%0.5x 3/5
★RKLBRocket Lab65.65-3.75%0.6x 3/5
61
Memory & Storage
TECH · 0/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7HOLD ▼4
13
-3.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.0% vs QQQ -3.2% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ MU 55% RelVol 0.79x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RMBSRambus101.03-5.99%0.7x 4/5
★MUMicron Technology990.37-3.75%0.8x 3/5
STXSeagate Technology752.73-3.87%0.7x 3/5
62
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4HOLD ▲2
13
-5.24%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.9% vs QQQ -4.5% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 95% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy262.49-6.42%1.0x 4/5
EOSEEos Energy2.38-5.36%0.9x 2/5
FLNCFluence Energy7.05-5.11%n/a 1/5
63
Crypto Economy
FIN · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲10
13
-2.18%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.1% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 18% Broad 18% Top$ MSTR 22% RelVol 0.58x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★BMNRBitMine Immersion23.89-0.60%0.6x 4/5
HUTHut 885.12+1.01%0.5x 3/5
CRCLCircle Internet83.70-0.95%0.7x 3/5
64
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5OUT ▼13
13
-2.70%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.7% vs QQQ -2.0% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 39% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.61-1.21%0.7x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines79.95-2.70%0.6x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group38.13-3.12%0.5x 3/5
65
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲1
11
-6.19%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.6% vs QQQ -5.5% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 75% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.76-5.59%0.9x 3/5
RGTIRigetti Computing13.24-5.60%0.8x 3/5
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc6.93-6.79%n/a 1/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
OUT ▼7
8
-3.92%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.9% vs QQQ -3.2% Up today 0% Broad 56% Top$ OKLO 28% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.60-1.71%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.22-2.10%0.5x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies139.92-2.72%0.5x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.0h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.