SECTOR PULSE

66 groups · 8 categories · 1028/1029 symbols swept · hover any tile or pill for its stocks · ★ = your watchlist cluster
MARKET OPEN next scan 15:00
Updated Mon 16:14:19 ET
Tue 04:14 SGT
SPY778.07-0.06%
QQQ746.04-0.70%
IWM277.88-0.38%
BTC82,907.29-0.92%
ETH2,520.63-0.54%
Groups green31/66
Stocks passing 5/5120
$-backed13/14
★ Watchlist9 groups

PULSE BRIEFING · WHAT MATTERS NOW

Risk-on tape · defensive tone — ▲ money chasing Internet & Space · ▼ leaving Memory (today).
TODAY this session
BACKDROPRISK-ON (index trend up) · VIX 15.2 normal · tape weak close.
SECTORS▲ Energy +1.4% leads, ▼ Technology -1.2% lags · defensives over cyclicals (defensive tone).
BREADTH31/66 groups green today · your watchlist 1/9 green.
★ MONEY▲ IN ★ Internet +$21.6B, ★ Space +$10.5B, ★ Software +$3.7B
▼ OUT ★ Memory -$40.3B, ★ AI Compute -$39.2B.
★ MOVERS▲ Leading ★ Internet +0.3% (led by SNAP +5.0%, META +3.4%)
▼ Lagging ★ Memory -3.9%, ★ Space -2.5%.
★ CONVICTION▲ Real volume behind ★ Internet
▼ Distribution in ★ Semis, ★ Crypto.
OFF-LIST▲ Leading today MedTech +1.9%, Oil E&P +1.6%
▼ Weakest AI Network -6.7%
Biggest ▲ money IN this week Biotech +$20.6B.
THIS WEEK week to date
★ $ IN★ Software +$62.7B (accumulating on weakness), ★ Fintech +$17.7B, ★ Internet +$14.7B.
★ $ OUT★ Memory -$128.6B (confirms weakness), ★ AI Compute -$61.6B, ★ Semis -$43.8B.
★ ROTATION▲ Climbing ★ Semis +14, ★ Crypto +10
▼ Slipping ★ Software -28, ★ Fintech -21, ★ Internet -8.
CROWDNeutral · 40% bull vs 39% bear, spread +1.3 (normal +6.5) · near its historical average · ▲ 13.2 pts less bearish w/w.
★ REGIMESConfirmed Strength ★ Internet
Accumulation Under Pressure ★ Software, ★ Space
Confirmed Weakness ★ Semis, ★ Solar, ★ AI Compute, ★ Memory, ★ Crypto.
Auto-generated read of the scan; rows tagged ★ are scoped to your watchlist groups. Descriptive, not advice. Click any group name to jump to its card.

MARKET REGIME · OFFENSE OR DEFENSE

TREND GATE
RISK-ON
trend up · favors offense
21-EMA vs 50-SMA · SPY n/a · QQQ +2.0%
FEAR (VIX)
15.2NORMAL +2.6%
ordinary volatility
zones 30 / 50 / 80 = fear / high fear / panic
TAPE
WEAK CLOSE
bounced off the low
open-lowhigh
where SPY/QQQ closed in the day's range
BOTTOM SIGNAL (FTD)
NO CORRECTION
bottom signal idle; it only arms once a correction starts
SPY no correction · QQQ no correction · O'Neil: corrections build the watchlist, the FTD confirms the turn
CROWD (AAII)
NEUTRAL+1.3 spread+13.2 w/w
near its historical average
40% bull21% neutral39% bear
weekly survey, week ending 2026-10-07 · vs avg 38/32 bull/bear

FOLLOW-THROUGH DAY · HOW THE BOTTOM SIGNAL WORKS

William O'Neil's rule for confirming a market bottom: you do not predict the turn, you wait for the tape to confirm it.
CORRECTION
index closes 5%+ under its 3-month high
DAY 1
first up close starts a rally attempt
DAYS 2-3
attempt lives while Day 1's LOW holds
DAY 4-7
the follow-through window opens
FTD
+1.25% on higher volume = confirmed uptrend
No index is in a correction, so the count is idle. It arms itself the moment one closes 5% under its 3-month high. Undercutting Day 1's low resets the count (a reversal day that undercuts but still closes up becomes the new Day 1); follow-throughs after day 10 carry lower success rates. Many FTDs fail, but historically no bull market has begun without one, which is why this is shown as a state of the count and nothing more.

SECTOR ETFs · SPDR BROAD SECTORS

MedTech
$✓+1.9%60
Oil E&P
+1.6%77
Agri
+1.2%51
Refiners
$✓+1.0%64
Coal
$✓+1.0%59
Credit
?+1.0%52
Midstream
$✓+0.9%53
Utilities
+0.9%60
Insurance
$✓+0.9%50
Apparel
?+0.9%50
Telecom
$✓+0.8%50
IT Svcs
+0.8%48
Mgd Care
$✓+0.8%53
Digi Infra
+0.7%59
Staples
$✓+0.7%53
Biz Svcs
+0.6%52
Regionals
$✓+0.5%39
Exchanges
+0.5%54
Banks
+0.5%41
REITs
$✓+0.4%38
Life Sci
$✓+0.3%53
★
Internet
$✓+0.3%52
Chemicals
+0.3%45
Robotics
+0.2%50
Restaurants
$✓+0.2%42
Cap Mkts
+0.2%37
Grocery
+0.1%54
Casinos
+0.1%36
Defense
+0.1%32
Transport
+0.1%38
Machinery
+0.1%30
Media
0.0%36
Steel
-0.0%36
★
Fintech
-0.0%39
Test/Meas
-0.1%36
Pharma
-0.1%38
Retail
$✗-0.4%38
Oil Svcs
$✗-0.4%25
Biotech
-0.5%35
Builders
$✗-0.5%24
Packaging
-0.5%26
Power
$✗-0.6%36
Gold
-0.6%22
GLP-1
-0.6%29
Grid
$✗-0.8%21
Travel
-0.9%28
Copper
$✗-1.0%23
★
Software
-1.0%39
Autos
$✗-1.0%18
Infra Svcs
-1.5%24
Hardware
-1.5%30
Def Tech
-1.7%25
★
Semis
$✗-2.1%20
★
Solar
-2.2%17
★
Crypto
$✗-2.2%14
★
AI Compute
-2.2%15
★
Space
-2.5%14
Airlines
-2.5%13
Cyber
$✗-2.8%23
Semi Equip
$✗-2.8%16
Rare Earth
$✗-3.6%19
★
Memory
-3.9%14
Nuclear
-4.0%8
CleanTech
-5.0%13
Quantum
$✗-6.3%12
AI Network
$✗-6.7%15

UNUSUAL VOLUME NOW · STOCKS AT 3X+ PACE, 2%+ MOVE

nothing at 3x+ volume right now

DOLLAR-VOLUME FLOW TODAY

Net dollar volume = today's dollar volume (price × shares) traded in RISING members minus that in FALLING members, summed per group. The pill after each is the group's total dollar volume vs its normal daily pace: ≥1.0x = heavier than usual (real participation behind the move), <1x = quiet. This panel is TODAY and volume-weighted, a deliberate contrast to the weekly rotation panel below, which ranks by price return only and ignores volume. Absolute dollar figures skew toward mega-cap groups by construction, so read the multiplier, not just the size.

WEEKLY MONEY FLOW · 4 WEEKS + THIS WEEK

Net dollar flow per WEEK (up-day dollars minus down-day dollars across all members, from daily bars); the last outlined bar is this week so far including today live. This is money DIRECTION, not price performance, and the two often diverge: a group can be DOWN on the week yet show net money IN (Accumulation Under Pressure), or UP on net selling (a Fading Rally). Hover a chip for that read. A group whose bars flip red→green is being accumulated week over week. Same mega-cap size skew applies, so compare a group's bars to its own history, not to other groups' sizes.

ROTATION QUADRANT · LAST WEEK vs THIS WEEK

LEADINGIMPROVINGWEAKENINGLAGGINGlast week →this week ↑Crypto Economy: last wk -10.6%, this wk -2.2%CryptoSpeculative CleanTech: last wk -12.2%, this wk -5.8%CleanTechAg & Food Production: last wk -3.4%, this wk +1.3%Telecom & Cable: last wk -5.4%, this wk +0.3%Grid & Electrification: last wk -3.4%, this wk -0.6%Semiconductors: last wk -7.7%, this wk -1.2%SemisAI Compute & Servers: last wk -4.1%, this wk -1.9%Solar: last wk -5.4%, this wk -2.6%Semi Equipment: last wk -5.5%, this wk -2.7%Space Economy: last wk -7.7%, this wk -3.9%SpaceRare Earth & Lithium: last wk -5.4%, this wk -4.3%Rare EarthQuantum Computing: last wk -7.8%, this wk -5.6%QuantumMemory & Storage: last wk -5.9%, this wk -6.0%MemoryMedTech & Devices: last wk +0.8%, this wk +1.9%Coal: last wk +0.8%, this wk +1.7%Consumer Credit: last wk +2.1%, this wk +0.9%Mega Banks: last wk -0.7%, this wk +0.6%Regional Banks: last wk -1.6%, this wk +0.5%Chemicals: last wk +1.3%, this wk +0.4%REITs: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.3%Automation & Robotics: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.2%Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt: last wk +0.1%, this wk +0.2%Rails, Freight & Logistics: last wk -0.2%, this wk +0.2%Restaurants: last wk -1.4%, this wk +0.2%Life Sciences Tools: last wk +2.0%, this wk +0.1%Big Pharma: last wk +1.7%, this wk -0.1%Machinery & Equipment: last wk -1.1%, this wk -0.1%Biotech: last wk -0.0%, this wk -0.4%Packaging & Containers: last wk +0.0%, this wk -0.4%Homebuilders & Building: last wk -0.7%, this wk -0.5%Aerospace & Defense: last wk +0.2%, this wk -0.5%Gold & Silver Miners: last wk +1.9%, this wk -0.5%Oil Services: last wk -0.6%, this wk -0.6%Specialty Retail: last wk +0.6%, this wk -0.6%Infrastructure Services: last wk -0.5%, this wk -1.0%Hardware & Networking: last wk +0.6%, this wk -1.3%Copper & Base Metals: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.4%Autos & EV: last wk -1.9%, this wk -1.5%Test & Measurement: last wk -1.8%, this wk -1.5%Defense Tech & Drones: last wk -2.1%, this wk -1.9%Airlines: last wk -1.4%, this wk -2.5%Nuclear & Uranium: last wk -2.0%, this wk -2.9%AI Networking & Optics: last wk -1.6%, this wk -6.3%IT Services & Consulting: last wk +5.1%, this wk +2.8%IT SvcsLuxury & Apparel: last wk +2.2%, this wk +1.7%Oil & Gas E&P: last wk +4.9%, this wk +1.6%Oil E&PRefiners: last wk +7.0%, this wk +1.3%RefinersDiscount & Grocery: last wk +4.4%, this wk +1.3%GroceryFood, Bev & Household: last wk +3.3%, this wk +1.3%Insurance: last wk +2.2%, this wk +1.2%Managed Care & Providers: last wk +3.4%, this wk +1.0%Midstream & LNG: last wk +2.2%, this wk +0.9%Regulated Utilities: last wk +2.4%, this wk +0.9%Digital Infrastructure: last wk +6.2%, this wk +0.7%Digi InfraBusiness Services: last wk +3.3%, this wk +0.7%Casinos & Betting: last wk +5.1%, this wk +0.6%CasinosInternet & Platforms: last wk +4.3%, this wk +0.4%Obesity & GLP-1: last wk +2.9%, this wk +0.2%Media & Entertainment: last wk +3.9%, this wk +0.2%Fintech & Payments: last wk +4.9%, this wk +0.1%FintechSoftware & SaaS: last wk +3.2%, this wk -0.8%Hotels, Cruise & Travel: last wk +2.3%, this wk -1.2%Cybersecurity: last wk +5.3%, this wk -3.4%Steel: last wk +7.6%, this wk -0.2%Power Producers: last wk +8.0%, this wk -0.6%Exchanges & Market Data: last wk +9.0%, this wk -0.6%
TECH & AIENERGY & POWERFINANCIALS & CRYPTOHEALTH CARECONSUMERINDUSTRIALS & DEFENSEMATERIALS & MININGDEFENSIVE & INCOME

MONEY FLOW THIS WEEK

Rank moves of 7+ places (out of 66 groups) between last week's return and this week-to-date. In the quadrant: top-right = leading both weeks, top-left = newly improving, bottom-right = fading, bottom-left = lagging. Only the clear leaders (top-right) and clear laggards (bottom-left) are labeled; hover any dot for its name. Group returns are the MEDIAN of member stocks, so one mega-cap cannot mask its group.

HOW TO READ

Tiles: color = today's median move, number = traction score; the small $✓ / $✗ / ? glyphs are the conviction verdict: BACKED = up on 1.15x+ volume with one-sided dollar flow, DISTRIBUTION = down the same way, SUSPECT = a move with no volume behind it. The volume baseline follows the real U-shaped intraday curve, so a 1.2x at 10:30 means genuinely heavy. In the dollar panel, ▲/▼ marks flow building or fading vs an hour ago. Rotation-quadrant tails trace each labeled group's weekly path, direction of the curl = direction of the rotation. Cards rank by traction score (40% momentum / 35% breadth>EMA21 / 25% relvol); top-3 lists rank by filters passed (Price>$3, >EMA21, >EMA50, AvgVol10D>500K, ADR>2%) then today's move. Groups overlap on purpose; theme groups include curated names beyond the S&P 1500.
1
Oil & Gas E&P
ENERGY · 13/20 pass 5/5 · proxy XOP
GICS Oil & Gas Exploration & Production, Integrated Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas Drilling
HOLD ▲4
77
+1.58%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.6% vs QQQ +2.3% Up today 100% Broad 100% Top$ CVX 22% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA2180%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COPConocoPhillips137.56+2.58%0.6x 5/5
CHRDChord Energy144.57+2.14%0.8x 5/5
APAAPA Corporation46.84+2.09%0.9x 5/5
2
Refiners
ENERGY · 3/6 pass 5/5
GICS Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
NARROW 6BACKEDHOLD ▼2
64
+1.04%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ VLO 33% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PARRPar Pacific83.06+1.43%0.7x 5/5
DINOHF Sinclair122.91+1.33%0.7x 5/5
MPCMarathon Petroleum458.94+0.86%0.6x 5/5
3
Regulated Utilities
ENERGY · 2/40 pass 5/5 · proxy XLU
GICS Electric Utilities, Multi-Utilities, Gas Utilities +1 more
HOLD ▲6
60
+0.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 92% Broad 92% Top$ NEE 8% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BKHBlack Hills Corporation76.33+0.33%0.9x 5/5
NWENorthWestern Energy74.39+0.32%0.7x 5/5
NFGNational Fuel Gas79.71+1.33%0.7x 4/5
4
MedTech & Devices
HEALTH · 4/27 pass 5/5 · proxy IHI
GICS Health Care Equipment, Health Care Supplies
BACKEDIN ▲28
60
+1.92%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.9% vs QQQ +2.6% Up today 81% Broad 78% Top$ MDT 31% RelVol 0.78x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GEHCGE HealthCare67.74+3.04%1.0x 5/5
RMDResMed|234.58+1.97%0.9x 5/5
BAXBaxter International24.77+1.75%0.7x 5/5
5
Digital Infrastructure
TECH · 2/6 pass 5/5
GICS Data Center REITs, Telecom Tower REITs
NARROW 6OUT ▼10
59
+0.71%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 100% Broad 83% Top$ AMT 31% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SBACSBA Communications184.28+0.98%0.8x 5/5
AMTAmerican Tower182.51+0.15%0.8x 5/5
DLRDigital Realty180.16+0.79%0.4x 3/5
6
Coal
ENERGY · 0/6 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲25
59
+1.04%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 83% Broad 67% Top$ BTU 23% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CNRCore Natural Resources91.70+3.66%0.9x 4/5
AMRAlpha Metallurgical185.52+2.18%0.8x 4/5
BTUPeabody Energy25.07-0.22%0.9x 3/5
7
Exchanges & Market Data
FIN · 3/9 pass 5/5
GICS Financial Exchanges & Data
OUT ▼41
54
+0.47%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · turning up today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 67% Broad 100% Top$ CME 21% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2144%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NDAQNasdaq, Inc.94.29+0.68%0.5x 5/5
CMECME Group277.24-1.18%0.8x 5/5
CBOECboe Global Markets297.71-2.12%0.9x 5/5
8
Discount & Grocery
CONS · 4/11 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail, Food Retail
HOLD ▲4
54
+0.15%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 55% Broad 64% Top$ WMT 34% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2164%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACIAlbertsons12.54+2.87%1.3x 5/5
KRKroger62.58+1.52%0.5x 5/5
BJBJ's Wholesale Club99.80+1.24%0.4x 5/5
9
Midstream & LNG
ENERGY · 1/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AMLP
GICS Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation
BACKEDIN ▲10
53
+0.91%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 82% Broad 73% Top$ WMB 30% RelVol 0.56x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TRGPTarga Resources290.63+1.37%0.5x 5/5
DTMDT Midstream125.57+1.26%0.7x 4/5
AMAntero Midstream21.11+0.12%0.5x 4/5
10
Managed Care & Providers
HEALTH · 7/24 pass 5/5
GICS Managed Health Care, Health Care Services, Health Care Facilities +1 more
BACKEDHOLD ▲3
53
+0.79%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.0% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 88% Broad 83% Top$ UNH 28% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CNCCentene Corporation67.02+2.54%0.7x 5/5
HCAHCA Healthcare458.20+1.58%0.9x 5/5
LHLabcorp315.54+1.09%0.5x 5/5
11
Life Sciences Tools
HEALTH · 4/12 pass 5/5
GICS Life Sciences Tools & Services
BACKEDHOLD ▼5
53
+0.31%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 67% Broad 67% Top$ TMO 20% RelVol 0.65x
Breadth above EMA2150%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DHRDanaher Corporation221.26+0.66%0.6x 5/5
AAgilent Technologies171.33+0.46%0.6x 5/5
WATWaters Corporation432.16-0.37%1.0x 5/5
12
Food, Bev & Household
DEF · 3/32 pass 5/5 · proxy XLP
GICS Packaged Foods & Meats, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages, Household Products +5 more
BACKEDIN ▲7
53
+0.71%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.4% Up today 91% Broad 94% Top$ PEP 11% RelVol 0.69x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
STZConstellation Brands126.42+3.08%0.6x 5/5
BF-BBrown–Forman26.83+1.67%2.1x 5/5
SJMJ.M. Smucker Company (...120.02+0.16%0.8x 5/5
13
Internet & Platforms
TECH · 3/16 pass 5/5 · proxy FDN
GICS Interactive Media & Services
★ 4BACKEDOUT ▼8
52
+0.29%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 56% Broad 69% Top$ META 47% RelVol 0.95x
Breadth above EMA2138%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SNAPSnap6.54+4.98%1.1x 5/5
★METAMeta Platforms742.96+3.38%1.5x 5/5
★RDDTReddit159.89-0.01%0.9x 5/5
14
Consumer Credit
FIN · 0/8 pass 5/5
GICS Consumer Finance, Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance
SUSPECTIN ▲10
52
+1.02%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.9% vs QQQ +1.7% Up today 75% Broad 75% Top$ AXP 37% RelVol 0.47x
Breadth above EMA2125%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
COFCapital One201.15+0.95%0.5x 4/5
AXPAmerican Express311.52+1.09%0.5x 3/5
ALLYAlly Financial37.90+0.82%0.9x 3/5
15
Business Services
INDL · 5/20 pass 5/5
GICS Human Resource & Employment Services, Data Processing & Outsourced Services, Diversified Support Services +1 more
HOLD ▼1
52
+0.64%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.7% vs QQQ +1.3% Up today 60% Broad 75% Top$ CTAS 14% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA2140%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PCTYPaylocity156.03+1.34%0.8x 5/5
BRBroadridge Financial S...166.40+0.57%0.4x 5/5
GGenpact34.35-0.13%0.5x 5/5
16
Ag & Food Production
MATL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy MOO
GICS Agricultural Products & Services, Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural & Farm Machinery
IN ▲47
51
+1.18%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.3% vs QQQ +1.9% Up today 100% Broad 75% Top$ DE 28% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CTVACorteva13.29+0.42%0.4x 5/5
CFCF Industries114.59+2.74%0.7x 3/5
CNHCNH Industrial11.66+2.41%0.6x 3/5
17
Insurance
FIN · 2/39 pass 5/5 · proxy KIE
GICS Property & Casualty Insurance, Life & Health Insurance, Insurance Brokers +2 more
BACKEDIN ▲13
50
+0.87%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.2% vs QQQ +1.6% Up today 90% Broad 87% Top$ MRSH 9% RelVol 0.53x
Breadth above EMA2123%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
METMetLife100.15+1.85%0.5x 5/5
UNMUnum92.50+0.91%0.6x 5/5
RNRRenaissanceRe338.93+2.28%1.1x 4/5
18
Luxury & Apparel
CONS · 0/9 pass 5/5
GICS Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods, Footwear
SUSPECTIN ▲18
50
+0.85%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +1.7% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 89% Broad 100% Top$ NKE 39% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA2122%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
DECKDeckers Brands84.29+1.69%0.6x 4/5
RLRalph Lauren Corporation373.25+0.53%0.5x 4/5
NKENike, Inc.35.34+1.83%0.4x 3/5
19
Automation & Robotics
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BOTZ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7IN ▲10
50
+0.24%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 57% Broad 43% Top$ TER 48% RelVol 1.17x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
EMREmerson Electric162.50+0.41%0.6x 5/5
ZBRAZebra Technologies388.12+0.24%1.2x 4/5
TERTeradyne383.85-4.68%1.2x 3/5
20
Telecom & Cable
DEF · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Integrated Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunication Services, Cable & Satellite
NARROW 6BACKEDIN ▲36
50
+0.82%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 83% Broad 33% Top$ TMUS 31% RelVol 0.85x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ECHOEchoStar95.10+0.27%1.1x 5/5
VZVerizon42.77+2.69%0.9x 3/5
TAT&T22.48+1.38%0.9x 3/5
21
IT Services & Consulting
TECH · 1/5 pass 5/5
GICS IT Consulting & Other Services
NARROW 5IN ▲7
48
+0.81%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +2.8% vs QQQ +1.5% Up today 80% Broad 80% Top$ ACN 61% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2120%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ACNAccenture214.85+2.77%0.6x 5/5
ITGartner194.09+1.54%n/a 1/5
CTSHCognizant59.68+0.81%n/a 1/5
22
Chemicals
MATL · 1/17 pass 5/5 · proxy XLB
GICS Specialty Chemicals, Industrial Gases, Diversified Chemicals +2 more
IN ▲7
45
+0.27%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.4% vs QQQ +1.0% Up today 53% Broad 59% Top$ LIN 31% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASHAshland Global70.83+0.37%0.6x 5/5
LINLinde plc487.35+0.75%0.6x 4/5
IFFInternational Flavors ...84.95+0.47%0.4x 4/5
23
Restaurants
CONS · 1/11 pass 5/5
GICS Restaurants
BACKEDIN ▲17
42
+0.21%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.9% Up today 64% Broad 55% Top$ SBUX 23% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
YUMYum! Brands146.81+1.37%0.7x 5/5
DPZDomino's310.90+0.50%1.6x 4/5
DRIDarden Restaurants199.69+1.03%0.7x 3/5
24
Mega Banks
FIN · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy KBE
GICS Diversified Banks
IN ▲25
41
+0.45%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 67% Broad 44% Top$ GS 21% RelVol 0.62x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCitigroup131.93+1.77%0.9x 4/5
TFCTruist Financial46.64+1.14%0.6x 3/5
MSMorgan Stanley190.01-0.01%0.5x 3/5
25
Software & SaaS
TECH · 16/31 pass 5/5 · proxy IGV
GICS Application Software, Systems Software
★ 4OUT ▼28
39
-1.00%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.8% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 32% Broad 68% Top$ MSFT 36% RelVol 0.82x
Breadth above EMA2152%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
TYLTyler Technologies339.92+3.15%0.8x 5/5
DTDynatrace65.25+2.76%1.2x 5/5
CRMSalesforce233.74+2.01%0.8x 5/5
26
Fintech & Payments
TECH · 2/16 pass 5/5 · proxy IPAY
GICS Transaction & Payment Processing Services
★ 2OUT ▼21
39
-0.02%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD +0.1% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 56% Top$ V 30% RelVol 0.68x
Breadth above EMA2131%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PYPLPayPal56.05+0.94%0.9x 5/5
★AFRMAffirm78.63-2.57%0.8x 5/5
VVisa Inc.389.31+1.00%0.8x 4/5
27
Regional Banks
FIN · 0/31 pass 5/5 · proxy KRE
GICS Regional Banks
BACKEDIN ▲28
39
+0.52%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.5% vs QQQ +1.2% Up today 87% Broad 48% Top$ RF 10% RelVol 0.72x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
OZKBank OZK45.32+2.05%1.1x 3/5
UMBFUMB Financial Corp.131.27+0.74%0.8x 3/5
PNFPPinnacle Financial Par...94.49+0.53%0.4x 3/5
28
Big Pharma
HEALTH · 2/9 pass 5/5 · proxy XPH
GICS Pharmaceuticals
HOLD ▼5
38
-0.10%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 33% Broad 56% Top$ JNJ 29% RelVol 0.64x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CORTCorcept Therapeutics121.190.00%0.6x 5/5
MRKMerck & Co.145.45-0.10%0.6x 5/5
PFEPfizer28.41+0.46%0.4x 4/5
29
Specialty Retail
CONS · 5/27 pass 5/5 · proxy XRT
GICS Apparel Retail, Other Specialty Retail, Specialty Stores +5 more
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼12
38
-0.36%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 33% Broad 44% Top$ HD 14% RelVol 0.80x
Breadth above EMA2130%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GMEGameStop27.23+2.52%0.8x 5/5
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch145.99+2.39%1.3x 5/5
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet86.44+1.30%1.0x 5/5
30
Rails, Freight & Logistics
INDL · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IYT
GICS Rail Transportation, Cargo Ground Transportation, Air Freight & Logistics +1 more
IN ▲12
38
+0.11%TODAY (median)
Fading Rally · still bid today
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 53% Broad 47% Top$ UNP 15% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA2124%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
GXOGXO Logistics46.61+0.11%0.7x 4/5
UNPUnion Pacific Corporat...281.53+1.15%0.6x 3/5
CSXCSX Corporation47.75+1.04%0.7x 3/5
31
REITs
DEF · 1/53 pass 5/5 · proxy VNQ
GICS all REITs sub-industries
BACKEDIN ▲14
38
+0.40%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.3% vs QQQ +1.1% Up today 72% Broad 79% Top$ PLD 7% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
REXRRexford Industrial Rea...37.50+2.07%0.6x 5/5
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT52.52+3.39%0.6x 3/5
CUZCousins Properties27.70+0.29%0.5x 3/5
32
Capital Markets & Asset Mgmt
FIN · 2/24 pass 5/5 · proxy IAI
GICS Investment Banking & Brokerage, Asset Management & Custody Banks
IN ▲9
37
+0.15%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 67% Broad 58% Top$ SCHW 11% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CRBGCorebridge Financial34.57+1.41%0.6x 5/5
SEICSEI Investments Company105.00+0.29%1.0x 5/5
AMGAffiliated Managers Gr...381.89-1.39%0.5x 4/5
33
Power Producers
ENERGY · 1/6 pass 5/5
GICS Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders, Renewable Electricity
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼38
36
-0.57%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ VST 34% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CEGConstellation Energy293.89-1.40%0.5x 5/5
AESAES Corporation14.98+0.27%1.0x 4/5
ORAOrmat Technologies91.68+3.10%n/a 1/5
34
Casinos & Betting
CONS · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy BETZ
GICS Casinos & Gaming
NARROW 7OUT ▼10
36
+0.14%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.6% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 57% Broad 57% Top$ DKNG 24% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA2114%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CHDNChurchill Downs Inc.80.50+0.68%0.6x 4/5
BYDBoyd Gaming69.38+0.65%0.5x 3/5
DKNGDraftKings19.66+0.41%0.6x 3/5
35
Test & Measurement
INDL · 1/7 pass 5/5
GICS Electronic Equipment & Instruments
NARROW 7HOLD ▼2
36
-0.06%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.5% vs QQQ +0.6% Up today 43% Broad 43% Top$ ROP 28% RelVol 0.54x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
KEYSKeysight Technologies377.70-1.32%0.4x 5/5
CGNXCognex61.82-1.75%0.6x 4/5
NOVTNovanta145.03+2.65%n/a 1/5
36
Steel
MATL · 1/6 pass 5/5 · proxy SLX
GICS Steel
NARROW 6OUT ▼31
36
-0.00%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.2% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 50% Broad 67% Top$ CLF 29% RelVol 0.81x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CLFCleveland-Cliffs12.90-0.62%0.8x 5/5
CMCCommercial Metals64.09+0.31%0.8x 3/5
NUENucor251.88+0.62%n/a 1/5
37
Media & Entertainment
DEF · 1/17 pass 5/5
GICS Movies & Entertainment, Interactive Home Entertainment, Broadcasting +2 more
OUT ▼15
36
0.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.7% Up today 47% Broad 59% Top$ APP 29% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA2118%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
WMGWarner Music Group28.65-0.24%0.6x 5/5
OMCOmnicom Group77.07+0.77%0.7x 4/5
DISWalt Disney Company (T...108.49+0.41%0.6x 4/5
38
Biotech
HEALTH · 4/19 pass 5/5 · proxy XBI
GICS Biotechnology
HOLD ▲3
35
-0.49%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 37% Broad 37% Top$ MRNA 38% RelVol 0.73x
Breadth above EMA2126%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ABBVAbbVie281.04+1.65%0.7x 5/5
BIIBBiogen229.41+1.64%1.2x 5/5
HALOHalozyme111.08+0.60%0.7x 5/5
39
Aerospace & Defense
INDL · 0/18 pass 5/5 · proxy ITA
GICS Aerospace & Defense
HOLD ▼5
32
+0.12%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 67% Top$ GE 14% RelVol 0.60x
Breadth above EMA216%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PSNParsons Corporation44.59-1.08%0.6x 4/5
NOCNorthrop Grumman484.95+0.88%0.4x 3/5
BABoeing189.48-0.47%0.4x 3/5
40
Hardware & Networking
TECH · 4/18 pass 5/5
GICS Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, Communications Equipment, Electronic Components +1 more
OUT ▼18
30
-1.52%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.3% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 22% Broad 33% Top$ AAPL 56% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA2133%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PEverpure155.35+0.56%0.8x 5/5
TELTE Connectivity217.23-0.49%0.7x 5/5
APHAmphenol86.20-1.19%0.6x 5/5
41
Machinery & Equipment
INDL · 0/41 pass 5/5
GICS Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components, Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment, Agricultural & Farm Machinery +1 more
IN ▲11
30
+0.09%TODAY (median)
Mixed
WTD -0.1% vs QQQ +0.8% Up today 56% Broad 56% Top$ CAT 18% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA215%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
WABWabtec285.88+0.16%0.5x 4/5
ALSNAllison Transmission111.47+1.47%0.7x 3/5
RBCRBC Bearings510.31+1.32%0.8x 3/5
42
Obesity & GLP-1
HEALTH · 2/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 7NOISEOUT ▼7
29
-0.60%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Strength
WTD +0.2% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 29% Broad 14% Top$ LLY 46% RelVol 0.44x
Breadth above EMA2129%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMGNAmgen417.57+0.65%0.6x 5/5
LLYLilly (Eli)1,182.10+0.24%0.4x 5/5
VKTXViking Therapeutics28.34-0.60%0.4x 3/5
43
Hotels, Cruise & Travel
CONS · 2/15 pass 5/5
GICS Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
OUT ▼27
28
-0.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.2% vs QQQ -0.2% Up today 27% Broad 33% Top$ BKNG 21% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2120%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
CCLCarnival Corporation26.48+0.49%0.4x 5/5
WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts73.41-0.88%0.6x 5/5
CHHChoice Hotels103.46-2.06%0.7x 4/5
44
Packaging & Containers
MATL · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials, Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers
NOISEHOLD ▲1
26
-0.54%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.4% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 25% Broad 50% Top$ IP 14% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BALLBall Corporation59.20+1.26%0.6x 4/5
SONSonoco48.06+0.29%0.6x 3/5
CCKCrown Holdings108.50+0.22%0.6x 3/5
45
Oil Services
ENERGY · 0/7 pass 5/5 · proxy OIH
GICS Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
NARROW 7DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
25
-0.39%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ +0.3% Up today 29% Broad 43% Top$ SLB 35% RelVol 0.59x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
FTITechnipFMC69.80+0.33%0.5x 3/5
WFRDWeatherford Internatio...76.76-1.49%0.7x 3/5
HALHalliburton32.59+0.12%n/a 1/5
46
Defense Tech & Drones
INDL · 1/9 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
HOLD
25
-1.75%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -1.9% vs QQQ -1.1% Up today 0% Broad 33% Top$ PLTR 80% RelVol 1.02x
Breadth above EMA2111%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
PLTRPalantir Technologies209.00-0.02%1.1x 5/5
ONDSOndas Holdings6.67-0.89%1.4x 3/5
DRSLeonardo DRS35.62-1.71%1.0x 3/5
47
Homebuilders & Building
CONS · 0/22 pass 5/5 · proxy XHB
GICS Homebuilding, Building Products
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲5
24
-0.52%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.2% Up today 32% Broad 41% Top$ JCI 13% RelVol 0.55x
Breadth above EMA215%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAONAAON84.77-1.61%0.6x 4/5
AOSA. O. Smith56.61+0.41%0.7x 3/5
WMSAdvanced Drainage Syst...125.98+0.16%0.5x 3/5
48
Infrastructure Services
INDL · 1/12 pass 5/5 · proxy PAVE
GICS Construction & Engineering
HOLD ▼6
24
-1.45%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.0% vs QQQ -0.8% Up today 25% Broad 25% Top$ PWR 22% RelVol 0.66x
Breadth above EMA2117%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
APGAPi Group40.40+0.20%0.6x 5/5
EMEEmcor779.17-1.30%0.6x 4/5
TTEKTetra Tech33.49+0.45%0.8x 3/5
49
Cybersecurity
TECH · 3/11 pass 5/5 · proxy CIBR
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼54
23
-2.78%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -3.4% vs QQQ -2.1% Up today 9% Broad 27% Top$ PANW 30% RelVol 0.71x
Breadth above EMA2127%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SSentinelOne25.66-2.34%0.5x 5/5
CRWDCrowdStrike263.01-4.37%1.0x 5/5
RPDRapid712.93-5.90%0.9x 5/5
50
Copper & Base Metals
MATL · 0/6 pass 5/5 · proxy COPX
GICS Copper, Diversified Metals & Mining, Aluminum
NARROW 6DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼1
23
-1.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.4% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ FCX 39% RelVol 0.87x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AAAlcoa41.68-1.23%0.9x 3/5
HBMHudbay Minerals25.77-1.36%0.3x 3/5
MPMP Materials43.35-6.05%1.0x 3/5
51
Gold & Silver Miners
MATL · 1/13 pass 5/5 · proxy GDX
GICS Gold, Silver
NOISEOUT ▼13
22
-0.58%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -0.5% vs QQQ +0.1% Up today 15% Broad 62% Top$ HL 21% RelVol 0.41x
Breadth above EMA218%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
SSRMSSR Mining35.44-0.20%0.6x 5/5
BTGB2Gold5.25-0.10%0.6x 4/5
AEMAgnico Eagle188.25-0.41%0.5x 4/5
52
Grid & Electrification
ENERGY · 0/11 pass 5/5 · proxy GRID
GICS Electrical Components & Equipment, Heavy Electrical Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲11
21
-0.81%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -0.6% vs QQQ -0.1% Up today 9% Broad 0% Top$ GEV 37% RelVol 0.43x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMEAmetek249.82+0.50%0.4x 4/5
VICRVicor Corporation259.40-2.51%0.9x 4/5
AYIAcuity Brands296.44-0.64%0.4x 2/5
53
Semiconductors
TECH · 2/23 pass 5/5 · proxy SMH
GICS Semiconductors
★ 4DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲14
20
-2.06%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.2% vs QQQ -1.4% Up today 9% Broad 4% Top$ INTC 33% RelVol 0.75x
Breadth above EMA219%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ADIAnalog Devices406.25+0.01%1.0x 5/5
TXNTexas Instruments281.74-0.70%0.9x 5/5
ASMLASML Holding1,750.24-1.69%0.8x 4/5
54
Rare Earth & Lithium
MATL · 0/10 pass 5/5 · proxy REMX
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▼4
19
-3.63%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -4.3% vs QQQ -2.9% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ ALB 40% RelVol 1.29x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NBNioCorp3.28-2.67%1.4x 3/5
ALBAlbemarle Corporation98.52-2.72%1.1x 3/5
USARUSA Rare Earth11.82-5.89%1.0x 3/5
55
Autos & EV
CONS · 0/12 pass 5/5
GICS Automobile Manufacturers, Automotive Parts & Equipment, Motorcycle Manufacturers
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD
18
-1.01%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.5% vs QQQ -0.3% Up today 17% Broad 25% Top$ TSLA 85% RelVol 0.63x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ALVAutoliv110.46+0.64%0.8x 3/5
APTVAptiv43.55-0.57%0.6x 3/5
LEALear117.23-0.68%0.6x 3/5
56
Solar
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy TAN
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2HOLD
17
-2.17%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.6% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 11% Broad 11% Top$ FSLR 52% RelVol 0.74x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RUNSunrun7.59-0.65%0.7x 3/5
ARRYArray Technologies3.60-2.17%0.9x 3/5
CSIQCanadian Solar11.04-2.99%0.8x 3/5
57
Semi Equipment
TECH · 0/8 pass 5/5 · proxy SOXX
GICS Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲2
16
-2.85%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.7% vs QQQ -2.2% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AMAT 30% RelVol 0.98x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AMATApplied Materials497.53-1.87%0.7x 4/5
QQnity Electronics123.13-2.74%0.9x 3/5
KLACKLA Corporation190.12-2.79%1.0x 3/5
58
AI Compute & Servers
TECH · 0/11 pass 5/5 · proxy AIQ
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 4HOLD ▲2
15
-2.22%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -1.9% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 0% Broad 9% Top$ NVDA 39% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★AMDAdvanced Micro Devices594.24-2.28%0.8x 4/5
★NVDANvidia226.32-1.29%0.7x 3/5
APLDApplied Digital23.25-1.82%0.5x 3/5
59
AI Networking & Optics
TECH · 1/8 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
DISTRIBUTIONOUT ▼18
15
-6.66%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.3% vs QQQ -6.0% Up today 0% Broad 12% Top$ LITE 35% RelVol 0.86x
Breadth above EMA2112%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ANETArista Networks210.86-2.71%0.6x 5/5
ALABAstera Labs324.11-5.29%0.8x 3/5
CRDOCredo Technology200.84-7.25%1.0x 3/5
60
Memory & Storage
TECH · 0/7 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2NARROW 7HOLD ▼4
14
-3.88%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -6.0% vs QQQ -3.2% Up today 14% Broad 29% Top$ MU 55% RelVol 0.93x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RMBSRambus101.04-5.98%1.3x 4/5
STXSeagate Technology753.25-3.80%0.8x 3/5
★MUMicron Technology989.04-3.88%0.9x 3/5
61
Crypto Economy
FIN · 0/17 pass 5/5 · proxy IBIT + ETHA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 8DISTRIBUTIONIN ▲10
14
-2.18%TODAY (median)
IBIT
ETHA
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.2% vs QQQ -1.5% Up today 18% Broad 18% Top$ MSTR 21% RelVol 0.61x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
★BMNRBitMine Immersion23.84-0.81%0.6x 4/5
HUTHut 885.24+1.15%0.5x 3/5
CRCLCircle Internet83.87-0.76%0.7x 3/5
62
Space Economy
INDL · 0/12 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
★ 2HOLD ▲2
14
-2.50%TODAY (median)
Accumulation Under Pressure · still pressed today
WTD -3.9% vs QQQ -1.8% Up today 18% Broad 9% Top$ SPCX 81% RelVol 0.70x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
ASTSAST SpaceMobile51.46+0.97%1.2x 3/5
★RKLBRocket Lab65.71-3.67%0.7x 3/5
RDWRedwire9.21-3.86%0.6x 3/5
63
Speculative CleanTech
ENERGY · 0/4 pass 5/5
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4HOLD ▲2
13
-5.00%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.8% vs QQQ -4.3% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ BE 95% RelVol 0.97x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
BEBloom Energy262.29-6.49%1.0x 4/5
EOSEEos Energy2.39-5.16%1.0x 2/5
FLNCFluence Energy7.07-4.85%n/a 1/5
64
Airlines
CONS · 0/5 pass 5/5 · proxy JETS
GICS Passenger Airlines
NARROW 5OUT ▼11
13
-2.51%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.5% vs QQQ -1.8% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ AAL 37% RelVol 0.67x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
AALAmerican Airlines Group12.62-1.10%0.7x 3/5
DALDelta Air Lines80.11-2.51%0.7x 3/5
ALKAlaska Air Group38.07-3.28%0.6x 3/5
65
Quantum Computing
TECH · 0/4 pass 5/5 · proxy QTUM
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
NARROW 4DISTRIBUTIONHOLD ▲1
12
-6.28%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -5.6% vs QQQ -5.6% Up today 0% Broad 0% Top$ IONQ 73% RelVol 0.93x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
RGTIRigetti Computing13.25-5.56%0.9x 3/5
QBTSD-Wave Quantum13.74-5.70%1.0x 3/5
QUBTQuantum Computing Inc6.93-6.85%n/a 1/5
66
Nuclear & Uranium
ENERGY · 0/9 pass 5/5 · proxy URA
THEME curated, not a GICS sub-industry
OUT ▼7
8
-4.03%TODAY (median)
Confirmed Weakness
WTD -2.9% vs QQQ -3.3% Up today 0% Broad 56% Top$ OKLO 28% RelVol 0.50x
Breadth above EMA210%
SYMBOLPRICE1D%RVOLFILTERS
NXENexGen Energy8.60-1.71%0.4x 3/5
CCJCameco86.14-2.18%0.5x 3/5
BWXTBWX Technologies139.86-2.76%0.5x 3/5
Universe: S&P 500 + S&P 400 + theme seeds (1029 names) · Quotes: Yahoo Finance (near real-time) · Slow metrics (EMA/ADR/volume) recomputed nightly, 0.3h old · Auto-refreshes every 15 min during US RTH
Read-only analytics. Not an order-placing tool.